2019
2019 Slalom Reunion

For more information about the 2019 Slalom Reunion see the slalom reunion website  This system allows you to book into both the Slalom Reunion Racing and the dinner.  It is really designed for entering slaloms (replacing the old cards we remember so well) so is a bit convoluted for the meal - Sorry! If you are currently ranked then just enter as you would normally enter a race.  

If you are a non-paddler or not currently ranked then:

  1. Enter your email address below and follow instructions to login
  2. Select 'Non Paddler' as your class
  3. Click the button to add a paddler to the list.
  4. Enter your details (you can leave club blank or select your old club) and confirm.
  5. Once back on the entry page, click to 'enter' the meal

If you are bringing a partner/friend to the meal repeat steps 3 to 5 for them. Click the button to check out and pay.  Your account will be debited approx 3 weeks before the reunion.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

2019 Slalom Reunion (109 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVets C1M 93VStafford & Stone CC
68Kay RoyleVets K1W 68VStafford & Stone CC
61Vember BrownVets K1W 61VProteus CC
49Malcolm PearceyVets K1M 49VIndependent
48Allan TylerVets K1M 48VCastle CC
43Nick TaylorVets K1M 43VViking KC
37Chris HowellsVets K1M 37VLee Valley PC
35Peter GodfreyVets K1M 35VManchester CC
21John MacLeodVets K1M 21VCheltenham CC
9Tony O'ConnellVets K1M 9VBradford & Bingley CC
7Bob GrundyVets K1M 7VHarefield Paddlers
3Phil GoodingVets K1M 3VStafford & Stone CC
999Stephen ChiversK1M MBideford CC
34Jessica SykesDiv 3 K1W 34J16Cherwell CC
114Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 114MAberdeen KC
49Rose MitchellDiv 1 K1W 49MWyedean CC
95Craig BrownDiv 1 K1M 95MProteus CC
89Mark DelaneyDiv 1 K1M 89SIndependent
18Tony LeaverDiv 1 K1M 18SPhoenix CC
17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M 17MWyedean CC
999Eric JamiesonNon Paddler M
999pam a jamiesonNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Mark RichardsNon Paddler M
999Richard comerNon Paddler SWindsor & District CC
999Jon S GoodwinNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Pauline.GoodwinNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999pam weissNon Paddler MBradford & Bingley CC
999Dorrie PeartonNon Paddler S
999Chris ArrowsmithNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Alison_GladwinNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Graham.GladwinNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999John JaapNon Paddler MMidland CC
999Steven GreenNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Philip GreenNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Mick HopkinsonNon Paddler MBradford & Bingley CC
999Graham MackerethNon Paddler M
999Susan MackerethNon Paddler M
999Alan EdgeNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Martina SykesNon Paddler MCherwell CC
999Mandy DelaneyNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Patrick ThornNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Paula ThornNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Albert WoodsNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Helen ArmitageNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Cynthia BerryNon Paddler MPhoenix CC
999Pete JanesNon Paddler M
999Jeff SlaterNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Kate SlaterNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Jes taylorNon Paddler SChester S&CC
999Richard ArgueNon Paddler M
999Graham GoldsmithNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Jane GoldsmithNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Claire ShackletonNon Paddler MIndependent
999Ron HodgsonNon Paddler MHerts Young Mariners
999Richard (Rick) MooreNon Paddler M
999John ShackletonNon Paddler MIndependent
999Ken LangfordNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Jane WemyssHoldenNon Paddler SManchester CC
999Guy Wemyss-HoldenNon Paddler S
999mark wolkensteinNon Paddler SViking KC
999Sue PearceyNon Paddler MIndependent
999Hugh Innes Powell MantleNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Peter BellNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC/Arrowcraft
999Melvin SwallowNon Paddler MChester S&CC
999Sarah SwallowNon Paddler MChester S&CC
999Allison HodgsonNon Paddler M
999George HodgsonNon Paddler M
999Matthew SykesNon Paddler MCherwell CC
999Mahnoush Sabeti-WainNon Paddler MChester S&CC
999Nick WainNon Paddler MChester S&CC
999Roger HuytonNon Paddler MBradford & Bingley CC
999Roy GarriockNon Paddler MRibble CC
999Roger J AnnanNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Lesley AnnanNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Mike J HillyardNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Mary HillyardNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Geoffrey E DinsdaleNon Paddler S
999Stephanie CoppockNon Paddler S
999Sophie Coppock GrundyNon Paddler S
999Catherine DinsdaleNon Paddler MLakeland CC
999Robin WilliamsNon Paddler M
999Mary SibleyNon Paddler SWindsor & District CC
999Julia DolanNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Jim DolanNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Jim SibleyNon Paddler MWindsor & District CC
999Paul James WoodNon Paddler MChester S&CC
999Lynne WoodNon Paddler MChester S&CC
999Dee LindesayNon Paddler S
999David LindesayNon Paddler S
999John GoslingNon Paddler S
999Jane GoslingNon Paddler S
999Julia J KayNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Paul WilsonNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Chris SkellernNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Penny SkellernNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999James MorrisNon Paddler M
999Michelle WebbNon Paddler MCastle CC
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Roger FoxNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Mel ReidNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999David ManbyNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Alastair CurrieNon Paddler Mz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Jane CurrieNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Fred DoodeyNon Paddler S
999Rosie MacLeodNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Ross PeartonNon Paddler MHemel Hempstead CC
999Peter David KeaneNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
999Susan P KeaneNon Paddler Sz2019 Slalom Reunion
77Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx