2019Seaton Park Div 3/4

ONLINE ENTRIES CLOSED: PLEASE ENTER ON THE DAY


Good day paddlers!

Thanks for visiting our entries page, we really do hope many of you decide to come along. Entries will be accepted on the day through it will be much preferred if you enter in advance.

Preliminary Event Timings:

The course will be available for free practice from approximately 15:00 hours on Friday afternoon.

Timed runs will begin at 12.00am on Saturday.

Timed runs will begin at 10.30am on Sunday.

If you have any questions or queries about our slalom, feel free to contact us at events@akcslalom.org.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P252Alistair ThackerJ10CR Cats
224Andrew CarrJ12Strathallan CC
113Gordon HaroldMAberdeen KC
72Aidan ThackerJ12CR Cats
69Calum McDonaldJ14CR Cats
55Nigel ThackerMCR Cats

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
132Caitlan ScobieJ12Strathallan CC
P127Macy AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC
106Ailsa ScobieJ12Strathallan CC
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association

Div 4 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Alastair McDonaldJ10CR Cats
999Matthew R ThomsonJ10CR Cats/Forth CC
999Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC

Div 4 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Sophie CameronJ12CR Cats
999Josephine CarrJ10Strathallan CC
999Fiona ScottMAberdeen KC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 153J12CR Cats/Forth CC
85Steven HosieDiv 2 K1M 85MAberdeen KC
74Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC
62Gary ClowDiv 2 K1M 62MAberdeen KC
53Chris HamerDiv 3 C1M 53MRoyal Navy Kayak Association
31Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 31J18Aberdeen KC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
258Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
143Alistair RossJ12Strathallan CC
113Gordon HaroldMAberdeen KC

Div 3 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
132Caitlan ScobieJ12Strathallan CC
P127Macy AndersonJ12Aberdeen KC
106Ailsa ScobieJ12Strathallan CC
28Aimee CameronJ12CR Cats

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
53Chris HamerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association

Div 4 K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Marc AndersonMAberdeen KC

Div 4 K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Sophie CameronJ12CR Cats

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
85Steven HosieDiv 2 K1M 85MAberdeen KC
74Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC
62Gary ClowDiv 2 K1M 62MAberdeen KC
53Chris HamerDiv 3 C1M 53MRoyal Navy Kayak Association
31Robert GillespieDiv 1 K1M 31J18Aberdeen KC
  • P - promoted post-payment