2019GB Senior and Olympic Selection

 This competition hosts the 2019 Senior Selection series and the 1st race of a 3-race series to select the boats for the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. 

IMPORTANT – All athletes racing for selection to the 2018 Great Britain Senior team will be required to register for selection. The registration process is available here and MUST be completed by Tuesday 5th March 2019. No late registrations will be accepted, with the exception that athletes qualifying an U23 selection place at HPP on Saturday 23rd March must register no later than Friday 29th March 2019. Please note:- entering this race is not registration.

Link to: 2019 Canoe Slalom Senior & 2020 Olympic Selection Policy  

Link To: Competition Information 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Selection K1M (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Bradley Forbes-CryansSCR Cats/CR Cats/Alatus
92Joe ClarkeSStafford & Stone CC/Nike/Redbull
86Zachary AllinU23Independent/Tyne Valley CC
58Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers

Selection K1W (26 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
28Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dwr
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda

Selection C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37David FlorenceSLloyds Register/Lloyd's Register
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
24Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/TriYoga
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
9Tom AbbottSMold CC/Bala CC
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD
5Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC

Selection C1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
26Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
13Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
8Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent
1Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity