2019GB Senior and Olympic Selection

Start List


Saturday

Selection C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS09:00:0011:00:00
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC09:01:0011:01:00
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC09:02:0011:02:00
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:03:0011:03:00
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC09:04:0011:04:00
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:05:0011:05:00
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC09:06:0011:06:00
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater09:07:0011:07:00
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr09:08:0011:08:00
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr09:09:0011:09:00
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD09:10:0011:10:00
5Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC09:11:0011:11:00
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:12:0011:12:00
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC09:13:0011:13:00
9Tom AbbottSMold CC/Bala CC09:14:0011:14:00
24Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/TriYoga09:15:0011:15:00
37David FlorenceSLloyds Register/Lloyd's Register09:16:0011:16:00

Selection K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:19:0011:19:00
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent09:20:0011:20:00
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC09:21:0011:21:00
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:22:0011:22:00
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:23:0011:23:00
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:24:0011:24:00
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda09:25:0011:25:00
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC09:26:0011:26:00
15Helen RogersSCR Cats09:27:0011:27:00
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC09:28:0011:28:00
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA09:29:0011:29:00
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats09:30:0011:30:00
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:31:0011:31:00
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC09:32:0011:32:00
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC09:33:0011:33:00
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC09:34:0011:34:00
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:35:0011:35:00
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dwr09:36:0011:36:00
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI09:37:0011:37:00
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC09:38:0011:38:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B09:39:0011:39:00
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity09:40:0011:40:00
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr09:41:0011:41:00
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows09:42:0011:42:00
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda09:43:0011:43:00
28Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC09:44:0011:44:00

Selection K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
86Zachary AllinU23Independent/Tyne Valley CC13:30:0015:30:00
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC13:31:0015:31:00
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC13:32:0015:32:00
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:33:0015:33:00
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda13:34:0015:34:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:35:0015:35:00
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring13:36:0015:36:00
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC13:37:0015:37:00
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC13:38:0015:38:00
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC13:39:0015:39:00
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC13:40:0015:40:00
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC13:41:0015:41:00
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:42:0015:42:00
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC13:43:0015:43:00
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC13:44:0015:44:00
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC13:45:0015:45:00
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity13:46:0015:46:00
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers13:47:0015:47:00
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC13:48:0015:48:00
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC13:49:0015:49:00
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock13:50:0015:50:00
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC13:51:0015:51:00
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers13:52:0015:52:00
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers13:53:0015:53:00
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk13:54:0015:54:00
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE13:55:0015:55:00
58Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC13:56:0015:56:00
93Bradley Forbes-CryansSCR Cats/CR Cats/Alatus13:57:0015:57:00
92Joe ClarkeSStafford & Stone CC/Nike/Redbull13:58:0015:58:00

Selection C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC14:01:0016:01:00
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar14:02:3016:02:30
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent14:04:0016:04:00
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC14:05:3016:05:30
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala14:07:0016:07:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent14:08:3016:08:30
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda14:10:0016:10:00
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent14:11:3016:11:30
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC14:13:0016:13:00
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC14:14:3016:14:30
26Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC14:16:0016:16:00
1Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity14:17:3016:17:30
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC14:19:0016:19:00
8Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows14:20:3016:20:30
13Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC14:22:0016:22:00

Sunday

Selection C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubSemi FinalFinal
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS09:30:00
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC09:31:00
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC09:32:00
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:33:00
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC09:34:00
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:35:00
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC09:36:00
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater09:37:00
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr09:38:00
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr09:39:00
6Peter LinkstedU23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global LTD09:40:00
5Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC09:41:00
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:42:00
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC09:43:00
9Tom AbbottSMold CC/Bala CC09:44:00
24Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/TriYoga09:45:00
37David FlorenceSLloyds Register/Lloyd's Register09:46:00
6tbd11:30:00
5tbd11:32:00
4tbd11:34:00
3tbd11:36:00
2tbd11:38:00
1tbd11:40:00

Selection K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubSemi FinalFinal
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:49:00
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent09:50:00
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC09:51:00
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:52:00
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:53:00
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:54:00
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda09:55:00
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC09:56:00
15Helen RogersSCR Cats09:57:00
14Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC09:58:00
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA09:59:00
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats10:00:00
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:01:00
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC10:02:00
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC10:03:00
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC10:04:00
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:05:00
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dwr10:06:00
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI10:07:00
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC10:08:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B10:09:00
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity10:10:00
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr10:11:00
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows10:12:00
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda10:13:00
28Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC10:14:00
6tbd11:43:00
5tbd11:45:00
4tbd11:47:00
3tbd11:49:00
2tbd11:51:00
1tbd11:53:00

Selection K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubSemi FinalFinal
86Zachary AllinU23Independent/Tyne Valley CC13:30:00
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC13:31:00
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC13:32:00
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:33:00
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda13:34:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:35:00
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring13:36:00
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC13:37:00
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC13:38:00
21Oliver GilbertU23Viking KC13:39:00
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC13:40:00
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC13:41:00
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC13:42:00
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC13:43:00
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC13:44:00
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC13:45:00
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity13:46:00
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers13:47:00
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC13:48:00
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC13:49:00
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock13:50:00
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC13:51:00
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers13:52:00
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers13:53:00
2Zachary FranklinSWindsor & District CC/Polaczyk13:54:00
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE13:55:00
58Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC13:56:00
93Bradley Forbes-CryansSCR Cats/CR Cats/Alatus13:57:00
92Joe ClarkeSStafford & Stone CC/Nike/Redbull13:58:00
6tbd15:40:00
5tbd15:42:00
4tbd15:44:00
3tbd15:46:00
2tbd15:48:00
1tbd15:50:00

Selection C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubSemi FinalFinal
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC14:01:00
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar14:02:30
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent14:04:00
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC14:05:30
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala14:07:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent14:08:30
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda14:10:00
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent14:11:30
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC14:13:00
4Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC14:14:30
26Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC14:16:00
1Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity14:17:30
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC14:19:00
8Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports, Nationwide Windows14:20:30
13Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC14:22:00
6tbd15:53:00
5tbd15:55:00
4tbd15:57:00
3tbd15:59:00
2tbd16:01:00
1tbd16:03:00

Monday