2019
Shepperton Div 2

  • Paddle-ups welcome; please pre-register on waiting list. 
  • Free camping on island (tents only). 
  • On-site canteen. 
  • Free on-road parking is available.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
41Dan RobinsonSReading CC
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
10Khaleel ZiauddinJ18The Sharks
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
140Nick ShuterSEssex Slalom Squad
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
138Mark SimesSIndependent
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
82Ian LawMWinchester & District CC
78Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
50Joshua SpackmanJ14Shepperton SCC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
33Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC

Div 2 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Susan TempletonMItchen Valley CC
9Jody BarkerSReading CC/Reading University
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC

Div 2 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
24Luca Canoe-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
3Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
30Jack EvansJ14Telford CC
28Tim BevenMProteus CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M 30J16Winchester & District CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
41Dan RobinsonSReading CC
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
10Khaleel ZiauddinJ18The Sharks
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
140Nick ShuterSEssex Slalom Squad
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
138Mark SimesSIndependent
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
66Joel GunneryJ18Shepperton SCC
64James ReadMThe Sharks/Holme Pierrepont CC
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
50Joshua SpackmanJ14Shepperton SCC
47Ashley HolmesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
33Ryan MartineauJ14Shepperton SCC
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
19Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC

Div 2 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Susan TempletonMItchen Valley CC
9Jody BarkerSReading CC/Reading University
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
64Aicha MasrourJ14Frome CC
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
12Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC

Div 2 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
24Luca Canoe-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
3Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
30Jack EvansJ14Telford CC
28Tim BevenMProteus CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
1Chris WildeVFrome CC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
119Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M 119J16Frome CC
53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M 53J16Frome CC
27Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M 27J14Lee Valley PC