2019Shepperton Div 3/4

  • Free camping on island (tents only). 
  • On-site canteen. 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
274Tom RobsonJ14Reading CC
214Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC/Lee Valley
212Aaron CorderJ12Independent
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC/Shepperton
170Jack GelverJ10Shepperton SCC
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC/Shepperton
123Christopher PapageorgiouJ14Viking KC
119Charlie JoyceJ8Shepperton SCC
76Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC/Shepperton
10Khaleel ZiauddinJ18The Sharks
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
71Sophie ReidJ10Llandysul Paddlers
27Zoe NevilleSReading CC/Reading cc
20Corleigh DodsonJ16Viking KC
18Susan TempletonMItchen Valley CC/The Sharks
10Madison StokesJ14Viking KC
5Katherine PapageorgiouMViking KC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
63Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks
60Alexavier AldredJ16The Sharks
58Aaron CorderJ12Independent
24Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
19Jacob LawJ14Winchester & District CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P36Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
7Katherine PapageorgiouMViking KC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Katherine Papageorgiou / Christopher PapageorgiouSViking KC
16John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
16Andrew LyallVFrome CC

Div 4 K1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
50Joshua PhillpottsJ12Shepperton SCC
49Aaron James GibbsJ14Shepperton SCC

Div 4 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
4Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC
3Elizabeth ReidJ6Llandysul Paddlers
2Alice CoombesJ10Shepperton SCC
1Eleanor BrodieSViking KC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
94Forbes LindesayDiv 2 K1M 94SIndependent
82Ian LawDiv 2 K1M 82MWinchester & District CC
52Andy NevilleDiv 2 K1M 52MReading CC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
214Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC/Lee Valley
186Stanley MewJ12Windsor & District CC/Shepperton
170Jack GelverJ10Shepperton SCC
129Freddie MewJ12Windsor & District CC/Shepperton
123Christopher PapageorgiouJ14Viking KC
119Charlie JoyceJ8Shepperton SCC
92Ronnie WesterbyJ14Poole Harbour CC
76Marc GutteridgeMReading CC
62Brian WesterbySPoole Harbour CC
45George MurphyJ16Reading CC
40Ethan MewJ14Windsor & District CC/Shepperton
22Oaken HobbyJ16Poole Harbour CC
19Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
10Khaleel ZiauddinJ18The Sharks
4Alex AldredJ16The Sharks

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
137Erin BonsallJ12Reading CC
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
71Sophie ReidJ10Llandysul Paddlers
20Corleigh DodsonJ16Viking KC
18Susan TempletonMItchen Valley CC/The Sharks
5Katherine PapageorgiouMViking KC

Div 3 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
63Neal UnderwoodMThe Sharks
60Alexavier AldredJ16The Sharks
24Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P36Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
7Katherine PapageorgiouMViking KC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Katherine Papageorgiou / Christopher PapageorgiouSViking KC

Div 4 K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
50Joshua PhillpottsJ12Shepperton SCC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
2Alice CoombesJ10Shepperton SCC
1Eleanor BrodieSViking KC

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
94Forbes LindesayDiv 2 K1M 94SIndependent
  • P - promoted post-payment