2019
Stone Div 3/4

Location:  

  • River Trent, Westbridge Park, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 0EX

General information:

  • Refreshments will be available in the clubhouse whilst the event is running.
  • Queries about the running of the event should be made in the control room within the clubhouse.
  • Each child must be accompanied by a parent, guardian or nominated adult who shall assume responsibility for the child throughout the time the child is at the event. 
  • Competitors are reminded that, on finishing their run, they should remain on the water to act as safety for the next two competitors.

Event programme:  

  • Course construction on Friday evening. Subsequently, it will be available for free practise up until the start of the event.
  • Entries available on the day up until 10.00am of the relevant race day.
  • Free practice will be available for all paddlers until the start of the event.
  • The event will start at 11.00am and will run in the following order:
    • Officials A
    • C2
    • Veterans
    • Division 3 K1M, K1W, C1M, C1W
    • Division 4 K1M, K1W, C1M, C1W
    • Officials B
  • Second runs will run in the same order after an appropriately sized lunch break.

Prizes: Indicative allocation of prizes will be as follows:  

  • Between 1 and 5 entries: 1st
  • Between 6 and 9 entries: 1st  and 2nd 
  • 10 or more entries: 1st, 2nd and 3rd
  • Subject to entries, junior and veteran prizes will be awarded to the highest placed relevant paddler not already receiving a prize.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 3 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
290Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC
288Peter WarrenJ8Manvers WBC
230Daniel ParryJ12Independent
222Nigel OgdenMStafford & Stone CC
220Joshua HodgsonJ12Manchester CC
214Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Charlie JoyceJ8Shepperton SCC
98Peter RidgwayMStafford & Stone CC
91Frank GriffinJ14Break Out CC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC
12Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC
7Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC

Div 3 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
135Amelia SissonsJ8Manvers WBC
134Olivia SmithJ12Manvers WBC
129Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC
124Robyn TauntJ10Mold CC
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC
118Chloe OlivantJ14Stafford & Stone CC
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
66Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
41Harriet SissonsJ10Manvers WBC
34Jessica SykesJ16Cherwell CC
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC
9Jody BarkerSReading CC/Reading University
4Laura HauSSeren Dŵr

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
55Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
46Daniel ParryJ12Independent
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
18Les SaundersMStourbridge Arm CC
13Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Mark DaviesVManchester CC

Div 4 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC
999Thomas warrenJ6Manvers WBC
999Jacob OgdenU23Stafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Amelia HillJ12Break Out CC
3Lucie KingJ14Cheltenham CC

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
164Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M 164J12Stafford & Stone CC
87Chloe HolmesDiv 2 K1W 87J10Manchester CC/Kingston KC
86Jessica CroomeDiv 2 K1W 86J12Stafford & Stone CC
38Katherine StonerDiv 3 K1W 38U23Break Out CC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
290Daniel KellyJ16Break Out CC
288Peter WarrenJ8Manvers WBC
230Daniel ParryJ12Independent
222Nigel OgdenMStafford & Stone CC
220Joshua HodgsonJ12Manchester CC
214Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC
213Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
119Charlie JoyceJ8Shepperton SCC
117Richard TeagueMStourbridge Arm CC
98Peter RidgwayMStafford & Stone CC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
41Daniel RobinsonSReading CC
39James AllisonJ16Green Star CC
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC
12Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC
7Ethan FletcherJ16Break Out CC

Div 3 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
135Amelia SissonsJ8Manvers WBC
134Olivia SmithJ12Manvers WBC
124Robyn TauntJ10Mold CC
119Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC
118Chloe OlivantJ14Stafford & Stone CC
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
66Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
41Harriet SissonsJ10Manvers WBC
34Jessica SykesJ16Cherwell CC
22Jo SharpMManchester CC/Green Star CC
17Emma PercyMMad Paddlers/Halifax
9Jody BarkerSReading CC/Reading University

Div 3 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
55Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
54Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
46Daniel ParryJ12Independent
44Harry McKennaJ14Stafford & Stone CC
18Les SaundersMStourbridge Arm CC
13Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Isaac Wright / Oliver CarneySStafford & Stone CC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent

Div 4 K1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Thomas warrenJ6Manvers WBC
999Jacob OgdenU23Stafford & Stone CC

Div 4 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
164Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M 164J12Stafford & Stone CC
139Finley CroomeDiv 2 K1M 139J14Stafford & Stone CC
131Harry KirbyDiv 1 K1M 131J12Stafford & Stone CC
86Jessica CroomeDiv 2 K1W 86J12Stafford & Stone CC
25Isaac WrightDiv 2 C1M 25J12Stafford & Stone CC
21Tabitha PercyDiv 1 C1W 21J18Mad Paddlers/Halifax
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC