2019
Stone Div 3/4

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
199Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
166Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
149Harry McHollandJ14Cheltenham CC
147John TurnerMMad Paddlers
142Gabriel Rawlings-CroftsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
133Thomas Taylor-MoretonJ12Break Out CC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
115James ChadJ16Cheltenham CC
91Frank GriffinJ14Break Out CC
86Lucas MontgomeryJ14Break Out CC
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
78Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
65Joshua WiddowsonJ14Break Out CC
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
53Joseph MiddletonJ16Cheltenham CC
50Samuel JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
26Samuel DavisJ14Manchester CC
21Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
6George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Lee Valley PC
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
72Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
68Elsa MontgomeryJ12Break Out CC
66Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
60Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
45Olwen YatesJ10Stafford & Stone CC
40Lottie SinfieldJ16Snowdonia CC
34Jessica SykesJ16Cherwell CC
19Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC
17Emma PercyMMad Paddlers
12Amelia WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC
1Jamelia SnowJ16Glanford & Scunthorpe CC

Div 3 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
16Dean SinfieldSSnowdonia Slalom Eryri
9Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
8Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
18Rebecca Harratt / Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
15Les Ford / Sarah FordMHalifax CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
67Noreen BishopVCheltenham CC
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC
14Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC
12Peter AppletonVStafford & Stone CC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Oliver HawkinsJ12Break Out CC
999Yakub MullaMStroud Valley CC
999Max McHollanJ12Cheltenham CC
999Mark John GriffinJ10Break Out CC
999Oliver MorrisJ12Cheltenham CC
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC
999Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC
999Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC
999Aaron CorderJ12Lee Valley PC
999Nigel OgdenMStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Chloe OlivantJ14Stafford & Stone CC
999Elizabeth YoungJ12Stroud Valley CC
999Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC
999Lucie KingJ14Cheltenham CC
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC
999Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC

Div 4 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Callum HallgarthJ12Lee Valley PC
999Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
999Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
999Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
999Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC
999Aaron CorderJ12Lee Valley PC

Div 4 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
999Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
999Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
152Daniel SnowDiv 2 K1M 152MGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
92John StonerDiv 2 K1M 92MBreak Out CC
79Oriana PerottiDiv 2 K1W 79MCheltenham CC
77Harry KirbyDiv 2 K1M 77J12Stafford & Stone CC
48Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W 48J14Wyedean CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
199Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
193Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
171Austin GouldJ12Manvers WBC
166Oscar Fear-SegalSLee Valley PC
142Gabriel Rawlings-CroftsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
122Oliver CarneyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Luke WilkinsonJ14Green Star CC
80Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
75Sebastian WhiteJ12Stafford & Stone CC
63Dominic ThomasJ12Lee Valley PC
50Samuel JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
33Stuart VidlerMHalifax CC
21Callum HallgarthJ12Herts Canoe Club
15Eddy MundayMLower Wharfe CC
8Louis WhittakerJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
6George HancockJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
115Lucy WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
112Rhianna StiffinJ12Lee Valley PC
97Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
72Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
66Alice WilliamsonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
60Hannah RhodesJ14Lee Valley PC
34Jessica SykesJ16Cherwell CC
17Emma PercyMMad Paddlers
12Amelia WhiteJ14Stafford & Stone CC
8Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC
1Jamelia SnowJ16Glanford & Scunthorpe CC

Div 3 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Rebecca Harratt / Robert HarrattU23Stafford & Stone CC
18Rebecca Harratt / Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
15Les Ford / Sarah FordMHalifax CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC
64Donna HawkinsVMatlock CC
19Paul EvansVStafford & Stone CC
18Dave RadmoreVIndependent
14Darren ShipVStafford & Stone CC
13Steve HolmesVManchester CC
12Peter AppletonVStafford & Stone CC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Andrew DaviesJ10Manchester CC
999Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC
999Aadi SreejithJ14Lee Valley PC
999Aaron CorderJ12Lee Valley PC

Div 4 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Chloe OlivantJ14Stafford & Stone CC
999Kimberley DaviesJ8Manchester CC
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC
999Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC

Div 4 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Callum HallgarthJ12Lee Valley PC
999Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
999Herbie StainesJ12Lee Valley PC
999Sebastian ReevesJ12Independent
999Oliver ShadwellJ12Lee Valley PC
999Aaron CorderJ12Lee Valley PC

Div 4 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ridhi MakwanaJ12Lee Valley PC
999Rhianna StiffinJ12Independent
999Darcey McMullinsJ12Lee Valley PC
999Rosie CoxallJ12Lee Valley PC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
152Daniel SnowDiv 2 K1M 152MGlanford & Scunthorpe CC
107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
77Harry KirbyDiv 2 K1M 77J12Stafford & Stone CC
48Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W 48J14Wyedean CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC