2019
Symonds Yat Div 2/3

An additional launch fee of £1.50 per paddler per day may apply depending on where you access the water for the event. This is not included in the on-line entry fee and must be paid locally. See the 'event info' for further information.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 26 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
150Ollie RowJ18Break Out CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
61Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
59James HastingsMIndependent
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
44Jack EvansJ14Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
36Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC

Div 2 K1W (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Iga TomasikJ12Manvers WBC
76Lacy SwartJ14Wyedean CC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
63Lydia FletcherJ16Break Out CC
57Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
43Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
37Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
34Karen SeeleySManchester CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC
22Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
7George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
75Anne RobertsVManchester CC
74Avis NoottVBristol CC
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
48Allan TylerVCastle CC
28Paul MarshallVPoole Harbour CC
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
8Nigel EvansVTelford CC
5Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC
1Chris WildeVFrome CC

Div 3 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
50Samuel JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
43William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
12Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
111Sadie SterryJ12Llandysul Paddlers
36Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
13Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brooke BensonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
86Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 86J16Wyedean CC
77Matt StephensDiv 1 K1M 77SWyedean CC
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
53Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 53J18Taunton CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 51J14Wyedean CC
49Rose MitchellDiv 1 K1W 49MWyedean CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 29J18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 26J16Taunton CC
5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M 5J18Wyedean CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
151Jacob SimpsonJ18The Sharks
150Ollie RowJ18Break Out CC
139Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
138Mark SimesSIndependent
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
122Andrew GuestMManchester CC
118Andrew BennettMViking KC
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
92John StonerMBreak Out CC
89Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
59James HastingsMIndependent
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
29William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
17Jamie ChristieMBreak Out CC
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
76Lacy SwartJ14Wyedean CC
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
71Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
70Rebecca GuestJ12Manchester CC
63Lydia FletcherJ16Break Out CC
48Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
37Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC
36Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC
34Karen SeeleySManchester CC
32Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC
25Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
23Jasmine WildeJ12Frome CC
18Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
17Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
19Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
8William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Zara MontgomeryJ16Break Out CC
4Kerry ChristieJ16Break Out CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Clive Merrifield / Mike MitchellMTaunton CC/Wyedean
7George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
75Anne RobertsVManchester CC
63Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
48Allan TylerVCastle CC
28Paul MarshallVPoole Harbour CC
10Andy NeaveVStafford & Stone CC
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
5Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC
1Chris WildeVFrome CC

Div 3 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
50Samuel JacksonJ14Croesyceiliog CC
48Jacob HillJ14Break Out CC
43William SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
38Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
28Mark MontgomeryMBreak Out CC
25Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
16Toby WildeJ14Frome CC
12Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
111Sadie SterryJ12Llandysul Paddlers
36Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
13Stefan HalamaMStourbridge Arm CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Emma ChristieJ16Break Out CC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
86Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 86J16Wyedean CC
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
53Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 53J18Taunton CC
49Rose MitchellDiv 1 K1W 49MWyedean CC
26Thomas MerrifieldDiv 1 K1M 26J16Taunton CC
5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M 5J18Wyedean CC