2019Tees Prem/1 and Pan Celtic

Please note that an enhanced entry fee applies for this event to ensure we can cover the costs of hiring the venue.  Therefore the entry fee is £25.00 per entry.

Saturday's Prem race is also the English leg of the Pan Celtic Cup competition for the J16, J18, U23  & Snr classes.  Could those who are team members please include your Home Nation in the 'sponsor' field. (Div 1 paddlers who are also in their nation's Pan Celtic team please enter as a 'Paddle Up').

Due to limited time and the cost of hiring the venue there will be no opportunity for Div 1's to access free practice - please see the centre's website for opening times (usually weekends and Wednesday evenings) to arrange a visit prior the event.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (81 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC/Wales
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC/Scotland
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
115Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
114James BrownJ16CR Cats/Scotland
113Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC/Scotland
112Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC/Scotland
111Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
110Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
109Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC/Scotland
108Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
106Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
105Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
104George AbbottJ18Mold CC
103Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
102Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
101Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
100Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
99Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
96Mark WignallMIndependent/EPD
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent /England
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC/Scotland
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / Scotland
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Dan HosieU23Aberdeen KC/Scotland
73James LyndonU23Green Star CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent/England
58Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
56Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC/Scotland
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC/Scotland
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI/Flow Kayaks
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr/Wales
44Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
43Matt McDiarmidJ18Breadalbane CC/Scotland
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda / Wales
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/England
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
16Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC/Scotland
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity / England
13Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC/England
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock / Wales
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers/England
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC/England
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/England
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club/England
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE / England
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers/Wales
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers / Wales

Prem K1W (40 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC / Scotland
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
66Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
63Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
62Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
61Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
60Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC/Scotland
59Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Scotland
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
50Aisling ConlanSGreen Star CC/IrelandIre
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
42Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent/England
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC / England
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/England
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions / England
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda / England
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC/Scotland
16Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC/England
15Helen RogersSCR Cats/Scotland
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr / Wales
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC/England
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI / Scotland
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Glenturret/PeakUK/Gpower/Vajda/Scotland

Prem C1M (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
43Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
42Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC/England
41Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
40Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC/England
39William FotheringhamU23Strathallan CC/Scotland
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats/Scotland
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS / England
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC/Scotland
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC/Scotland
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC/England
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC/Scotland
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/England
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear / England
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats/Scotland
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club/England
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater / England
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr / Wales
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
1Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC/England

Prem C1W (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
31Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC/Scotland
30Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/England
28Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Scotland
22Kate KentMProteus CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions / England
10Bethan ForrowJ18Lee Valley PC
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC/Scotland
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent/England
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/Vajda / England
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent/England
1Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity / Scotland

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (20 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
60Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 42J14CR Cats/Scotland
59Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
58George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC/England
57Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W 6U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
56Isobel PapaspyridisDiv 1 K1W 24J18Friends of Allonby
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom
55Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 50J14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats / Scotland
54George SharpDiv 1 K1M 72J14Bradford & Bingley CC
53Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
52Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
40Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 73SGreen Star CC
39Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 101J14Lee Valley PC
38Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 20J18Shepperton SCC
37Harry ShipDiv 1 K1M 73J16Stafford & Stone CC
36Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 85J14CR Cats
35Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 49SStrathallan CC
34Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
33James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 107J16Croesyceiliog CC/Wales
32Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
31Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 104J14Shepperton SCC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Officials24William KirkDiv 1 C1M Bib 24J18Sheffield CC
Officials60Laura PottingerDiv 1 K1W Bib 60J16Strathallan CC
Officials65Tracy WellsVets K1W Bib 65VProteus CC/proteus cc
Officials120Nicholas BennettDiv 1 K1M Bib 120SNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment
Officials15Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M Bib 15J16Halifax CC
Officials61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Officials119Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 119J16Frome CC
Officials68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 68J16Pinkston Panthers
Officials142Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M Bib 142J14Pinkston Panthers
Officials145Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 145J14Strathallan CC
Officials146Leo TimlinDiv 1 K1M Bib 146J16Shepperton SCC
Officials59Yesi WoodDiv 1 K1W Bib 59J18Forth CC
Prem K1M55Will TaylorPrem K1M Bib 55U23Holme Pierrepont CC/HPPCC
Prem K1W35Georgia HolmesDiv 1 K1W Bib 35J16Breadalbane CC
Prem C1M9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 59J16Manchester CC
Prem K1M37Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 37J18Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W Bib 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC
Prem K1M72George SharpDiv 1 K1M Bib 72J14Bradford & Bingley CC
Prem C1M30Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 30J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M47Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M20Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Shepperton SCC
Prem K1M99Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 99J16Independent
Prem K1W36Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 36U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
Prem C1M5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 5J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1W48Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 48J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1M17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M Bib 17MWyedean CC
Prem K1W51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1M104Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 104J14Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M17Cody BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
Prem K1M38Alexander CurwenDiv 1 K1M Bib 38J18Manchester CC
Prem K1M119Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 119J16Frome CC
Prem K1W68Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 68J16Pinkston Panthers
Prem C1M22Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 22J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M29Ben NicolDiv 1 K1M Bib 29U23Frome CC
Prem K1M105Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 105J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Prem C1M25James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M76William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 76J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Prem K1W52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 52J12Independent
Prem K1M86Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M Bib 86J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M107James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 107J16Croesyceiliog CC
Prem K1M112Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 112J14Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M16Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 C1M Bib 16J18Shepperton SCC
Prem K1M101Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 101J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W27Sally FairbrassDiv 1 K1W Bib 27SBradford & Bingley CC
Prem K1W6Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 6U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1M27Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 27J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M97Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 97J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M88Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J14Wyedean CC
Prem C1M38Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 38J16Frome CC
Prem K1M140Daniel JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 140J14Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M15Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M Bib 15J16Halifax CC
Prem K1M127William MoirDiv 1 K1M Bib 127J18Waterside CC
Prem C1M33Finn MacdonaldDiv 1 C1M Bib 33J16Breadalbane CC
Prem K1W57Tiegan JudgeDiv 1 K1W Bib 57J14Stafford & Stone CC
Prem C1M43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 C1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W54Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 54J14Proteus CC
Prem C1M23Mike MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 23MWyedean CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (77 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
145Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
151Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
149Finley CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
148Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
146Leo TimlinJ16Shepperton SCC
145Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
140Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
137Toby AstonJ16Shepperton SCC
136Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
132Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
126William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
102Stan LawlerJ18Halifax CC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
99Harry DownesJ16Independent
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
90Callum LovattSMatlock CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
84Ben BottingJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
58Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
51Daniel IschebeckJ18Derwent Racers
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
37Iwan LavisJ18Llandysul Paddlers
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
25Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (31 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
85Linda AllinMIndependent
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
74Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
73Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
61Sophie KlavaJ18Bradford & Bingley CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
52Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
28Olivia KirkJ18Halifax CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
18Kate KentMProteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
21Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
48William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
47William MayerJ14Stafford & Stone CC
46Isaac WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
39Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
2Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC

Div 1 C1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
19Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
32Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
27Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
20Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ12Independent

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
102Craig BrownVProteus CC
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
92Joel ScottVProteus CC
70Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
65Tracy WellsVProteus CC/proteus cc
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
17Joel ScottVProteus CC

Officials (14 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
57Sean WainePrem K1M 68J18Green Star CC
56Dan HosiePrem K1M 74U23Aberdeen KC
55Danny TaylorC1M J16Viking KC
54James KettlePrem C1M 15J18Lee Valley PC/England
53Luc RoylePrem C1M 34J16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
52Finn Reilly-McQueenPrem K1M 27J18Holme Pierrepont CC
51Martyn SetchellK1M MHolme Pierrepont CC/Les Ford
50Austin GouldDiv 2 K1M 187J12Manvers WBC
49Julie KolbDiv 2 K1W 9MBradford & Bingley CC
48James BrownPrem K1M 114J16CR Cats
46Lucy CundellPrem K1W 61J16Green Star CC
44Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
41Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M 170J10Green Star CC
40James LyndonPrem K1M 73U23Green Star CC