2019Tryweryn Graveyard Prem

 ENTRIES OPEN MAY 1st 2019

Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Paddleups will go on a waiting list and will be made available according to the agreed guidelines in the yearbook.

Depending on the release times more entries may be granted nearer the time.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 38 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (62 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
105Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
104George AbbottJ18Mold CC
103Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
101Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
100Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
99Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
98Jacob TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
96Mark WignallMIndependent/EPD
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
87Dion DaviesJ18Llandysul Paddlers
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
56Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
55Will TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
44Carwyn LavisU23Brecon CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
28Peter WillettMStafford & Stone CC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Design Flooring
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
13Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NRS
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/Eyetee
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers

Prem K1W (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
60Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
59Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
58Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
46Jessica TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solufions
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr

Prem C1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
41Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
40Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
9Tom AbbottSMold CC
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/TheLewisPartnership/FMS
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem C1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
28Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC/Laburnum BC
22Kate KentMProteus CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
44Emily Davies / Finlay Yates-JonesU23Bala CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
43Nick TaylorVViking KC

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 103J16Seren Dŵr
70Alison SetchellVets K1W 70VHolme Pierrepont CC
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
40David MasonDiv 1 K1M 40J16Wyedean CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
20Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W 20J16Manvers WBC
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC
9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
5Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem K1W19Olivia AldersonDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
Prem K1M8Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J18Wyedean CC
Prem C1W2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W Bib 2SProteus CC
Prem K1M53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M Bib 53J16Frome CC/Hatt Health&Movement
Prem K1M124Rory FairhurstDiv 1 K1M Bib 124U23Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1M10Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W11Lydia LaffordDiv 1 K1W Bib 11J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 54J14Manchester CC
Prem K1M28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M Bib 28J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M11Milan AysanDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M19Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 19U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M16William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 16J18Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M40David MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M91Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M Bib 91J16Llanrwst CC
Prem K1W15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 15MProteus CC
Prem C1M5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 5J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M15William LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 15J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M87Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 87J14Seren Dŵr
Prem C1M9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 59J16Manchester CC
Prem K1M62James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 62J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J14Wyedean CC/Welsh Champs
Prem K1M61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M Bib 17MWyedean CC
Prem K1M103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M39Les FordDiv 1 K1M Bib 39MHalifax CC
Prem K1M106Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M Bib 106J14Mold CC
Prem K1M55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Prem C1M25James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M127William MoirDiv 1 K1M Bib 127J18Waterside CC
Prem K1M110Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 1 K1M Bib 110J14Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 C1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Prem K1M (62 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
105Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
104George AbbottJ18Mold CC
103Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
101Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
100Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
99Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
98Jacob TaylorJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
96Mark WignallMIndependent/EPD
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Holme Pierrepont CC
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
87Dion DaviesJ18Llandysul Paddlers
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
56Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
55Will TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
44Carwyn LavisU23Brecon CC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
33Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
28Peter WillettMStafford & Stone CC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Design Flooring
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC
13Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
12James CooperU23Seren Dŵr/Squarerock
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NRS
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/Eyetee
4Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers

Prem K1W (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
60Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
59Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
58Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
46Jessica TaylorU23Holme Pierrepont CC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solufions
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr

Prem C1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
41Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
40Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
9Tom AbbottSMold CC
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/TheLewisPartnership/FMS
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem C1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
28Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC/Laburnum BC
22Kate KentMProteus CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
43Nick TaylorVViking KC

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 103J16Seren Dŵr
70Alison SetchellVets K1W 70VHolme Pierrepont CC
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 59J16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 54J14Manchester CC
40David MasonDiv 1 K1M 40J16Wyedean CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
20Grace BlackDiv 1 K1W 20J16Manvers WBC
15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC
9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
5Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem K1W19Olivia AldersonDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
Prem K1M8Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J18Wyedean CC
Prem C1W2Anna-Louise GlendenningDiv 1 C1W Bib 2SProteus CC
Prem K1M53Jacob LinesDiv 1 K1M Bib 53J16Frome CC/Hatt Health&Movement
Prem K1M124Rory FairhurstDiv 1 K1M Bib 124U23Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1M10Jack Hodsdon WestDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W11Lydia LaffordDiv 1 K1W Bib 11J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M54Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 54J14Manchester CC
Prem K1M28Milan AysanDiv 1 K1M Bib 28J16Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M11Milan AysanDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M19Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 19U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M16William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 16J18Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M40David MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M91Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M Bib 91J16Llanrwst CC
Prem K1W15Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 15MProteus CC
Prem C1M5David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 5J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M15William LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 15J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M87Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 87J14Seren Dŵr
Prem C1M9Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M59Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 59J16Manchester CC
Prem K1M62James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 62J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W51Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J14Wyedean CC/Welsh Champs
Prem K1M61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 61J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M17Mike MitchellDiv 1 K1M Bib 17MWyedean CC
Prem K1M103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 103J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M39Les FordDiv 1 K1M Bib 39MHalifax CC
Prem K1M106Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M Bib 106J14Mold CC
Prem K1M55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J14North Wales Slalom
Prem C1M25James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M127William MoirDiv 1 K1M Bib 127J18Waterside CC
Prem K1M110Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 1 K1M Bib 110J14Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 C1M Bib 43J14Stafford & Stone CC