2019Tryweryn Graveyard Prem

Start List


The start list is provisional until the day of the race and will be published at control.

Anyone competing in the Welsh Championships please let me know.

Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Please email if you have any other questions.

D

emos will be at 9 water is on at 8.30

emos will be at 9 water is on at 8.30

Saturday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
134Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M 134J1409:15:0010:00:0013:45:00
103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 103J1609:15:3010:01:0013:46:00
70Alison SetchellVets K1W 70V09:16:0010:02:0013:47:00
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J1609:16:3010:03:0013:48:00
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J1409:17:0010:04:0013:49:00

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
40David MasonDiv 1 K1M 40J1609:18:0012:57:0016:36:00
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39M09:18:3012:58:0016:37:00
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35M09:19:0012:59:0016:38:00
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J1609:19:3013:00:0016:39:00
1tbd09:20:0013:01:0016:40:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
93Dave RoyleV10:15:0014:00:00
43Nick TaylorV10:16:0014:01:00

Prem C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
12Edward McDonaldJ1410:18:0014:03:00
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ1610:19:0014:04:00
9Gabriel KeenJ1610:20:0014:05:00
5David MitchellJ1810:21:0014:06:00
42Milan AysanJ1610:22:0014:07:00
41Giacomo LeightonJ1810:23:0014:08:00
40Sonny ShevillJ1610:24:0014:09:00
35Jack KellettJ1810:25:0014:10:00
34Luc RoyleJ1610:26:0014:11:00
33Joseff RoundJ1810:27:0014:12:00
27Andrew RodenS10:28:0014:13:00
26James GibbonsU2310:29:0014:14:00
21Michael DenvirJ1810:30:0014:15:00
17Theo LunnyJ1810:31:0014:16:00
16Robert FernieJ1810:32:0014:17:00
15James KettleJ1810:33:0014:18:00
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ1810:34:0014:19:00
13Ben HaylettJ1810:35:0014:20:00
12Zach PearsonJ1810:36:0014:21:00
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ1810:37:0014:22:00
9Tom AbbottS10:38:0014:23:00
8Sam MaingayU2310:39:0014:24:00
7Remi BaudotS10:40:0014:25:00
4Patrick MarriottU2310:41:0014:26:00
3William ConeyU2310:42:0014:27:00
2Sam IbbotsonU2310:43:0014:28:00

Prem K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
19Olivia AldersonJ1610:45:0014:30:00
15Sally AtkinsonM10:46:0014:31:00
62Lydia LaffordJ1610:47:0014:32:00
61Lucy CundellJ1610:48:0014:33:00
60Claire DenvirJ1610:49:0014:34:00
59Katie ShattockJ1610:50:0014:35:00
58Grace BlackJ1610:51:0014:36:00
57Joely WallingJ1610:52:0014:37:00
56Rachel EllisJ1610:53:0014:38:00
54Carla GordonJ1610:54:0014:39:00
53Kirsten EatockU2310:55:0014:40:00
50Aisling ConlanS10:56:0014:41:00
47Verity BlakeyU2310:57:0014:42:00
44Louise FernieJ1610:58:0014:43:00
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ1610:59:0014:44:00
39Shannon JudgeJ1811:00:0014:45:00
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ1811:01:0014:46:00
36Ellie BrownJ1811:02:0014:47:00
35Eve OvingtonJ1611:03:0014:48:00
34Macy KangJ1611:04:0014:49:00
33Katie BainbridgeJ1811:05:0014:50:00
30Catrin SchroderJ1611:06:0014:51:00
27Hannah OwenJ1811:07:0014:52:00
25Olivia HooperU2311:08:0014:53:00
24Evie FletcherU2311:09:0014:54:00
23Eloise MeakinsS11:10:0014:55:00
21Daisy CooilJ1811:11:0014:56:00
20Natasha PottingerU2311:12:0014:57:00
18Phoebe SpicerU2311:13:0014:58:00
15Helen RogersS11:14:0014:59:00
10Lili BryantJ1811:15:0015:00:00
9Gabrielle RidgeU2311:16:0015:01:00
8Hannah BaileyS11:17:0015:02:00
5Nikita SetchellU2311:18:0015:03:00
2Megan Hamer-EvansU2311:19:0015:04:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
91Rhodri SlavenJ1611:21:0015:06:00
59Tim BarryJ1611:22:0015:07:00
54Robert GuestJ1411:23:0015:08:00
53Jacob LinesJ1611:24:0015:09:00
40David MasonJ1611:25:0015:10:00
19Jacob BurtonU2311:26:0015:11:00
16William ThomasJ1811:27:0015:12:00
15William LaffordJ1811:28:0015:13:00
8Daniel LaffordJ1811:29:0015:14:00
111Milan AysanJ1611:30:0015:15:00
110Edward McDonaldJ1411:31:0015:16:00
108Andrew CrowhurstU2311:32:0015:17:00
106Thomas MerrifieldJ1611:33:0015:18:00
105Luc RoyleJ1611:34:0015:19:00
104George AbbottJ1811:35:0015:20:00
103Cody BrownJ1411:36:0015:21:00
102Rory FairhurstU2311:37:0015:22:00
101Danny TaylorJ1611:38:0015:23:00
100Giacomo LeightonJ1811:39:0015:24:00
99Matthew ElliottJ1611:40:0015:25:00
97Sam MilesS11:41:0015:26:00
96Mark WignallM11:42:0015:27:00
94Luke KevaneJ1611:43:0015:28:00
90Thomas MayerJ1611:44:0015:29:00
89Daniel ReesJ1611:45:0015:30:00
88James GrocockJ1811:46:0015:31:00
83Callum WallingU2311:47:0015:32:00
75John DickinsonM11:48:0015:33:00
71Jonathan MalesM11:49:0015:34:00
69Aaron WhiteJ1811:50:0015:35:00
63Sam BryantJ1611:51:0015:36:00
61Ian BridgesM11:52:0015:37:00
59Jack O'ConnorJ1611:53:0015:38:00
57Liam J BrownJ1811:54:0015:39:00
56Michael DenvirJ1811:55:0015:40:00
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ1811:56:0015:41:00
53Harvey MerrifieldJ1811:57:0015:42:00
51Matthew CookeJ1811:58:0015:43:00
50Andrew DouglasU2311:59:0015:44:00
49Paul RamsdaleS12:00:0015:45:00
48Caspian RixU2312:01:0015:46:00
47Alistair McCreeryU2312:02:0015:47:00
46Ioan DaviesJ1812:03:0015:48:00
44Carwyn LavisU2312:04:0015:49:00
41Eren YalkinJ1812:05:0015:50:00
37Edward DickinsonJ1812:06:0015:51:00
36Thomas NewmanU2312:07:0015:52:00
34Robert HoldwayM12:08:0015:53:00
31Robin VaseyM12:09:0015:54:00
30Reilly VernonJ1812:10:0015:55:00
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ1812:11:0015:56:00
28Peter WillettM12:12:0015:57:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ1812:13:0015:58:00
25Mike DickinsonU2312:14:0015:59:00
24Rob NeaveS12:15:0016:00:00
23Matthew CurryU2312:16:0016:01:00
22Ross DixonJ1812:17:0016:02:00
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ1812:18:0016:03:00
19Sam MossU2312:19:0016:04:00
18Robert FernieJ1812:20:0016:05:00
17David PatersonU2312:21:0016:06:00
15Paul SunderlandU2312:22:0016:07:00
14Jonny DicksonJ1812:23:0016:08:00
13Jonathan AtkinsonU2312:24:0016:09:00
11Ewan VernonU2312:25:0016:10:00
10Jake BrownU2312:26:0016:11:00
9David BainS12:27:0016:12:00
8James BaileyS12:28:0016:13:00
7Ben HaylettJ1812:29:0016:14:00
6Remi BaudotS12:30:0016:15:00
5Huw SwetnamS12:31:0016:16:00
1Etienne ChappellJ1812:32:0016:17:00

Prem C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
31Natasha PottingerU2312:34:0016:19:00
30Carla GordonJ1612:35:3016:20:00
29Anna-Louise GlendenningS12:37:0016:21:00
22Kate KentM12:38:3016:22:00
20Louise FernieJ1612:40:0016:23:00
16Rachel EllisJ1612:41:3016:24:00
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ1612:43:0016:25:00
12Evie FletcherU2312:44:3016:26:00
11Phoebe SpicerU2312:46:0016:27:00
6Hannah OwenJ1812:47:3016:28:00
5Daisy CooilJ1812:49:0016:29:00
3Emily DaviesU2312:50:3016:30:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ1812:52:0016:31:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
44Emily Davies / Finlay Yates-JonesU2312:54:0016:33:00
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ1812:55:0016:34:00