2019Tryweryn Graveyard Prem

Start List


The start list is provisional until the day of the race and will be published at control.

Anyone competing in the Welsh Championships please let me know.

Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Please email if you have any other questions.

D

emos will be at 9 water is on at 8.30

emos will be at 9 water is on at 8.30

Saturday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
134Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M 134J14Holme Pierrepont CC09:15:0010:00:0013:45:00
103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 103J16Seren Dŵr09:15:3010:01:0013:46:00
70Alison SetchellVets K1W 70VHolme Pierrepont CC09:16:0010:02:0013:47:00
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC09:16:3010:03:0013:48:00
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom09:17:0010:04:0013:49:00

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
40David MasonDiv 1 K1M 40J16Wyedean CC09:18:0012:57:0016:36:00
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC09:18:3012:58:0016:37:00
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC09:19:0012:59:0016:38:00
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC09:19:3013:00:0016:39:00
1tbd09:20:0013:01:0016:40:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC10:15:0014:00:00
43Nick TaylorVViking KC10:16:0014:01:00

Prem C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC10:18:0014:03:00
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC10:19:0014:04:00
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:20:0014:05:00
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC10:21:0014:06:00
42Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC10:22:0014:07:00
41Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:23:0014:08:00
40Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC10:24:0014:09:00
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats10:25:0014:10:00
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS10:26:0014:11:00
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC10:27:0014:12:00
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC10:28:0014:13:00
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers/NELO Canoes & Kayaks10:29:0014:14:00
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC10:30:0014:15:00
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC10:31:0014:16:00
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:32:0014:17:00
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC10:33:0014:18:00
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:34:0014:19:00
13Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:35:0014:20:00
12Zach PearsonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear10:36:0014:21:00
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats10:37:0014:22:00
9Tom AbbottSMold CC10:38:0014:23:00
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/TheLewisPartnership/FMS10:39:0014:24:00
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club10:40:0014:25:00
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC10:41:0014:26:00
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr10:42:0014:27:00
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:43:0014:28:00

Prem K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU10:45:0014:30:00
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC10:46:0014:31:00
62Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC10:47:0014:32:00
61Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC10:48:0014:33:00
60Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC10:49:0014:34:00
59Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC10:50:0014:35:00
58Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC10:51:0014:36:00
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC10:52:0014:37:00
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar10:53:0014:38:00
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:54:0014:39:00
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:55:0014:40:00
50Aisling ConlanSGreen Star CC10:56:0014:41:00
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:57:0014:42:00
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:58:0014:43:00
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent10:59:0014:44:00
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC11:00:0014:45:00
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe11:01:0014:46:00
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC11:02:0014:47:00
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC11:03:0014:48:00
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:04:0014:49:00
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers11:05:0014:50:00
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers11:06:0014:51:00
27Hannah OwenJ18Independent11:07:0014:52:00
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:08:0014:53:00
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solufions11:09:0014:54:00
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC11:10:0014:55:00
21Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/KCL11:11:0014:56:00
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC11:12:0014:57:00
18Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC11:13:0014:58:00
15Helen RogersSCR Cats11:14:0014:59:00
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers11:15:0015:00:00
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr11:16:0015:01:00
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:17:0015:02:00
5Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:18:0015:03:00
2Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr11:19:0015:04:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC11:21:0015:06:00
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC11:22:0015:07:00
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC11:23:0015:08:00
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC/Hatt Health&Movement11:24:0015:09:00
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC11:25:0015:10:00
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC11:26:0015:11:00
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC11:27:0015:12:00
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC11:28:0015:13:00
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC11:29:0015:14:00
111Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC11:30:0015:15:00
110Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC11:31:0015:16:00
108Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC11:32:0015:17:00
106Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC11:33:0015:18:00
105Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS11:34:0015:19:00
104George AbbottJ18Mold CC/mold c c11:35:0015:20:00
103Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design11:36:0015:21:00
102Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers11:37:0015:22:00
101Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC11:38:0015:23:00
100Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers11:39:0015:24:00
99Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers11:40:0015:25:00
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC11:41:0015:26:00
96Mark WignallMIndependent/EPD11:42:0015:27:00
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent11:43:0015:28:00
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC11:44:0015:29:00
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers11:45:0015:30:00
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC11:46:0015:31:00
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC11:47:0015:32:00
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC11:48:0015:33:00
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance111:49:0015:34:00
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC11:50:0015:35:00
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers11:51:0015:36:00
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers11:52:0015:37:00
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent11:53:0015:38:00
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:54:0015:39:00
56Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC11:55:0015:40:00
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats11:56:0015:41:00
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC11:57:0015:42:00
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC11:58:0015:43:00
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC11:59:0015:44:00
49Paul RamsdaleSHolme Pierrepont CC/Peak UK12:00:0015:45:00
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC12:01:0015:46:00
47Alistair McCreeryU23Canoe Slalom NI/Flow Kayaks12:02:0015:47:00
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr12:03:0015:48:00
44Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers12:04:0015:49:00
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC12:05:0015:50:00
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC12:06:0015:51:00
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC12:07:0015:52:00
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC12:08:0015:53:00
31Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC12:09:0015:54:00
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:10:0015:55:00
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda12:11:0015:56:00
28Peter WillettMStafford & Stone CC12:12:0015:57:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:13:0015:58:00
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Design Flooring12:14:0015:59:00
24Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC12:15:0016:00:00
23Matthew CurryU23Lee Valley PC12:16:0016:01:00
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC12:17:0016:02:00
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC12:18:0016:03:00
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC12:19:0016:04:00
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:20:0016:05:00
17David PatersonU23Manchester CC12:21:0016:06:00
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC12:22:0016:07:00
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity12:23:0016:08:00
13Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC12:24:0016:09:00
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC12:25:0016:10:00
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers12:26:0016:11:00
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NRS12:27:0016:12:00
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC12:28:0016:13:00
7Ben HaylettJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:29:0016:14:00
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club12:30:0016:15:00
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/Eyetee12:31:0016:16:00
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers12:32:0016:17:00

Prem C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
31Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC12:34:0016:19:00
30Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC12:35:3016:20:00
29Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC12:37:0016:21:00
22Kate KentMProteus CC12:38:3016:22:00
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC12:40:0016:23:00
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar12:41:3016:24:00
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent12:43:0016:25:00
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions12:44:3016:26:00
11Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC12:46:0016:27:00
6Hannah OwenJ18Independent12:47:3016:28:00
5Daisy CooilJ18Tees Tigers/KCL12:49:0016:29:00
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC12:50:3016:30:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent12:52:0016:31:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
44Emily Davies / Finlay Yates-JonesU23Bala CC12:54:0016:33:00
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC12:55:0016:34:00

Sunday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
134Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M 134J14Holme Pierrepont CC09:15:0010:00:0013:45:00
103Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 103J16Seren Dŵr09:15:3010:01:0013:46:00
70Alison SetchellVets K1W 70VHolme Pierrepont CC09:16:0010:02:0013:47:00
67Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 67J14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:16:3010:03:0013:48:00
61Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M 61J16Stafford & Stone CC09:17:0010:04:0013:49:00
55Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 55J14North Wales Slalom09:17:3010:05:0013:50:00

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
40David MasonDiv 1 K1M 40J16Wyedean CC09:18:3010:17:0014:02:00
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC09:19:0010:18:0014:03:00
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC09:19:3010:19:0014:04:00
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC09:20:0010:20:0014:05:00
1tbd09:20:3010:21:0014:06:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:15:0014:00:00