2019Grandtully Div 1 and Pan Celtic

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (97 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
250Alex ThomsonJ12Forth CCSco
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CCSco
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CCEng
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/Pan CelticWal
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/pan celtic walesWal
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR CatsSco
125Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
124Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CCSco
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CCWal
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CCWal
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren DŵrWal
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR CatsSco
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
74Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales SlalomWal
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CCEng
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CCEng
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CCEng
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter DesignEng
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CCEng
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (43 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC
30Olivia WearsJ14CR CatsSco
x28Alison CooperMSeren Dŵr
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CCEng
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR CatsSco
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CCEng
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CCWal
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR CatsSco
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CCEng
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CCWal
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Ceri GillespieJ14Aberdeen KC
38Kirsty ForbesJ18Aberdeen KC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CCEng
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
18Kate KentMProteus CCEng
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CCEng
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Jim WallisMPinkston PanthersSco
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/Pan celticWal
4Ryan MallonJ14CR CatsSco
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PCEng
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter DesignEng
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CCEng
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
£50Kate KentMProteus CCEng
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CCWal
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC

C2 (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
101Anya Wharton/Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wal
2James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CCEng
62Jane GibsonVStrathallan CCSco
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/SCOTLANDSco
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
27Ray PontingVBridgend CCWal
15Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
29Ross ForshawPrem K1M 85J18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos
28Fraser GlasgowPrem C1M 28U23Strathallan CC
28Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
26Joely WallingPrem K1W 57J16Shepperton SCC
25Michael BrownPrem K1M 26U23CR Cats
19Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
18Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 14J18Stafford & Stone CC
17Jack KellettPrem C1M 35J18CR Cats
15Beth MorganK1W S
7Lois LeaverPrem K1W 7J18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (92 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/pan celtic wales
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
125Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
124Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
74Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CCEng
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC

Div 1 K1W (41 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Ceri GillespieJ14Aberdeen KC
38Kirsty ForbesJ18Aberdeen KC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
18Kate KentMProteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
4Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC

Div 1 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
2James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
62Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/SCOTLAND
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC
15Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
45Callum MacEachenPrem K1M 45U23Breadalbane CC
29Ross ForshawPrem K1M 85J18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos
28Fraser GlasgowPrem C1M 28U23Strathallan CC
19Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
18Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 14J18Stafford & Stone CC
17Jack KellettPrem C1M 35J18CR Cats
15Beth MorganK1W S
7Lois LeaverPrem K1W 7J18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
  • £ - paddler owes money
  • x - other