2019
Grandtully Div 1 and Pan Celtic

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 54 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (72 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
74Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
18Tony LeaverSPhoenix CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC
3Angus HulbertJ18Breadalbane CC

Div 1 K1W (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC/CR Cats
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Ceri GillespieJ14Aberdeen KC
38Kirsty ForbesJ18Aberdeen KC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
12Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC/HydraSports

Div 1 C1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Stafford & Stone CC
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC

Div 1 C1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC/HydraSports
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
6Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
2James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/SCOTLAND
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
15Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA
5Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
85Ross ForshawPrem K1M 85J18CR Cats
78Michael HuddlestanDiv 1 K1M 78MRibble CC
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
9Jim WallisDiv 2 C1M 9MPinkston Panthers/SCOTLAND

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M2Jonathan HendryDiv 2 K1M Bib 2J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1W4Erika BaranauskaiteDiv 2 K1W Bib 4SHolme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M12William MoirDiv 2 K1M Bib 12J18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
Div 1 C1M4Ryan MallonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M23Ross PottingerDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J18Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1W15Anoushka NabiliDiv 2 K1W Bib 15J16Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W16Louise TullochDiv 2 K1W Bib 16J18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
Div 1 K1M53Louie GordonDiv 2 K1M Bib 53J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M96Daniel JoyceDiv 2 K1M Bib 96J14Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M99Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M Bib 99J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W52Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 2 K1W Bib 52J16Strathallan CC
Div 1 C1M33Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 2 C1M Bib 33J14Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (72 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
74Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
18Tony LeaverSPhoenix CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC
3Angus HulbertJ18Breadalbane CC

Div 1 K1W (34 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC/CR Cats
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
38Kirsty ForbesJ18Aberdeen KC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC
12Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
6Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/HydraSports
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC/HydraSports

Div 1 C1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Stafford & Stone CC
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Tandridge Blades
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC

Div 1 C1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC/HydraSports
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/Communication Workers Union
6Carla FryJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
2James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/SCOTLAND
43Nick TaylorVViking KC
15Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA
5Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
85Ross ForshawPrem K1M 85J18CR Cats
78Michael HuddlestanDiv 1 K1M 78MRibble CC
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M2Jonathan HendryDiv 2 K1M Bib 2J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1W4Erika BaranauskaiteDiv 2 K1W Bib 4SHolme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M12William MoirDiv 2 K1M Bib 12J18Waterside CC/Waterside CC
Div 1 C1M4Ryan MallonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1W10Charlotte LucasDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J16Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M23Ross PottingerDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J18Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1W15Anoushka NabiliDiv 2 K1W Bib 15J16Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W16Louise TullochDiv 2 K1W Bib 16J18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
Div 1 K1M53Louie GordonDiv 2 K1M Bib 53J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M96Daniel JoyceDiv 2 K1M Bib 96J14Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M99Nathan NabiliDiv 2 K1M Bib 99J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W52Bridget Stewart-BlackerDiv 2 K1W Bib 52J16Strathallan CC
Div 1 C1M33Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 2 C1M Bib 33J14Stafford & Stone CC