2019
Grandtully Div 1 and Pan Celtic

Start List


  S.C.O.T.S. Div 1 Slalom Grandtully – April 13th and 14th 2019   

Welcome   We look forward to seeing you all in Scotland and hope that you will have an enjoyable time whether you are returning or visiting us for the first time.   

Location- Racing will be on the slalom course on the River Tay in the village of Grandtully in Perthshire. The OS Grid reference is NN912531 and the nearest postcode is PH9 0PL.   Race control can be found in the wooden hut on the north side of the A827 just west of the Inn on the Tay in the village of Grandtully. Opposite is the road leading to the SCA Station Yard campsite.   The SCA operate the car park at Station Yard, which you should all please use, if you are not camping. We will also have an overflow car park. Please do not use the village hall car park, or indeed the car parks belonging to the Grandtully businesses. We wish to retain the good relations we have with the Grandtully residents.   

Accommodation The organisers are not responsible for the campsite as this is operated by the SCA and intended use should be booked directly with them.  http://www.canoescotland.org/InfoAdvice/GrandtullyCampsite.aspx    There are alternative sites in Aberfeldy (01887822108) and elsewhere and alternative accommodation in the village etc. The tourist Office could also help (01887820276)   It costs money to run the toilet block and showers so there will be an honesty box, slit in the inner door, in the entrance to the block. If you are not camping please be honest and if you are using the toilets and/or showers put something in the box.    There are commercial catering facilities within the village and we intend to provide catering on the Station Yard site throughout racing.   

Safety

 It is currently intended to erect the Saturday course on Friday afternoon and the Sunday course on Saturday after racing.

 The course will close at 1pm, on Friday to allow course construction.  

Following this we will not limit access to the river for paddlers but would request that the gates not be moved or altered.    There will be no safety cover other than during formal practice and racing. Formal practice will start early on both Saturday and Sunday.    The hydro electric scheme on the far bank of the river is complete. Arrangements for access to the far bank will be displayed on the notice boards on the hut. We are working in close cooperation with the land owners. Please try to help us maintain these good relations.   Boat weighing will take place. Check rules if you are unsure. 

  Competitors must, on finishing their run, remain visible from the finish judges position/be in a designated area, until at least two other boats have crossed the finish line or you have been released by an official.  Failure to carry this out will result in disqualification from the event, that is no result for that boat that day.   Organiser’s statement   The Tay river is a natural river with high water flows and paddlers, their parents and coaches are required to take into consideration paddler ability when choosing to compete on these waters. In the event of any doubt or concern they should be discussed with the race organizer.  

Saturday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
29Ross ForshawPrem K1M 85J18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos07:45:0009:40:0013:20:00
28Fraser GlasgowPrem C1M 28U23Strathallan CC07:45:3009:41:0013:21:00
28Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC07:46:0009:42:0013:22:00
26Joely WallingPrem K1W 57J16Shepperton SCC07:46:3009:43:0013:23:00
25Michael BrownPrem K1M 26U23CR Cats07:47:0009:44:0013:24:00

Div 1 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
250Alex ThomsonScoJ12Forth CC07:48:0009:47:0013:27:00
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC07:48:3009:48:0013:28:00
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC07:49:0009:49:0013:29:00
124Fergus DavieScoJ12Breadalbane CC07:49:3009:50:0013:30:00
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC07:50:0009:51:0013:31:00
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats07:50:3009:52:0013:32:00
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers07:51:0009:53:0013:33:00
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC07:51:3009:54:0013:34:00
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC07:52:0009:55:0013:35:00
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers07:52:3009:56:0013:36:00
77Harry KirbyEngJ12Stafford & Stone CC07:53:0009:57:0013:37:00
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC07:53:3009:58:0013:38:00
54Tecwyn WilliamsWalJ12Llandysul Paddlers/Pan Celtic07:54:0009:59:0013:39:00
38Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats07:54:3010:00:0013:40:00
34Gwion WilliamsWalJ12Llandysul Paddlers/pan celtic wales07:55:0010:01:0013:41:00
30Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC07:55:3010:02:0013:42:00
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC07:56:0010:03:0013:43:00
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers07:56:3010:04:0013:44:00
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC07:57:0010:05:0013:45:00
2Jonathan HendryScoJ14CR Cats07:57:3010:06:0013:46:00
125Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC07:58:0010:07:0013:47:00
124Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers07:58:3010:08:0013:48:00
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University07:59:0010:09:0013:49:00
120Nicholas BennettSNewcastle University CC/Palm Equipment07:59:3010:10:0013:50:00
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC08:00:0010:11:0013:51:00
114Oscar WyllieScoJ14Breadalbane CC08:00:3010:12:0013:52:00
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC08:01:0010:13:0013:53:00
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC08:01:3010:14:0013:54:00
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC08:02:0010:15:0013:55:00
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC08:02:3010:16:0013:56:00
109Prakas GurungWalJ16Breadalbane CC08:03:0010:17:0013:57:00
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC08:03:3010:18:0013:58:00
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC08:04:0010:19:0013:59:00
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC08:04:3010:20:0014:00:00
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC08:05:0010:21:0014:01:00
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr08:05:3010:22:0014:02:00
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC08:06:0010:23:0014:03:00
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:06:3010:24:0014:04:00
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC08:07:0010:25:0014:05:00
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC08:07:3010:26:0014:06:00
88Archie ChristmasWalJ14Wyedean CC08:08:0010:27:0014:07:00
87Oliver CooperWalJ14Seren Dŵr08:08:3010:28:0014:08:00
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC08:09:0010:29:0014:09:00
85Murray RobbScoJ14CR Cats08:09:3010:30:0014:10:00
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC08:10:0010:31:0014:11:00
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC08:10:3010:32:0014:12:00
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC08:11:0010:33:0014:13:00
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC08:11:3010:34:0014:14:00
74Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby08:12:0010:35:0014:15:00
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:12:3010:36:0014:16:00
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC08:13:0010:37:0014:17:00
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC08:13:3010:38:0014:18:00
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC08:14:0010:39:0014:19:00
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC08:14:3010:40:0014:20:00
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC08:15:0010:41:0014:21:00
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:15:3010:42:0014:22:00
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:16:0010:43:0014:23:00
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC08:16:3010:44:0014:24:00
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC08:17:0010:45:0014:25:00
55Oliver LorenzWalJ14North Wales Slalom08:17:3010:46:0014:26:00
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC08:18:0010:47:0014:27:00
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC08:18:3010:48:0014:28:00
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:19:0010:49:0014:29:00
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC08:19:3010:50:0014:30:00
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC08:20:0010:51:0014:31:00
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:20:3010:52:0014:32:00
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC08:21:0010:53:0014:33:00
44James BrownJ16CR Cats08:21:3010:54:0014:34:00
43Klass Francisks RozentalsEngJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:22:0010:55:0014:35:00
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC08:22:3010:56:0014:36:00
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean08:23:0010:57:0014:37:00
39Les FordEngMHalifax CC08:23:3010:58:0014:38:00
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC08:24:0010:59:0014:39:00
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC08:24:3011:00:0014:40:00
36Edward McDonaldEngJ14Holme Pierrepont CC08:25:0011:01:0014:41:00
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC08:25:3011:02:0014:42:00
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC08:26:0011:03:0014:43:00
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC08:26:3011:04:0014:44:00
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC08:27:0011:05:0014:45:00
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC08:27:3011:06:0014:46:00
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC08:28:0011:07:0014:47:00
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC08:28:3011:08:0014:48:00
21Cody BrownEngJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design08:29:0011:09:0014:49:00
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC08:29:3011:10:0014:50:00
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC08:30:0011:11:0014:51:00
17Mike MitchellEngMWyedean CC08:30:3011:12:0014:52:00
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC08:31:0011:13:0014:53:00
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC08:31:3011:14:0014:54:00
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC08:32:0011:15:0014:55:00
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers08:32:3011:16:0014:56:00
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC08:33:0011:17:0014:57:00
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC08:33:3011:18:0014:58:00
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC08:34:0011:19:0014:59:00
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers08:34:3011:20:0015:00:00
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS08:35:0011:21:0015:01:00
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC08:35:3011:22:0015:02:00
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC08:36:0011:23:0015:03:00

Div 1 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
£50Kate KentEngMProteus CC08:37:0011:26:0015:06:00
25Anya WhartonWalJ14Snowdonia CC08:38:0011:27:3015:07:30
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC08:39:0011:29:0015:09:00
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC08:40:0011:30:3015:10:30
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers08:41:0011:32:0015:12:00
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC08:42:0011:33:3015:13:30
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:43:0011:35:0015:15:00
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU08:44:0011:36:3015:16:30
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC08:45:0011:38:0015:18:00
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC08:46:0011:39:3015:19:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
101Anya Wharton/Sennah Nader-HumphriesWalJ1408:47:0011:42:3015:22:30
2James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC08:47:3011:43:3015:23:30
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC08:48:0011:44:3015:24:30

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
93Dave RoyleEngVStafford & Stone CC08:49:0011:47:3015:27:30
62Jane GibsonScoVStrathallan CC08:49:3011:48:3015:28:30
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC08:50:0011:49:3015:29:30
44Jim WallisScoVPinkston Panthers/SCOTLAND08:50:3011:50:3015:30:30
43Nick TaylorVViking KC08:51:0011:51:3015:31:30
27Ray PontingWalVBridgend CC08:51:3011:52:3015:32:30
15Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA08:52:0011:53:3015:33:30
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC08:52:3011:54:3015:34:30

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
19Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx08:53:3011:57:3015:37:30
18Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 14J18Stafford & Stone CC08:54:0011:58:3015:38:30
17Jack KellettPrem C1M 35J18CR Cats08:54:3011:59:3015:39:30
15Beth MorganK1W S08:55:0012:00:3015:40:30
7Lois LeaverPrem K1W 7J18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx08:55:3012:01:3015:41:30

Div 1 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
9Jim WallisSco MPinkston Panthers08:56:3012:04:3015:44:30
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:57:0012:05:3015:45:30
15Tecwyn WilliamsWalJ12Llandysul Paddlers/Pan celtic08:57:3012:06:3015:46:30
4Ryan MallonScoJ14CR Cats08:58:0012:07:3015:47:30
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC08:58:3012:08:3015:48:30
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC08:59:0012:09:3015:49:30
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC08:59:3012:10:3015:50:30
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent09:00:0012:11:3015:51:30
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC09:00:3012:12:3015:52:30
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:01:0012:13:3015:53:30
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:01:3012:14:3015:54:30
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC09:02:0012:15:3015:55:30
27Woody SouthEngJ14Lee Valley PC09:02:3012:16:3015:56:30
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:03:0012:17:3015:57:30
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:03:3012:18:3015:58:30
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd09:04:0012:19:3015:59:30
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England09:04:3012:20:3016:00:30
17Cody BrownEngJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design09:05:0012:21:3016:01:30
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC09:05:3012:22:3016:02:30
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:06:0012:23:3016:03:30
12Edward McDonaldEngJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:06:3012:24:3016:04:30
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC09:07:0012:25:3016:05:30
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC09:07:3012:26:3016:06:30
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:08:0012:27:3016:07:30
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC09:08:3012:28:3016:08:30
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC09:09:0012:29:3016:09:30
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC09:09:3012:30:3016:10:30
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC09:10:0012:31:3016:11:30
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC09:10:3012:32:3016:12:30

Div 1 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC09:11:3012:35:3016:15:30
30Olivia WearsScoJ14CR Cats09:12:0012:36:3016:16:30
x28Alison CooperMSeren Dŵr09:12:3012:37:3016:17:30
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club09:13:0012:38:3016:18:30
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers09:13:3012:39:3016:19:30
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC09:14:0012:40:3016:20:30
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC09:14:3012:41:3016:21:30
66Katie GreavesEngJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:15:0012:42:3016:22:30
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC09:15:3012:43:3016:23:30
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC09:16:0012:44:3016:24:30
55Claire WilsonScoJ14CR Cats09:16:3012:45:3016:25:30
54Mazel BrownEngJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC09:17:0012:46:3016:26:30
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesWalJ14Wyedean CC09:17:3012:47:3016:27:30
50Leah CameronScoJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats09:18:0012:48:3016:28:30
49Rose MitchellEngMWyedean CC09:18:3012:49:3016:29:30
48Brogan SwartWalJ14Wyedean CC09:19:0012:50:3016:30:30
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:19:3012:51:3016:31:30
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England09:20:0012:52:3016:32:30
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC09:20:3012:53:3016:33:30
40Ceri GillespieJ14Aberdeen KC09:21:0012:54:3016:34:30
38Kirsty ForbesJ18Aberdeen KC09:21:3012:55:3016:35:30
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE09:22:0012:56:3016:36:30
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC09:22:3012:57:3016:37:30
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri09:23:0012:58:3016:38:30
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC09:23:3012:59:3016:39:30
31Kate LyndonEngJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:24:0013:00:3016:40:30
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC09:24:3013:01:3016:41:30
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC09:25:0013:02:3016:42:30
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby09:25:3013:03:3016:43:30
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:26:0013:04:3016:44:30
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC09:26:3013:05:3016:45:30
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC09:27:0013:06:3016:46:30
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC09:27:3013:07:3016:47:30
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU09:28:0013:08:3016:48:30
18Kate KentEngMProteus CC09:28:3013:09:3016:49:30
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC09:29:0013:10:3016:50:30
15Sally AtkinsonEngMProteus CC09:29:3013:11:3016:51:30
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC09:30:0013:12:3016:52:30
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC09:30:3013:13:3016:53:30
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC09:31:0013:14:3016:54:30
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC09:31:3013:15:3016:55:30
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent09:32:0013:16:3016:56:30
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC09:32:3013:17:3016:57:30

Sunday

Officials A

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
45Callum MacEachenPrem K1M 45U23Breadalbane CC07:45:0009:35:0013:05:00
29Ross ForshawPrem K1M 85J18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos07:45:3009:36:0013:06:00
28Fraser GlasgowPrem C1M 28U23Strathallan CC07:46:0009:37:0013:07:00
2tbd07:46:3009:38:0013:08:00
1tbd07:47:0009:39:0013:09:00

Div 1 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
52Bridget Stewart-BlackerJ16Strathallan CC07:48:0009:42:0013:12:00
16Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club07:48:3009:43:0013:13:00
15Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers07:49:0009:44:0013:14:00
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC07:49:3009:45:0013:15:00
4Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC07:50:0009:46:0013:16:00
66Katie GreavesJ14Stafford & Stone CC07:50:3009:47:0013:17:00
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC07:51:0009:48:0013:18:00
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC07:51:3009:49:0013:19:00
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats07:52:0009:50:0013:20:00
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC07:52:3009:51:0013:21:00
51Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC07:53:0009:52:0013:22:00
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats07:53:3009:53:0013:23:00
49Rose MitchellMWyedean CC07:54:0009:54:0013:24:00
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC07:54:3009:55:0013:25:00
47Chloe BurrowsJ18Stafford & Stone CC07:55:0009:56:0013:26:00
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England07:55:3009:57:0013:27:00
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC07:56:0009:58:0013:28:00
40Ceri GillespieJ14Aberdeen KC07:56:3009:59:0013:29:00
38Kirsty ForbesJ18Aberdeen KC07:57:0010:00:0013:30:00
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE07:57:3010:01:0013:31:00
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC07:58:0010:02:0013:32:00
34Ffion FilzekU23Snowdonia Slalom Eryri07:58:3010:03:0013:33:00
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC07:59:0010:04:0013:34:00
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC07:59:3010:05:0013:35:00
27Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC08:00:0010:06:0013:36:00
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC08:00:3010:07:0013:37:00
24Isobel PapaspyridisJ18Friends of Allonby08:01:0010:08:0013:38:00
23Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:01:3010:09:0013:39:00
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC08:02:0010:10:0013:40:00
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC08:02:3010:11:0013:41:00
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC08:03:0010:12:0013:42:00
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU08:03:3010:13:0013:43:00
18Kate KentMProteus CC08:04:0010:14:0013:44:00
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC08:04:3010:15:0013:45:00
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC08:05:0010:16:0013:46:00
14Molly KnightJ18Wyedean CC08:05:3010:17:0013:47:00
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC08:06:0010:18:0013:48:00
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC08:06:3010:19:0013:49:00
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC08:07:0010:20:0013:50:00
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent08:07:3010:21:0013:51:00
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC08:08:0010:22:0013:52:00

Div 1 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
33Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC08:09:0010:25:0013:55:00
15Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers08:09:3010:26:0013:56:00
4Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats08:10:0010:27:0013:57:00
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC08:10:3010:28:0013:58:00
38Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC08:11:0010:29:0013:59:00
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC08:11:3010:30:0014:00:00
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent08:12:0010:31:0014:01:00
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC08:12:3010:32:0014:02:00
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC08:13:0010:33:0014:03:00
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:13:3010:34:0014:04:00
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC08:14:0010:35:0014:05:00
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC08:14:3010:36:0014:06:00
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:15:0010:37:0014:07:00
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC08:15:3010:38:0014:08:00
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd08:16:0010:39:0014:09:00
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC/England08:16:3010:40:0014:10:00
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design08:17:0010:41:0014:11:00
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC08:17:3010:42:0014:12:00
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers08:18:0010:43:0014:13:00
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC08:18:3010:44:0014:14:00
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC08:19:0010:45:0014:15:00
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC08:19:3010:46:0014:16:00
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:20:0010:47:0014:17:00
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC08:20:3010:48:0014:18:00
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC08:21:0010:49:0014:19:00
6Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC08:21:3010:50:0014:20:00
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC08:22:0010:51:0014:21:00
4Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC08:22:3010:52:0014:22:00

Officials B

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
19Sam LeaverPrem K1M 77J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx08:23:3010:55:0014:25:00
18Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 14J18Stafford & Stone CC08:24:0010:56:0014:26:00
17Jack KellettPrem C1M 35J18CR Cats08:24:3010:57:0014:27:00
15Beth MorganK1W S08:25:0010:58:0014:28:00
7Lois LeaverPrem K1W 7J18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx08:25:3010:59:0014:29:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC08:26:3011:02:0014:32:00
62Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC08:27:0011:03:0014:33:00
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC08:27:3011:04:0014:34:00
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/SCOTLAND08:28:0011:05:0014:35:00
43Nick TaylorVViking KC08:28:3011:06:0014:36:00
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC08:29:0011:07:0014:37:00
15Patrick DohertyVAmbleside AAA08:29:3011:08:0014:38:00
3Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC08:30:0011:09:0014:39:00

Div 1 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
25Anya WhartonJ14Snowdonia CC08:31:0011:12:0014:42:00
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC08:32:0011:13:3014:43:30
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC08:33:0011:15:0014:45:00
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers08:34:0011:16:3014:46:30
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC08:35:0011:18:0014:48:00
10Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:36:0011:19:3014:49:30
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU08:37:0011:21:0014:51:00
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC08:38:0011:22:3014:52:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
2James Roden / Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC08:39:0011:25:3014:55:30
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC08:39:3011:26:3014:56:30

Div 1 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC08:40:3011:29:3014:59:30
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC08:41:0011:30:3015:00:30
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC08:41:3011:31:3015:01:30
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC08:42:0011:32:3015:02:30
99Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers08:42:3011:33:3015:03:30
96Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC08:43:0011:34:3015:04:30
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC08:43:3011:35:3015:05:30
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers08:44:0011:36:3015:06:30
77Harry KirbyJ12Stafford & Stone CC08:44:3011:37:3015:07:30
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC08:45:0011:38:3015:08:30
54Tecwyn WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers08:45:3011:39:3015:09:30
34Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers/pan celtic wales08:46:0011:40:3015:10:30
23Ross PottingerJ18Strathallan CC08:46:3011:41:3015:11:30
22Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers08:47:0011:42:3015:12:30
12William MoirJ18Waterside CC/Waterside CC08:47:3011:43:3015:13:30
2Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats08:48:0011:44:3015:14:30
125Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC08:48:3011:45:3015:15:30
124Rory FairhurstU23Llandysul Paddlers08:49:0011:46:3015:16:30
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University08:49:3011:47:3015:17:30
115Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC08:50:0011:48:3015:18:30
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC08:50:3011:49:3015:19:30
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC08:51:0011:50:3015:20:30
112Harry JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC08:51:3011:51:3015:21:30
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC08:52:0011:52:3015:22:30
110Charlie Hodsdon WestJ14Lee Valley PC08:52:3011:53:3015:23:30
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC08:53:0011:54:3015:24:30
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC08:53:3011:55:3015:25:30
106Sam Rice-JonesJ14Mold CC08:54:0011:56:3015:26:30
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC08:54:3011:57:3015:27:30
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC08:55:0011:58:3015:28:30
103Ben FarrellJ16Seren Dŵr08:55:3011:59:3015:29:30
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC08:56:0012:00:3015:30:30
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC08:56:3012:01:3015:31:30
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC08:57:0012:02:3015:32:30
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC08:57:3012:03:3015:33:30
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC08:58:0012:04:3015:34:30
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr08:58:3012:05:3015:35:30
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC08:59:0012:06:3015:36:30
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats08:59:3012:07:3015:37:30
81Duncan OughtonSNottingham KC09:00:0012:08:3015:38:30
79Clive MerrifieldMTaunton CC09:00:3012:09:3015:39:30
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC09:01:0012:10:3015:40:30
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC09:01:3012:11:3015:41:30
74Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby09:02:0012:12:3015:42:30
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:02:3012:13:3015:43:30
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC09:03:0012:14:3015:44:30
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC09:03:3012:15:3015:45:30
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC09:04:0012:16:3015:46:30
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC09:04:3012:17:3015:47:30
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC09:05:0012:18:3015:48:30
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:05:3012:19:3015:49:30
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:06:0012:20:3015:50:30
60Oli BlackJ18Manvers WBC09:06:3012:21:3015:51:30
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC09:07:0012:22:3015:52:30
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom09:07:3012:23:3015:53:30
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC09:08:0012:24:3015:54:30
53Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC09:08:3012:25:3015:55:30
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:09:0012:26:3015:56:30
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC09:09:3012:27:3015:57:30
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC09:10:0012:28:3015:58:30
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:10:3012:29:3015:59:30
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC09:11:0012:30:3016:00:30
44James BrownJ16CR Cats09:11:3012:31:3016:01:30
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:12:0012:32:3016:02:30
41George AbbottJ18Mold CC09:12:3012:33:3016:03:30
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean09:13:0012:34:3016:04:30
39Les FordMHalifax CC09:13:3012:35:3016:05:30
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC09:14:0012:36:3016:06:30
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC09:14:3012:37:3016:07:30
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:15:0012:38:3016:08:30
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC09:15:3012:39:3016:09:30
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC09:16:0012:40:3016:10:30
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC09:16:3012:41:3016:11:30
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC09:17:0012:42:3016:12:30
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC09:17:3012:43:3016:13:30
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC09:18:0012:44:3016:14:30
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC09:18:3012:45:3016:15:30
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design09:19:0012:46:3016:16:30
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC09:19:3012:47:3016:17:30
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC09:20:0012:48:3016:18:30
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC09:20:3012:49:3016:19:30
16William ThomasJ18Lee Valley PC09:21:0012:50:3016:20:30
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC09:21:3012:51:3016:21:30
13Andy LairdEngMCopeland CC09:22:0012:52:3016:22:30
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:22:3012:53:3016:23:30
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC09:23:0012:54:3016:24:30
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC09:23:3012:55:3016:25:30
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC09:24:0012:56:3016:26:30
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:24:3012:57:3016:27:30
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS09:25:0012:58:3016:28:30
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC09:25:3012:59:3016:29:30
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC09:26:0013:00:3016:30:30