2019Grandtully Div 1

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 3 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (85 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
177Murray E WeirJ10Breadalbane CC
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
145Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
143Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
139Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
132Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
125Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
102Stan LawlerJ18Halifax CC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC
3Angus HulbertJ18Breadalbane CC
2Jacob HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 K1W (39 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
89Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
19Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
77Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
73Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
£69Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
42Mary ShearerJ18Aberdeen KC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
26Amber WhittakerJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
18Kate KentMProteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
38William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC//Manvers
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC

Div 1 C1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club
29Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
28May KellyJ14Independent
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
41Luke Kevane / Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Seren Dŵr
25Jerry TraceyVIndependent

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
105Luc RoylePrem K1M 105J16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
71Max HampsonDiv 2 K1M 71J16Forth CC
65Matthew TelferDiv 3 C1M 65J12Forth CC
60Claire DenvirPrem K1W 60J16Forth CC
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats
35Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 35J16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
21Katie ShattockDiv 1 K1W 21J16Taunton CC
21Michael DenvirPrem C1M 21J18Forth CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1W43Pola TomasikDiv 2 K1W Bib 43J14Manvers WBC
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (85 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
177Murray E WeirJ10Breadalbane CC
168Joseph GrettonJ14Breadalbane CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
137Sam CurwenJ16Manchester CC
130William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
86Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
145Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
144Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
143Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
142Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
139Antoni TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
133Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
130Osian WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
129Jonathan HendryJ14CR Cats
128Gwion WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
127William MoirJ18Waterside CC
125Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
122Patrick CreberU23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
119Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
116Ken LawsonSStafford & Stone CC
114Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
113Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
111Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
107James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
105Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
104Luca Cano-MoleJ14Shepperton SCC
102Stan LawlerJ18Halifax CC
101Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
97Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
95Craig BrownMProteus CC/Proteus CC
91Rhodri SlavenJ16Llanrwst CC
88Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
86Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
85Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
78Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
77Matt StephensSWyedean CC
76William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
73Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
72George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
67Eddie MackintoshJ14Manchester CC/Hexham CC
66Owen BieJ18Mold CC
65Callum MasseyJ16Break Out CC
63Paul WattU23Aberdeen KC
62James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
59Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
54Robert GuestJ14Manchester CC
50Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
47Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
39Les FordMHalifax CC
38Alexander CurwenJ18Manchester CC
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
36Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
31Robert GillespieJ18Aberdeen KC
30Haydon HanbyU23Matlock CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
27Mick BerwickMStafford & Stone CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
20Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
13Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
10Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC
3Angus HulbertJ18Breadalbane CC
2Jacob HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 K1W (39 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
89Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
33Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats
21Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
19Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
10Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
77Louise TullochJ18Aberdeen KC/Strathallan Canoe Club
76Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
73Alice SnapeSGreen Star CC
72Aimee CollinsJ14Frome CC
71Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
70Arina KontchakovJ12Meridian CC
£69Alana MiddletonJ12Stafford & Stone CC
68Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
60Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
59Yesi WoodJ18Forth CC
58Elsi PyvesJ16Llanrwst CC/Llanrwst Canoe Club
55Claire WilsonJ14CR Cats
54Mazel BrownJ14Proteus CC/Proteus CC
50Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
48Brogan SwartJ14Wyedean CC
46Rebecca HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
43Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
42Mary ShearerJ18Aberdeen KC
39Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
32Tazmin BrownJ16Proteus CC/Proteus CC
31Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
26Amber WhittakerJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
18Kate KentMProteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
15Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
11Lydia LaffordJ16Wyedean CC
7Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
2Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC

Div 1 C1M (30 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Luca Cano-MoleJ14Tandridge Blades
38William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
34Solomon MaraghJ16Green Star CC//Manvers
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Ryan MallonJ14CR Cats
41George SharpJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
40Harry ShipJ16Stafford & Stone CC
35David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
34Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
33Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
32Cameron FordJ14Bradford & Bingley CC
31Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
30Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
27Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
25James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24William KirkJ18Sheffield CC
23Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
21William JarvisJ18Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
20George HarrattJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
16Oscar Cano-MoleJ18Shepperton SCC
15Eliot WoodJ16Halifax CC
12Edward McDonaldJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
8Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
3Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC

Div 1 C1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star Canoe Club
28May KellyJ14Independent
26Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
25Anya WhartonJ14North Wales Slalom
21Tabitha PercyJ18Mad Paddlers
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
14Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
12Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
7Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
41Luke Kevane / Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
61Vember BrownVProteus CC/Proteus CC
54Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
27Ray PontingVBridgend CC/Seren Dŵr

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
105Luc RoylePrem K1M 105J16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
71Max HampsonDiv 2 K1M 71J16Forth CC
65Matthew TelferDiv 3 C1M 65J12Forth CC
60Claire DenvirPrem K1W 60J16Forth CC
55Ellen PedenPrem K1W 55J18CR Cats
21Katie ShattockDiv 1 K1W 21J16Taunton CC
21Michael DenvirPrem C1M 21J18Forth CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1W43Pola TomasikDiv 2 K1W Bib 43J14Manvers WBC
Div 1 C1M7Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 2 C1M Bib 7J14Lee Valley PC
  • £ - paddler owes money