2019
Grandtully Div 2

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 52 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
177Murray E WeirJ12Breadalbane CC
170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
95Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
69Patrick DawsonMProteus CC
57Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
15Jesse DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC

Div 2 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
42Gwen DaviesU23Stroud Valley CC
27Sydney StoreySIndependent
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
132Ryan DoddDiv 1 K1M 132J16Hexham CC
43Matt McDiarmidPrem K1M 43J18Breadalbane CC
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC
5Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 K1M174Jamie HarveyDiv 3 K1M Bib 174J10Breadalbane CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
170Jacob MocklerJ10Green Star CC
165Matthew TelferJ12Forth CC
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
128Benjamin HarveyJ14Breadalbane CC
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
121Arthur JacquesJ14CR Cats
119Findlay McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC
114Matthew CameronJ14CR Cats
95Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
57Matthew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC
56Mark CastSMatlock CC
55Irvine McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
15Jesse DaviesJ18Stroud Valley CC

Div 2 K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Taliesin McLeanJ12Breadalbane CC
42Gwen DaviesU23Stroud Valley CC
27Sydney StoreySIndependent
11Sally Cresswell CastSMatlock CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC
6Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
132Ryan DoddDiv 1 K1M 132J16Hexham CC
20George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 20J16Stafford & Stone CC
5Andrew CrowhurstDiv 1 K1M 5U23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
2Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 2U23Bradford & Bingley CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 K1M174Jamie HarveyDiv 3 K1M Bib 174J10Breadalbane CC