2019Grandtully Premier Double

ENTRIES:  Note that the entry limit is reduced to 175 due to daylight.

PAN CELTIC: Sunday's Prem race is also the Scottish leg of the Pan Celtic Cup competition for the J16, J18, U23  & Snr classes.  Could those who team members please include your Home Nation in the 'sponsor' field. (Div 1 paddlers who are also in their nation's Pan Celtic team please enter as a 'Paddle Up' and email me to let me know).  Other information will be published when available.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (78 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond plant
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Dan HosieU23Aberdeen KC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
65Oscar McBurneySIndependent/Glen Lyon Coffee
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
56Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
45Callum MacEachenU23Breadalbane CC
42Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
31Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Michael BrownU23CR Cats
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NELO
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr

Prem K1W (44 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Dollar Academy
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
42Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
41Mairi EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe
37Hannah BurgessSKingston KC
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dwr
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda

Prem C1M (27 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem C1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC/Laburnum BC
22Kate KentMProteus CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
122Patrick CreberDiv 1 K1M 122U23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
49Rose MitchellDiv 1 K1W 49MWyedean CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
38Kirsty ForbesDiv 1 K1W 38J18Aberdeen KC
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
4Ryan MallonDiv 2 C1M 4J14CR Cats

Sunday

Prem K1M (79 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
109Prakas GurungJ16Breadalbane CC
87Oliver CooperJ14Seren Dŵr
61Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
55Oliver LorenzJ14North Wales Slalom
49Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
48Padraig CowanJ16Breadalbane CC
46Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
44James BrownJ16CR Cats
40David MasonJ16Wyedean CC/wye dean
37Iwan LavisJ18Brecon CC
29Ben NicolU23Frome CC
28Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
26Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
24Henry LyonsJ18Aberdeen KC
22Danny TaylorJ16Viking KC
21Cody BrownJ14Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
19Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
17Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
15William LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
12Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
8Daniel LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
7Matthew ElliottJ16Llandysul Paddlers
6Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
5Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
97Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
94Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/vajda talent
91Lorenzo CuttsU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
90Thomas MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
89Daniel ReesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
88James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
85Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond plant
84Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
83Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
77Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
75John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Dan HosieU23Aberdeen KC
72Josh LucasJ18Lee Valley PC
71Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
69Aaron WhiteJ18Snowdonia CC
65Oscar McBurneySIndependent/Glen Lyon Coffee
63Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
61Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
59Jack O'ConnorJ16Independent
57Liam J BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
56Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
54Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
53Harvey MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
51Matthew CookeJ18Manchester CC
50Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
48Caspian RixU23Bradford & Bingley CC
46Ioan DaviesJ18Seren Dŵr
45Callum MacEachenU23Breadalbane CC
42Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
41Eren YalkinJ18Lee Valley PC
38Alastair GillJ18Manchester CC
37Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
36Thomas NewmanU23Tyne Valley CC
34Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
31Robin VaseySStafford & Stone CC
30Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
28Peter WillettSStafford & Stone CC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Michael BrownU23CR Cats
25Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Flooring
22Ross DixonJ18Lee Valley PC
20Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
19Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Jonny DicksonJ18Independent/Allatus Unity
11Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
10Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
9David BainSStafford & Stone CC/NELO
8James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
5Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/EYETEE
3Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
1Etienne ChappellJ18Seren Dŵr

Prem K1W (44 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
35Georgia HolmesJ16Breadalbane CC
25Jesse AndersonJ16Breadalbane CC
22Lucy CundellJ16Green Star CC
21Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
20Grace BlackJ16Manvers WBC
19Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
10Claire DenvirJ16Forth CC
5Irina MedunyakSIndependent
57Joely WallingJ16Shepperton SCC
56Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
55Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Dollar Academy
54Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
53Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
52Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
47Verity BlakeyU23Holme Pierrepont CC
44Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
43Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Mcdonalds
42Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
41Mairi EdwardsJ18Breadalbane CC
40Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
39Shannon JudgeJ18Stafford & Stone CC
38Carys Grey-ThompsonJ18Tees Tigers/Lower Wharfe
37Hannah BurgessSKingston KC
36Ellie BrownJ18Tees Tigers/Holme Pierrepont CC
35Eve OvingtonJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
34Macy KangJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Katie BainbridgeJ18Tees Tigers
30Catrin SchroderJ16Llandysul Paddlers
29Macey CalvertJ18Lee Valley PC/Fine Controls Ltd
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
23Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
15Helen RogersSCR Cats
13Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/SCA
11Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
9Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dwr
8Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx / IPWI
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
3Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK/Gpower/Vajda

Prem C1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Michael BrownU23CR Cats
22Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
14Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
11Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
10Jack Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
9Gabriel KeenJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
5David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
35Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
34Luc RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
33Joseff RoundJ18Snowdonia CC
30Iain McBrideJ18Breadalbane CC
28Fraser GlasgowU23Strathallan CC
27Andrew RodenSStafford & Stone CC
23Danny CoxJ18Lee Valley PC
21Michael DenvirJ18Forth CC
20Alfie BooteJ18Stafford & Stone CC
17Theo LunnyJ18Shepperton SCC
16Robert FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15James KettleJ18Lee Valley PC
14Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
11Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
10Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
8Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/Lewis Partnership/FMS Car & Tr
7Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
4Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/Reed Chillcheater
3William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
2Sam IbbotsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem C1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Forth CC
2Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
1Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
27Vanessa HumphreySShepperton SCC/Laburnum BC
22Kate KentMProteus CC
20Louise FernieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
19Ella RedfearnJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
16Rachel EllisJ16Lee Valley PC/Neustar
15Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ16Independent
12Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
7Ailsa GourlayJ18Strathallan CC
3Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Bala
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
44Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
122Patrick CreberDiv 1 K1M 122U23Aberdeen KC/Ulster University Coleraine
60Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 60J18Manvers WBC
49Rose MitchellDiv 1 K1W 49MWyedean CC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
39Les FordDiv 1 K1M 39MHalifax CC
38Kirsty ForbesDiv 1 K1W 38J18Aberdeen KC
35David CookeDiv 2 K1M 35MManchester CC
4Ryan MallonDiv 2 C1M 4J14CR Cats