2019Wark Div 2/3/4

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 17 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
190Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
69Patrick DawsonMProteus CC
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC

Div 2 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
85Linda AllinMIndependent
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
49Emily Burnett-FisherJ16Lower Wharfe CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club/Swaledale outdoor club
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
132Ryan DoddDiv 1 K1M 132J16Hexham CC
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC
9Jim WallisDiv 2 C1M 9MPinkston Panthers

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
190Stuart MacDonaldSCR Cats
153Alex ThomsonJ12CR Cats/Forth CC
142Bob LawlerMHalifax CC
125Geoff WearsSCR Cats
124Fergus DavieJ12Breadalbane CC
93Jason NicholsonMBradford & Bingley CC
87Elliot DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
79Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
75Ross ClaydonJ14CR Cats/CR Cats
62Gary ClowMAberdeen KC

Div 2 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
85Linda AllinMIndependent
72Hannah LancasterJ14Manvers WBC
49Emily Burnett-FisherJ16Lower Wharfe CC
9Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Leah CameronJ14Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
14Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Penny SwaineVSwaledale Outdoor Club/Swaledale outdoor club
9Tony O'ConnellVBradford & Bingley CC

Div 3 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
158Jane SargentMLeithen Water Paddlers
83Charlotte CraigJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
25Emma MacDonaldJ12CR Cats

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
132Ryan DoddDiv 1 K1M 132J16Hexham CC
22Lucy CundellDiv 1 K1W 22J16Green Star CC
9Jim WallisDiv 2 C1M 9MPinkston Panthers