Canoe Slalom Entries

Click on the name of the competition to view existing entries; the waiting list; and to enter.

2020


Filter:

Prem
Div 1
Div 2
Div 3
Div 4
Open
Special
11/12 AprilGrandtully Premier Race 2 & 3 - Pan-Celtic (S, U23, J18, J16 And Teams)Cancelled
17 AprilAberfeldy 3/4Cancelled
18/19 AprilGrandtully Div 1 Double - Pan-Celtic (V, J14 and J12 and teams)Cancelled
25/26 AprilAlva 3/4 DoubleCancelled
25/26 AprilOughtibridge 3/4 DoubleCancelled
25/26 AprilSymonds Yat Div 2 DoubleCancelled
2 MayNene White Water 4/OpenCancelled
2/3 MayPinkston 2/3 DoubleCancelled
2/3 MayWath Upon Dearne 4/OpenCancelled
7/8 MayCardiff Bay Premier Race 4 - Welsh Champs & Pan-CelticCancelled
8 MayCardiff Bay Pool Div 4Cancelled
9/10 MayLlandysul 2/3 Double - Pan-Celtic (V, J14, J12 & Teams)Cancelled
9/10 MayLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleCancelled
16/17 MayWagon Lane Bingley 3/4 DoubleCancelledStart-List
23/24 MayFairnilee 2/3/4 DoubleCancelledStart-List
23/24 MayHolme Pierrepont Premier Race 5 & 6 - Paul McConkey Memorial SlalomCancelled
23/24 MayLangham Farm Frome 3/4 DoubleCancelled
30/31 MayTryweryn Chapel Falls Div 1 DoubleCancelled
6/7 JuneAlva 3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
6 JuneHolme Pierrepont Div 1Open for Entry
6/7 JuneLlandysul Div 3 DoubleOpen for Entry
6/7 JuneLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleOpen for Entry
7 JuneHinckley Wharf 4/OpenOpen for Entry
7 JuneHolme Pierrepont Div 2 - Vets, J16 & Under Championships - Pan-Celtic (V, J12, J14 And Teams)Open for Entry
13/14 JuneCardington 2/3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
13/14 JuneSeaton Park 3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
20/21 JuneBala Mill 2/3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
27/28 JuneIronbridge Div 2 DoubleOpen for Entry
27/28 JuneShepperton 3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
4 JulyMarket Yard Frome 4/OpenOpen for Entry
4/5 JulyStone 3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
4/5 JulyWashburn 2/Open DoubleOpen for Entry
11/12 JulyOrton Mere 3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
18/19 JulyBala Mill 2/3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
18/19 JulyWashburn Div 1 DoubleOpen for Entry
25/26 JulyPersley 2/3/Open DoubleOpen for Entry
8/9 AugustFairnilee 2/3 Double - Scottish J10, J12, J14 ChampsOpen for Entry
15/16 AugustGrandtully Div 2 DoubleOpen for Entry
15/16 AugustLlandysul 2/3 Double - River FestivalOpen for Entry
15/16 AugustLlandysul Lake Div 4 Double - River FestivalEntries Open Fri 01 May
21/23 AugustPinkston Div 1 DoubleOpen for Entry
29/30 AugustGrandtully Div 1 DoubleOpen for Entry
29/30 AugustWath Upon Dearne 4/OpenEntries Open Fri 01 May
5/6 SeptemberCardington 2/3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
5 SeptemberGrandtully - Scottish ChampionshipsEntries Open Fri 01 May
5/6 SeptemberHexham 2/3/4 Double - Wark SlalomOpen for Entry
5/6 SeptemberWinters Farm 4/Open DoubleEntries Open Fri 01 May
12 SeptemberAlva 3/4 - Scottish SchoolsEntries Open Mon 01 Jun
12/13 SeptemberOughtibridge 3/4 DoubleOpen for EntryStart-List
19/20 SeptemberWashburn 2/Open DoubleOpen for Entry
26/27 SeptemberHolme Pierrepont Premier Race 7/Div 1Open for Entry
3/4 OctoberNene White Water 2/3 DoubleEntries Open Fri 01 May
3/4 OctoberTryweryn Graveyard Premier Race 8 & 9Entries Open Fri 01 May
10/11 OctoberLlandysul Div 1 DoubleEntries Open Fri 01 May
10/11 OctoberLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleEntries Open Wed 01 Jul
17/18 OctoberSymonds Yat 2/3 DoubleOpen for Entry
17/18 OctoberTees Barrage Premier Race 10/Div 1 - Pan-Celtic (Snr, U23, J18 & J16)Open for Entry
24/25 OctoberShepperton 2/3 DoubleEntries Open Fri 01 May
31 October/1 NovemberLee Valley Legacy 2/3/Open DoubleEntries Open Mon 01 Jun
18/19 JanuaryLV Water Slots for English Selection QualifiersFinished
8/9 FebruaryLV Water Slots for English Selection QualifiersFinished
20/23 FebruaryLee Valley Olympic Div 1 DoubleFinishedStart-List
29 February/1 MarchDart Country Park 2/3/Open DoubleCancelledStart-List
29 February/1 MarchLV Water Slots for English Selection QualifiersFinished
7/8 MarchLlandysul Div 1 DoubleFinishedStart-List
7/8 MarchLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleFinished
7/8 MarchOrton Mere 2/3 DoubleCancelled
14/15 MarchShepperton Div 2 DoubleFinishedStart-List
14/15 MarchStone 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
21/22 MarchDart Country Park 2/3/Open DoubleCancelled
21/22 MarchHolme Pierrepont Premier Race 1 - Selection (Jun, U23 & Sen)CancelledStart-List
21/22 MarchMatlock Div 2 DoubleCancelled
28/29 MarchHexham 2/3/Open Double - James Harrison MemorialCancelled
28/29 MarchShepperton Div 1 DoubleCancelled
4/5 AprilLee Valley Olympic - Selection (Jun, U23 & Sen)Cancelled
4/5 AprilMarple 3/4/Open DoubleCancelled
Click Here to Enter Multiple Competitions

Useful External Links: