2020Cardiff Bay Premier Race 4

40 minute Practice Slots available Thursday evening; times Slot1 6:30pm, Slot2 7:10pm and Slot3 7:50pm. One slot £5 per paddler on first come basis, register here online.


EVERY paddler MUST complete a CIWW registration form and health questionaire before going on the water.


We are still looking for Demo Paddlers.


Links

CIWW Registration Forms

Race information

Campsite Details


Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 75 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Thursday

Prem Slot (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent
53Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem Slot 2 (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
43Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
28Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
28Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
93Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
38Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC
26Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
17Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
12Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem Slot 3 (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
4Allan TylerVCastle CC
23Kate KentMProteus CC
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
41Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
31Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
33Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
6Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
47James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem Slot1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC
Prem Slot 32Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem Slot 36Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC
Prem Slot 317Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem Slot12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem Slot 212Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem Slot 312Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem Slot24Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 24J16Seren Dŵr
Prem Slot 27Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem Slot 220Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Friday

Prem K1M (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC/
93Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC/
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC/
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC/
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC/
61Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC/
60Matthew ElliottJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC/
52Daniel ReesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/
51Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC/
47James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC/
46Ioan DaviesU23Seren Dŵr/
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC/
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC/England
26Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC/
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
24Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
18Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda/Wales
17Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/England
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld/
12Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC/
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
3Etienne ChappellU23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers/Wales

Prem K1W (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC/
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC/England
53Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC/
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS/
43Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC/
41Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU/
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC/
38Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds/Wales
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC/
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC/
31Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Scotland
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent/
28Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions/
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar/
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
22Helen RogersSCR Cats/Scotland
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda/
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC/England
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
7Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr/Wales
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B/Scotland
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda/Scotland

Prem C1M (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC/
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
33Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC/
28Jack KellettJ18CR Cats/
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers/
25Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC/England
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS/England
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC/
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear/England
11Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon/England
6Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC/England
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr/Wales

Prem C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Kate KentMProteus CC/
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
14Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions/
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda/
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar/
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent/
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent/

Vets (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC/Scotland
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers/
4Allan TylerVCastle CC/

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC/
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC/
6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 6J16Proteus CC/England
63William MayerDiv 1 K1M 63J16Stafford & Stone CC/
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers/
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr/
14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 14J16Stafford & Stone CC/
43Grace BlackPrem K1W 43J18Manvers WBC/

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC/
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M3Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M Bib 3J16Independent/
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC/
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC/
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC/England
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC/
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent/
Prem K1M15Elliot DavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 15U23Cheltenham CC/
Prem C1M7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1M18George SharpDiv 1 K1M Bib 18J16Bradford & Bingley CC/
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M23Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 23U23Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M24Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 24J16Seren Dŵr/
Prem C1M11Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr/
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC/
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 49J14Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M55Osian WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J16Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M69Gavin CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 69MSeren Dŵr/