2020Dart Country Park 2/3/Open Double

 All competitors regardless of how they entered and spectators will need to pay an entrance fee to the country park.  This is £8 per person and covers you for parking both days so keep your ticket. 

For the most up to date event information please look at canoe slalom website.  

  • Organiser: Mike Mitchell
  • Email: dartslalom@gmail.com
  • Club: South West Canoe Slalom Committee
  • Date(s): 29 February/1 March
  • Location: Devon show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 36 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC
22William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 2 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
11Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
1David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
62Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
40Fred DoodeyVWorcester CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
67Ellie McGregorJ14Dysynni Paddling Club
22Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Open K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Julia RonnebergerK1W U23Lee Valley PC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC
22William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 2 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
11Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers

Div 2 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
62Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
40Fred DoodeyVWorcester CC

Div 3 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
67Ellie McGregorJ14Dysynni Paddling Club
22Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Open K1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Julia RonnebergerK1W U23Lee Valley PC