2020Grandtully Div 1 Double

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 189 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/Red Hot Property
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
37Les FordMHalifax CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
21Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats

Div 1 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
8Anya WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom
6Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J14Pinkston Panthers

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W29Jess CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M81James HastingsDiv 2 K1M Bib 81MIndependent

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/Red Hot Property
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
37Les FordMHalifax CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
21Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats

Div 1 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
8Anya WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom
6Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J14Pinkston Panthers

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1W29Jess CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M81James HastingsDiv 2 K1M Bib 81MIndependent