2020Grandtully Div 1 Double

COVID - 19 

In line with British Canoeing advice. This event is now CANCELLED. It is possible that alternative dates could be being looked at - keep an eye in www.canoeslalom.co.uk (and indeed the news!).

https://www.britishcanoeing.org.uk/news/2020/british-canoeing-coronavirus-covid-19-update


Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 10 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC/Scotland
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers/
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC/
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC/
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC/
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC/
Div 1 K1M14Benjamin HarveyDiv 2 K1M Bib 14J14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
Div 1 K1W9Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W Bib 9J12CR Cats/Scotland
Div 1 K1W14Linda AllinDiv 2 K1W Bib 14MIndependent/
Div 1 K1M23Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford/
Div 1 K1M31Fergus DavieDiv 2 K1M Bib 31J14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
Div 1 K1M33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 33J12Stafford & Stone CC/England
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC/England
Div 1 K1W32Aimee CameronDiv 2 K1W Bib 32J12CR Cats/Scotland
Div 1 K1M58Arthur JacquesDiv 2 K1M Bib 58J14CR Cats/
Div 1 K1M87Jamie HarveyDiv 2 K1M Bib 87J12Breadalbane CC/Scotland

Sunday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M14Benjamin HarveyDiv 2 K1M Bib 14J14Breadalbane CC
Div 1 K1W9Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W Bib 9J12CR Cats
Div 1 K1W14Linda AllinDiv 2 K1W Bib 14MIndependent
Div 1 K1M23Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M Bib 23J14Breadalbane CC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 K1M31Fergus DavieDiv 2 K1M Bib 31J14Breadalbane CC
Div 1 K1M33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 33J12Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1M58Arthur JacquesDiv 2 K1M Bib 58J14CR Cats
Div 1 K1M87Jamie HarveyDiv 2 K1M Bib 87J12Breadalbane CC