2020Grandtully Div 1 Double

Saturday: Div 1 & PAN-CELTIC (Vet, J14 and J12 and teams)
Sunday: Div 1 only

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 85 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (50 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit/
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats/Scotland
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC/
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC/England
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com/
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats/
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC/
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC/
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats/
77Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby/
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC/
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC/
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC/Wales
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers/
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC/
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC/
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC/
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC/
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC/England
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC/
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC/
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC/
37Les FordMHalifax CC/
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC/Wales
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC/
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/England
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr/
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC/
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC/
26Harry DownesJ16Independent/
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC/
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC/
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC/
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC/
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC/
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC/
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom/
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC/
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC/
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC/
1Mark WignallMIndependent/England

Div 1 K1W (24 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC/
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC/
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC/
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers/
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC/
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats/Scotland
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/England
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers/
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats/Scotland
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Wales
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC/
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent/England
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE/
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC/
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers/England
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC/
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC/England
8Molly KnightU23Wyedean CC/
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC/England
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC/

Div 1 C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC/
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC/
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC/England
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats/Scotland
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd/
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC/
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC/England
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC/
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC/
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design/
8Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent/
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC/
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC/
3Harry DownesJ16Independent/
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/

Div 1 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC/
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC/
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC/
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent/England

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC/

Vets (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC/Scotland
64Tracy WellsVProteus CC/
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC/
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/Scotland
19Jerry TraceyVIndependent/Scotland
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC/England
5Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC/

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
55Lucy KnightPrem K1W 55J16Wyedean CC/
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC/England
31Ellen PedenPrem K1W 31J18CR Cats/
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products/England

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC/
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC/
Div 1 K1W14Linda AllinDiv 2 K1W Bib 14MIndependent/
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers/
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford/
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC/
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC/England
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (50 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
77Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
1Mark WignallMIndependent

Div 1 K1W (24 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
8Molly KnightU23Wyedean CC
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
8Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
64Tracy WellsVProteus CC
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
5Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
55Lucy KnightPrem K1W 55J16Wyedean CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
31Ellen PedenPrem K1W 31J18CR Cats
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1W14Linda AllinDiv 2 K1W Bib 14MIndependent
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha