2020Grandtully Premier Race 2 & 3

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 3 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1M27Andrew RodenPrem C1M Bib 27SStafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1M26Jonathan AtkinsonPrem K1M Bib 26U23Proteus CC/
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC/
Prem K1W13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W Bib 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC/
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC/
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC/
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC/England
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC/
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent/Wales
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Frome CC/
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent/
Prem C1M7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton/
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr/
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC/
Prem K1W5Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 5J18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC/
Prem K1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Independent/
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 35J16Seren Dŵr/
Prem C1M11Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE/
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
Prem K1W11Georgia HolmesDiv 1 K1W Bib 11J18Breadalbane CC/
Prem C1W8Anya WhartonDiv 1 C1W Bib 8J16North Wales Slalom/Wales
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC/Wales
Prem K1W25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 25J16Pinkston Panthers/Scotland
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem K1M10Finn MacdonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 10J16Breadalbane CC/
Prem K1M65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M Bib 65J14Pinkston Panthers/Scotland
Prem K1M76Findlay McLeanDiv 1 K1M Bib 76J16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC/Scotland
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
Prem C1M24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M Bib 24J16CR Cats/Scotland

Sunday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1M27Andrew RodenPrem C1M Bib 27SStafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M26Jonathan AtkinsonPrem K1M Bib 26U23Proteus CC
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC
Prem K1W13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W Bib 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Frome CC
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent
Prem K1M17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem C1M7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
Prem K1W5Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 5J18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
Prem K1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Independent
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 35J16Seren Dŵr
Prem C1M11Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J14Breadalbane CC
Prem K1W11Georgia HolmesDiv 1 K1W Bib 11J18Breadalbane CC
Prem C1W8Anya WhartonDiv 1 C1W Bib 8J16North Wales Slalom
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC
Prem K1W25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 25J16Pinkston Panthers
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem K1M10Finn MacdonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 10J16Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M Bib 65J14Pinkston Panthers
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J14CR Cats
Prem K1M76Findlay McLeanDiv 1 K1M Bib 76J16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats
Prem C1M24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M Bib 24J16CR Cats