2020Grandtully Premier Race 2 & 3

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 80 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (38 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC/
93Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC/
92George AbbottU23Mold CC/
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC/
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC/
89Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC/
79Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos/Scotland
77Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC/Scotland
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
73Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers/
72Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent/
66Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC/
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC/
61Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC/
60Matthew ElliottJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design/
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC/
55Aaron WhiteU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
52Daniel ReesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/
51Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC/
47James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC/
43Jack O'ConnorJ18Independent/
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC/
39Liam J BrownU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
37Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC/Scotland
32Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx/Scotland
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
19Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
18Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda/Wales
11Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC/Scotland
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC/England
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers/Wales
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
3Etienne ChappellU23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC/
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/England

Prem K1W (28 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC/England
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC/England
53Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC/
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC/
48Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
43Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC/
41Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU/
38Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds/Wales
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC/
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC/
31Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats/Scotland
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent/England
28Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions/
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar/
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/England
22Helen RogersSCR Cats/Scotland
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC/Scotland
14Eve OvingtonJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC/England
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC/England
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
7Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr/Wales
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B/Scotland
5Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx/Scotland
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England

Prem C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
31Joseff RoundU23Snowdonia CC/Wales
30Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC/
28Jack KellettJ18CR Cats/
25Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC/England
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC/
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC/
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear/England
11Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon/England
8Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr/Wales

Prem C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Kate KentMProteus CC/
22Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC/Scotland
18Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/England
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC/Scotland
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC/Scotland
14Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions/
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar/
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent/England
5Emily DaviesU23Bala CC/Wales
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent/England

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldU23Taunton CC/England

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Nick TaylorVViking KC/
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/Scotland

Officials (19 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
93Toby AstonDiv 1 K1M 93J18Shepperton SCC/
72Alison SetchellVets K1W 72VHolme Pierrepont CC/
64Tracy WellsVets K1W 64VProteus CC/
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC/
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J14CR Cats/
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC/
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr/
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21J16Manchester CC/
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC/
16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE/
14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 14J16Stafford & Stone CC/
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC/
9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC/
7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M 7J18Wyedean CC/
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5VProteus CC/

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC/
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC/
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1W5Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 5J18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC/
Prem K1M10Finn MacdonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 10J16Breadalbane CC/
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC/England
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Lee Valley PC/
Prem C1M7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC/
Prem K1W11Georgia HolmesDiv 1 K1W Bib 11J18Breadalbane CC/
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Frome CC/
Prem K1W13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W Bib 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC/
Prem K1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Independent/
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr/
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE/
Prem K1M35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 35J16Croesyceiliog CC/
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC/Wales
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J14CR Cats/
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
Prem C1M24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M Bib 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC/Wales

Sunday

Prem K1M (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC
93Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
92George AbbottU23Mold CC
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC
89Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
79Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos
77Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
73Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
72Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
66Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC
61Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
60Matthew ElliottJ18Llandysul Paddlers
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
55Aaron WhiteU23Snowdonia CC
52Daniel ReesJ18Llandysul Paddlers
51Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
47James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
43Jack O'ConnorJ18Independent
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
39Liam J BrownU23Holme Pierrepont CC
37Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC
32Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
11Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee

Prem K1W (29 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
55Lucy KnightJ16Wyedean CC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
53Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC
48Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC
43Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
41Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
38Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
31Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
28Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
14Eve OvingtonJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers
7Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee/Dare2B
5Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
31Joseff RoundU23Snowdonia CC
30Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC
28Jack KellettJ18CR Cats
25Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
11Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
8Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Kate KentMProteus CC
22Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC
18Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
14Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
5Emily DaviesU23Bala CC
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
1Harvey Merrifield / Thomas MerrifieldU23Taunton CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Nick TaylorVViking KC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (19 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
93Toby AstonDiv 1 K1M 93J18Shepperton SCC
72Alison SetchellVets K1W 72VHolme Pierrepont CC
64Tracy WellsVets K1W 64VProteus CC
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J14CR Cats
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 24J16CR Cats
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21J16Manchester CC
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 14J16Stafford & Stone CC
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC
9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M 7J18Wyedean CC
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5VProteus CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1W5Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 5J18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
Prem K1M10Finn MacdonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 10J16Breadalbane CC
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC
Prem K1W11Georgia HolmesDiv 1 K1W Bib 11J18Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Frome CC
Prem K1W13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W Bib 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Independent
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J14Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
Prem K1M35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 35J16Croesyceiliog CC
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J14CR Cats
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats
Prem C1M24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M Bib 24J16CR Cats
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC