2020Holme Pierrepont Div 1

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 134 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (45 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
69Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
27Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Div 1 K1W (24 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
15Kate KentMProteus CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
9Erika BaranauskaiteSHolme Pierrepont CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
21Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
16George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
8Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
63Vember BrownVProteus CC
62Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC
50Duncan OughtonVNottingham KC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
5Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
88William LaffordPrem K1M 88U23Wyedean CC
64Tracy WellsVets K1W 64VProteus CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC
32Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 32J16Shepperton SCC
26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J14Pinkston Panthers
25Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 25U23Shepperton SCC
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J12Lee Valley PC