2020Holme Pierrepont Div 2

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 59 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC/
106Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC/
84Alfie SymesJ14Frome CC/
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC/
48Maxi ScottJ10Proteus CC/Paddle-People.com/England
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
34Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC/England
33Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC/
30Lewis DuckmantonJ16Bradford & Bingley CC/
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC/
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford/
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers/
22William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC/
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC/
10George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC/

Div 2 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/
53Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC/England
29Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC/
14Linda AllinMIndependent/
9Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats/
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC/

Div 2 C1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC/England
21Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC/
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers/
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers/Scotland
5Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC/
3Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/Red Hot Property/

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC/England
9Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC/

Vets (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Joel ScottVProteus CC/England
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC/
64Tracy WellsVProteus CC/
62Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC/
50Duncan OughtonVNottingham KC/
19Jerry TraceyVIndependent/Scotland
7Steve HarrattVStafford & Stone CC/
5Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC/
4Allan TylerVCastle CC/
3Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC/England
1Joel ScottVProteus CC/England

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
46Richard LukeVets K1M 46VManchester CC/
25Jim WallisVets K1M 25VPinkston Panthers/Scotland
28Jun Yi OngDiv 2 K1M 28SLee Valley PC/
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC/
56Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 56MLee Valley PC/England
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC/
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21J16Manchester CC/
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52J18Green Star CC/
43Grace BlackPrem K1W 43J18Manvers WBC/
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC/

PC & Champs K1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
89Finley CroomeDiv 1 K1M 89J16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com/
83Daniel JoyceDiv 1 K1M 83J14Shepperton SCC/
65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M 65J14Pinkston Panthers/
55Osian WilliamsDiv 1 K1M 55J16Llandysul Paddlers/
49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M 49J14Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 47J16Shepperton SCC/
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J14CR Cats
20James RennieDiv 1 K1M 20J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
41Robert HoldwayPrem K1M 41MStafford & Stone CC/England
34Peter WillettPrem K1M 34MStafford & Stone CC/England
32Sam LeaverPrem K1M 32J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx/

PC & Champs K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J14CR Cats/Scotland
25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 25J16Pinkston Panthers/
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
15Kate KentDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC/England
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC/England
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC/England
6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 6J16Proteus CC/England
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC/England
53Kate LyndonPrem K1W 53J14Stafford & Stone CC/England

PC & Champs C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
33William KettleDiv 1 C1M 33J14Lee Valley PC/England
12James RennieDiv 1 C1M 12J16Holme Pierrepont CC/

PC & Champs C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
9Kate LyndonDiv 1 C1W 9J14Stafford & Stone CC/England
23Kate KentPrem C1W 23MProteus CC/England

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 C1M24Finley CroomeDiv 3 C1M Bib 24J16Stafford & Stone CC/