2020Holme Pierrepont Div 2

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 135 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC/
34Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC/England
33Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC/
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC/
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford/
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers/
22William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC/
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC/

Div 2 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC/
29Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC/
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC/
9Hannah TooveyJ12CR Cats/

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC/England
21Talu AysanJ12Lee Valley PC/
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers/Scotland
5Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC/
3Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/

Div 2 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC/
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC/

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC/
64Tracy WellsVProteus CC/
62Alison LonghurstVCheltenham CC/
50Duncan OughtonVNottingham KC/
19Jerry TraceyVIndependent/Scotland
5Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC/

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
56Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 56MLee Valley PC/England
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC/
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC/
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC/
25Jim WallisVets K1M 25VPinkston Panthers/Scotland
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21J16Manchester CC/

PC & Champs K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
83Daniel JoyceDiv 1 K1M 83J14Shepperton SCC/
47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 47J16Shepperton SCC/
32Sam LeaverPrem K1M 32J16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx/

PC & Champs K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J14CR Cats/Scotland
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
15Kate KentDiv 1 K1W 15MProteus CC/
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC/
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC/England
6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 6J16Proteus CC/England
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC/England
53Kate LyndonPrem K1W 53J14Stafford & Stone CC/England

PC & Champs C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
9Kate LyndonDiv 1 C1W 9J14Stafford & Stone CC/England
23Kate KentPrem C1W 23MProteus CC/

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 C1M24Finley CroomeDiv 3 C1M Bib 24J16Stafford & Stone CC/