2020Holme Pierrepont Premier Race 5 & 6

Qualification & Superfinal

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 91 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (51 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Eoin TeagueSAnalong C&KC
93Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
92George AbbottU23Mold CC
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC
86James BrownJ18CR Cats
77Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
73Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
72Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC
61Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
56Matt McDiarmidU23Breadalbane CC
52Daniel ReesJ18Llandysul Paddlers
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
47James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
46Ioan DaviesU23Seren Dŵr
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
43Jack O'ConnorJ18Independent
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
39Liam J BrownU23Holme Pierrepont CC
38Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
32Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC
26Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
23Alistair McCreeryU23Ireland/Flow Kayaks
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
17Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
13Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
12Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
11Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
3Etienne ChappellU23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC

Prem K1W (38 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
56Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
53Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Claire DenvirJ18Forth CC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
43Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
41Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
38Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
31Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
28Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
16Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
14Eve OvingtonJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
13Bethan ForrowU23Lee Valley PC
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
11Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
9Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
7Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B
5Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda

Prem C1M (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
35William FotheringhamU23Strathallan CC
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
22Jake CochraneSLisburn City Paddlers
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
12Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
11Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
8Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership
6Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
3Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Kate KentMProteus CC
22Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
14Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
7Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
5Emily DaviesU23Bala CC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
3Bethan ForrowU23Lee Valley PC
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (17 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W 2J14Independent
31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W 31J16Holme Pierrepont CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC
6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 6J16Proteus CC
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
16George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 16J18Stafford & Stone CC
63William MayerDiv 1 K1M 63J16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M 62U23Break Out CC
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
28Callum MasseyDiv 1 K1M 28J18Break Out CC
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21J16Manchester CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 14J16Stafford & Stone CC
9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC
Prem C1M3Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M Bib 3J16Independent
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
Prem K1M10Finn MacdonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 10J16Breadalbane CC
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent
Prem K1M13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M19William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 19J18Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent
Prem K1M35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 35J16Seren Dŵr
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem C1M17Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W29Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W Bib 29J16Frome CC
Prem C1M27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC

Sunday

Prem K1M (51 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Eoin TeagueSAnalong C&KC
93Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
92George AbbottU23Mold CC
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC
86James BrownJ18CR Cats
77Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
73Ian BridgesMHarefield Paddlers
72Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC
61Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
56Matt McDiarmidU23Breadalbane CC
52Daniel ReesJ18Llandysul Paddlers
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
47James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC
46Ioan DaviesU23Seren Dŵr
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
43Jack O'ConnorJ18Independent
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
39Liam J BrownU23Holme Pierrepont CC
38Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC
32Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC
26Jonathan AtkinsonU23Proteus CC
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
23Alistair McCreeryU23Ireland/Flow Kayaks
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
17Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
13Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC
12Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
11Duncan EdwardsU23Breadalbane CC
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
3Etienne ChappellU23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC

Prem K1W (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
53Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Claire DenvirJ18Forth CC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
43Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
41Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
38Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
31Ellen PedenJ18CR Cats
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
28Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
16Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats
14Eve OvingtonJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
13Bethan ForrowU23Lee Valley PC
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
11Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
9Alice HainingSSelkirk CC
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
7Gabrielle RidgeU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B
5Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda

Prem C1M (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
35William FotheringhamU23Strathallan CC
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC
22Jake CochraneSLisburn City Paddlers
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
12Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats
11Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
8Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership
6Patrick MarriottU23Break Out CC
3Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Kate KentMProteus CC
22Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
14Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
7Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC
5Emily DaviesU23Bala CC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
3Bethan ForrowU23Lee Valley PC
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (17 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W 2J14Independent
31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W 31J16Holme Pierrepont CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC
6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 6J16Proteus CC
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
16George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 16J18Stafford & Stone CC
63William MayerDiv 1 K1M 63J16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M 62U23Break Out CC
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
28Callum MasseyDiv 1 K1M 28J18Break Out CC
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21J16Manchester CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 14J16Stafford & Stone CC
9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent
Prem K1M13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M19William ThomasDiv 1 K1M Bib 19J18Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent
Prem K1M35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M Bib 35J16Seren Dŵr
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem C1M17Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W29Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W Bib 29J16Frome CC
Prem C1M27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC