2020Holme Pierrepont Premier Race 7/Div 1

Prem Race 7 - Saturday.  Prem paddlers please enter before the paddle up deadline, payments only get taken close to the event.

Div 1 race Sunday. Div 1 paddlers please enter before the paddle up deadline.

Note to all paddle ups - if you get promoted to the Division that you have entered as a paddle up your entry will be converted to an entry in that Division as we manage promotions through the season. Please do not delete the Paddle up and enter as if there is a wait list you will lose your place in the queue.

  • Organiser: Ian Redfearn
  • Email: hppslalom@gmail.com
  • Club: Holme Pierrepont Canoe Club
  • Date(s): 26/27 September
  • Location: Nottinghamshire show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 2 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M Bib 5VProteus CC
Officials10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 10MProteus CC
Officials88Matthew CameronDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J16CR Cats
Officials40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W Bib 40J14CR Cats
Officials37Les FordDiv 1 K1M Bib 37MHalifax CC
Officials22Laura PottingerDiv 1 K1W Bib 22J16Strathallan CC
Officials65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M Bib 65J14Pinkston Panthers
Officials25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 25J16Pinkston Panthers
Officials20James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Officials12James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 12J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Officials64Tracy WellsVets K1W Bib 64VProteus CC
Officials17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent
Officials79Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 79J16CR Cats
Officials72Alison SetchellVets K1W Bib 72VHolme Pierrepont CC
Officials14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 14J16Stafford & Stone CC
Officials28Callum MasseyDiv 1 K1M Bib 28J18Break Out CC
Officials62Elliott MasseyDiv 1 K1M Bib 62U23Break Out CC
Officials56Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M Bib 56MLee Valley PC
Officials45Kirsten EatockPrem K1W Bib 45U23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
Officials48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Officials12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
Officials17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC
Officials7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC
Prem C1M3Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M Bib 3J16Independent
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem K1M15Elliot DavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 15U23Cheltenham CC
Prem K1M14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 14J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Frome CC
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent
Prem K1M17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem C1M7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M32Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 32J16Shepperton SCC
Prem K1W7Irina MedunyakDiv 1 K1W Bib 7SIndependent
Prem K1M20James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M17Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr
Prem K1W29Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W Bib 29J16Frome CC
Prem K1M13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC
Prem C1M27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
Prem K1M18George SharpDiv 1 K1M Bib 18J16Bradford & Bingley CC
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
Prem K1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Independent
Prem C1M12James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 12J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M12Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M Bib 12J18North Wales Slalom
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC
Prem C1M10Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W Bib 31J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M11Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC
Prem C1M9Cody BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
Prem K1M49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 49J14Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1M21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J16Frome CC
Prem K1M47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Shepperton SCC
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC
Prem K1M51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J14Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M Bib 39J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC
Prem C1M25Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J18Halifax CC
Prem K1M55Osian WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J16Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M93Toby AstonDiv 1 K1M Bib 93J18Shepperton SCC
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC
Prem K1M59Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 1 K1M Bib 59J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M37Les FordDiv 1 K1M Bib 37MHalifax CC
Prem C1M33William KettleDiv 1 C1M Bib 33J14Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J14CR Cats
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats
Prem K1M23Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 23U23Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M79Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 79J16CR Cats
Prem K1M83Daniel JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 83J14Shepperton SCC
Prem K1M56Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M Bib 56MLee Valley PC
Prem K1M27Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M89Finley CroomeDiv 1 K1M Bib 89J16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
Prem K1M25Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 25U23Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M39Dominic AstonDiv 1 C1M Bib 39U23Shepperton SCC

Sunday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M48Maxi ScottDiv 2 K1M Bib 48J10Proteus CC/Paddle-People.com
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 C1M21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1W29Jessica CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC