2020Llandysul Div 1 Double


  • Organiser: Gareth Bryant
  • Email: lpslalom@aol.com
  • Club: Llandysul Paddlers
  • Date(s): 7/8 March
  • Location: Carmarthenshire show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 43 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (54 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
69Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
55Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
45Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Div 1 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
45Eirlys HappsJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wyedean CC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
92Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
63Vember BrownVProteus CC
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
88William LaffordPrem K1M 88U23Wyedean CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
7Tiegan JudgeDiv 2 K1W 7J16Stafford & Stone CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M1David Bradley MasonDiv 2 C1M Bib 1J18Wyedean CC
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1W11Hanna GriffithsDiv 2 K1W Bib 11J14Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M28Jun Yi OngDiv 2 K1M Bib 28SLee Valley PC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1W30Brooke BensonDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J16Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M11Osian WilliamsDiv 2 C1M Bib 11J16Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1W12Katie GreavesDiv 2 C1W Bib 12J16Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M15Gwion WilliamsDiv 2 C1M Bib 15J14Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1M103Iolo ClementDiv 2 K1M Bib 103U23Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1W67Akasha SmithDiv 2 K1W Bib 67U23Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1W73Helen SterryDiv 2 K1W Bib 73MLlandysul Paddlers

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (54 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
69Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
55Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
45Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Div 1 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
45Eirlys HappsJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wyedean CC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
11Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
92Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
63Vember BrownVProteus CC
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
88William LaffordPrem K1M 88U23Wyedean CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products
7Tiegan JudgeDiv 2 K1W 7J16Stafford & Stone CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M1David Bradley MasonDiv 2 C1M Bib 1J18Wyedean CC
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1W11Hanna GriffithsDiv 2 K1W Bib 11J14Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M28Jun Yi OngDiv 2 K1M Bib 28SLee Valley PC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1W30Brooke BensonDiv 2 K1W Bib 30J16Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M11Osian WilliamsDiv 2 C1M Bib 11J16Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 C1W12Katie GreavesDiv 2 C1W Bib 12J16Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M15Gwion WilliamsDiv 2 C1M Bib 15J14Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1M103Iolo ClementDiv 2 K1M Bib 103U23Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1W67Akasha SmithDiv 2 K1W Bib 67U23Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1W73Helen SterryDiv 2 K1W Bib 73MLlandysul Paddlers