2020Llandysul Div 1 Double


  • Organiser: Gareth Bryant
  • Email: lpslalom@aol.com
  • Club: Llandysul Paddlers
  • Date(s): 7/8 March
  • Location: Carmarthenshire show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (71 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
108Scott GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
103Iolo ClementU23Llandysul Paddlers
43Joe ChesterJ16Snowdonia CC
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC
28Jun Yi OngSLee Valley PC
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
22William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
100Richard StalkerU23Copeland CC
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
90Antoni TomasikJ16Manvers WBC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
70Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
69Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
68Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
55Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
50Owen BieU23Mold CC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
45Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ16Seren Dŵr
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
30Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
11Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
54Catherine RobertsSManchester CC
52Megan BateU23Stafford & Stone CC
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC/HPP
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
46Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
43Alana MiddletonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
5Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
4Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
13Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
18Megan BateU23Stafford & Stone CC
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton SCC
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
8Anya WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Independent
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
94Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
92Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
91Joel ScottVProteus CC
77Rose MitchellVWyedean CC
63Vember BrownVProteus CC
11Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
67Akasha SmithDiv 2 K1W 67U23Llandysul Paddlers
7Tiegan JudgeDiv 2 K1W 7J16Stafford & Stone CC
26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
57Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 57U23Manvers WBC
56Evie BrownPrem K1W 56J16Lee Valley PC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
92George AbbottPrem K1M 92U23Mold CC
40Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 40U23Taunton CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (71 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
108Scott GriffithsSLlandysul Paddlers
103Iolo ClementU23Llandysul Paddlers
43Joe ChesterJ16Snowdonia CC
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC
28Jun Yi OngSLee Valley PC
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
22William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
100Richard StalkerU23Copeland CC
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
90Antoni TomasikJ16Manvers WBC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
70Lewis DavisJ16Breadalbane CC
69Gavin CooperMSeren Dŵr
68Oliver SnowdenJ16Mold CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
55Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
50Owen BieU23Mold CC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
45Alasdair McMullenSStrathallan CC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ16Seren Dŵr
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
30Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
11Hanna GriffithsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
54Catherine RobertsSManchester CC
52Megan BateU23Stafford & Stone CC
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC/HPP
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
46Pola TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
43Alana MiddletonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
34Isobel MockettJ16Stafford & Stone CC
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
15Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
5Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
4Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
13Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
18Megan BateU23Stafford & Stone CC
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton SCC
11Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
8Anya WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Independent
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
94Dave RoyleVStafford & Stone CC
92Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
91Joel ScottVProteus CC
77Rose MitchellVWyedean CC
63Vember BrownVProteus CC
11Phil GoodingVStafford & Stone CC
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
67Akasha SmithDiv 2 K1W 67U23Llandysul Paddlers
7Tiegan JudgeDiv 2 K1W 7J16Stafford & Stone CC
26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
57Oli BlackDiv 1 K1M 57U23Manvers WBC
56Evie BrownPrem K1W 56J16Lee Valley PC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
92George AbbottPrem K1M 92U23Mold CC
40Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 40U23Taunton CC