2020Matlock Div 2 Double

No Camping available on site.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 57 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
33Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
53Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC
29Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
3Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
4David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 4MHexham CC/Green Star CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 C1M24Finley CroomeDiv 3 C1M Bib 24J16Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
33Theo WrightJ12Stafford & Stone CC
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 K1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
53Chloe HolmesJ10Manchester CC/Kingston KC
29Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
3Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
3Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
4David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 4MHexham CC/Green Star CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 C1M24Finley CroomeDiv 3 C1M Bib 24J16Stafford & Stone CC