2020Pinkston Div 1 Double

Welcome to Pinkston Slalom

Practice Slots

The cost is £5 per paddler.  Please wear your bib during practice. 

If you find you need to change your practice slots, please e-mail pinkstonentries@gmail.com. 

Friday and Saturday: 60 mins slots 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:45: 6:45, 7:45  

Accommodation: There is limited pre-bookable (hard standing) for caravans/campervans. Site not suitable for tents. The cost is £6 per person with a minimum charge of £15 per night per pitch.  There is access to showers and toilets but no electric hookup.  This can be booked by emailing pinkstonentries@gmail.com.   There is accommodation relatively close - Stepps Premier Inn or Cumbernauld Travelodge are popular.  Be careful of town centre hotels as they may have height restrictions on parking. 

There will be on-site catering on Friday evening, all day Saturday, inc Saturday evening and Sunday.

Parking: Event parking on-site is for race officials, prebooked campervans and disabled visitors only.  The main road parallel to the centre car park is a clearway, but there is street parking both sides of Borron Street immediately opposite the centre entrance.  We will operate a drop off zone for boats in the car park in front of the main entrance. 

Official entries and practice

Officials will get timed runs and can also get free practice on the course between first and second runs both days (official runs will be scheduled to be just before and just after the lunch break).

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 210 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Friday

Practice Slot 3:45 (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC

Practice Slot 4:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
22Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
92Ross PottingerU23Strathallan CC
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC

Practice Slot 5:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
37Les FordMHalifax CC

Practice Slot 6:45 (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC

Practice Slot 7:45 (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Practice Slot 3:4522William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Practice Slot 4:4525Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Practice Slot 5:4526Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Practice Slot 6:4529Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Practice Slot 7:4534Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Practice Slot 7:45106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (38 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Div 1 K1W (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
31Ellen PedenPrem K1W 31J18CR Cats

Practice Slot 3:45 (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
22Laura PottingerJ16Strathallan CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
92Ross PottingerU23Strathallan CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC

Practice Slot 4:45 (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC

Practice Slot 5:45 (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC

Practice Slot 6:45 (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Practice Slot 7:45 (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
37Les FordMHalifax CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Practice Slot 3:4525Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Practice Slot 4:4526Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Practice Slot 7:4534Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Practice Slot 4:45106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (38 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ14Pinkston Panthers
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
10Finn MacdonaldJ16Breadalbane CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Div 1 K1W (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
31Ellen PedenPrem K1W 31J18CR Cats

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC