2020Pinkston Div 1 Double

Welcome to Pinkston Slalom

Practice Slots

The cost is £5 per paddler.  Please wear your bib during practice. 

If you find you need to change your practice slots, please e-mail pinkstonentries@gmail.com. 

Friday and Saturday: 60 mins slots 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:45: 6:45, 7:45  

Accommodation: There is limited pre-bookable (hard standing) for caravans/campervans. Site not suitable for tents. The cost is £6 per person with a minimum charge of £15 per night per pitch.  There is access to showers and toilets but no electric hookup.  This can be booked by emailing pinkstonentries@gmail.com.   There is accommodation relatively close - Stepps Premier Inn or Cumbernauld Travelodge are popular.  Be careful of town centre hotels as they may have height restrictions on parking. 

There will be on-site catering on Friday evening, all day Saturday, inc Saturday evening and Sunday.

Parking: Event parking on-site is for race officials, prebooked campervans and disabled visitors only.  The main road parallel to the centre car park is a clearway, but there is street parking both sides of Borron Street immediately opposite the centre entrance.  We will operate a drop off zone for boats in the car park in front of the main entrance. 

Official entries and practice

Officials will get timed runs and can also get free practice on the course between first and second runs both days (official runs will be scheduled to be just before and just after the lunch break).

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Friday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Practice Slot 5:4593Toby AstonDiv 1 K1M Bib 93J18Shepperton SCC
Practice Slot 3:4521Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC
Practice Slot 3:4555Osian WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J16Llandysul Paddlers
Practice Slot 3:4549Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 49J14Llandysul Paddlers
Practice Slot 4:4529Mike MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 29MWyedean CC
Practice Slot 4:4513Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC
Practice Slot 3:4511Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC
Practice Slot 6:4529Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Practice Slot 3:4522William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Practice Slot 4:4525Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Practice Slot 7:45106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Practice Slot 5:4526Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Practice Slot 7:4534Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Practice Slot 3:4529Jess CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC

Saturday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Practice Slot 3:4555Osian WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 55J16Llandysul Paddlers
Practice Slot 3:4549Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 49J14Llandysul Paddlers
Practice Slot 4:4513Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC
Practice Slot 4:4511Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Practice Slot 3:4525Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Practice Slot 4:45106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Practice Slot 4:4526Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Practice Slot 7:4534Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1W29Jess CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC
Practice Slot 3:4529Jess CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M Bib 25J14Pinkston Panthers
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1W29Jess CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC