2020Shepperton Div 1 Double

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 64 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC

Div 1 K1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC

Div 1 C1M (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
92Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (34 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ16Croesyceiliog CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
8Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC

Div 1 K1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC
31Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
12Hannah ClementsU23Shepperton SCC/Llandysul Paddlers
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC

Div 1 C1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
27Ben BrownJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
21Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Grace ShardlowJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Lee Valley PC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
92Paul MewVWindsor & District CC
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC/Rosewood Pet Products

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha