2020Tees Barrage Premier Race 10/Div 1

P lease note that an enhanced entry fee applies for this event to ensure we can cover the costs of hiring the venue.  Therefore the entry fee is £26.00 per entry.

Saturday's Prem race is also the English leg of the Pan Celtic Cup competition for the J16, J18, U23  & Snr classes.  Could those who are team members please select the relevant Home Nation in the pop up that appears as part of the entry process for this race. (Div 1 paddlers who are also in their nation's Pan Celtic team please enter as a 'Paddle Up').

Due to limited time and the cost of hiring the venue there will be no opportunity for Div 1's to access free practice - please see the centre's website for opening times (usually weekends and Wednesday evenings) to arrange a visit prior the event.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 192 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (50 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC/
93Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC/
92George AbbottU23Mold CC/
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC/
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC/
89Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC/
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC/
86James BrownJ18CR Cats/Scotland
79Ross ForshawJ18CR Cats/Lomond Plant / Ultimate Shrine Autos/Scotland
77Cameron HaroldJ18Aberdeen KC/Scotland
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
72Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent/
66Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC/
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC/
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC/
61Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC/
60Matthew ElliottJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
59Dan HosieU23Aberdeen KC/Scotland
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design/
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC/
52Daniel ReesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/
51Sam BryantJ16Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC/
47James GrocockJ18Stafford & Stone CC/
46Ioan DaviesU23Seren Dŵr/
43Jack O'ConnorJ18Independent/
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC/
39Liam J BrownU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
38Zak PrinceU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
37Andrew DouglasU23Aberdeen KC/Scotland
32Sam LeaverJ16Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx/Scotland
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC/England
24Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
23Alistair McCreeryU23Ireland/Flow Kayaks/
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
19Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
18Finlay Yates-JonesJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda/Wales
17Reilly VernonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
15Paul SunderlandU23Stafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld/
13Sam MossU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
12Ewan VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers/England
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers/Wales
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC/England
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity/
3Etienne ChappellU23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC/
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee/England

Prem K1W (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC/England
56Evie BrownJ16Lee Valley PC/
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC/England
53Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC/
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC/
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers/
48Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
46Claire DenvirJ18Forth CC/
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS/
43Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC/
41Olivia AldersonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU/
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC/
38Ruth BramleyJ16Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds/Wales
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC/
34Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC/
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent/England
28Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions/
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar/
25Olivia HooperU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
22Helen RogersSCR Cats/Scotland
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC/Central Squads/Scotland
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC/Scotland
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda/
16Rebecca OgilvieU23CR Cats/Scotland
14Eve OvingtonJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC/England
13Bethan ForrowU23Lee Valley PC/England
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC/England
11Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC/England
10Lili BryantJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity/Scotland
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B/Scotland
5Lois LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx/Scotland
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC/England

Prem C1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/England
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC/
35William FotheringhamU23Strathallan CC/Scotland
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
33Edward DickinsonJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
30Milan AysanJ16Lee Valley PC/
28Jack KellettJ18CR Cats/
26James GibbonsU23Llandysul Paddlers/
25Giacomo LeightonJ18Llandysul Paddlers/Wales
24Iain McBrideU23Breadalbane CC/Scotland
23Sonny ShevillJ16Lee Valley PC/England
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC/
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS/England
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC/
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear/England
12Vittorio PezzaioliJ18CR Cats/Scotland
11Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC/
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon/England
8Kurts Adams RozentalsJ18Stafford & Stone CC/England
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership/
3Will SmithU23Winchester & District CC/
1William ConeyU23Llandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr/Wales

Prem C1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
23Kate KentMProteus CC/
22Carla GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC/
20Natasha PottingerU23Strathallan CC/Central Squads/Scotland
18Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal/
17Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC/
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/
14Evie FletcherU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Autocraft Drivetrain Solutions/
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent/England
7Ellis MillerJ18Lee Valley PC/England
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity/Scotland
3Bethan ForrowU23Lee Valley PC/England
2Jada Mustafa-MooreJ18Independent/England

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC/England

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Nick TaylorVViking KC/
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers/Scotland

Officials (21 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC/
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC/
31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W 31J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE/
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
39Dominic AstonDiv 1 C1M 39U23Shepperton SCC/
25Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M 25J18Halifax CC/England
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
16George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 16J18Stafford & Stone CC/
94Max HampsonDiv 1 K1M 94J16Forth CC/CR Cats/Scotland
93Toby AstonDiv 1 K1M 93J18Shepperton SCC/
82Cameron BrownDiv 1 K1M 82J14CR Cats/Scotland
63William MayerDiv 1 K1M 63J16Stafford & Stone CC/
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J14CR Cats/
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC/
32Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 32J16Shepperton SCC/
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr/
25Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 25U23Shepperton SCC/
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21J16Manchester CC/
9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC/

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials72Alison SetchellVets K1W Bib 72VHolme Pierrepont CC/
Officials52Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 52J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Officials16Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M Bib 16U23Viking KC/
Officials51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J14Lee Valley PC/
Officials18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W Bib 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC/
Officials88Matthew CameronDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J16CR Cats/
Officials45Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M Bib 45SStrathallan CC/
Officials40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W Bib 40J14CR Cats/Scotland
Officials26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford/
Officials22Laura PottingerDiv 1 K1W Bib 22J16Strathallan CC/
Officials25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 25J16Pinkston Panthers/Scotland
Officials65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M Bib 65J14Pinkston Panthers/Scotland
Officials64Tracy WellsVets K1W Bib 64VProteus CC/
Officials79Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 79J16CR Cats/
Officials14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 14J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Officials45Kirsten EatockPrem K1W Bib 45U23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS/
Officials48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers/
Officials27Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Officials39Lydia LaffordPrem K1W Bib 39J18Wyedean CC/
Officials17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Officials11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC/
Prem C1M2Gabriel KeenDiv 1 C1M Bib 2J18Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC/
Prem C1M3Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M Bib 3J16Independent/
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent/England
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC/
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC/
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC/England
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC/
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent/Wales
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Frome CC/
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent/
Prem K1M17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1M32Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 32J16Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1W7Irina MedunyakDiv 1 K1W Bib 7SIndependent/
Prem K1M20James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M17Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J14Lee Valley PC/England
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton/
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr/
Prem K1W29Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W Bib 29J16Frome CC/
Prem K1M13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC/
Prem C1M27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
Prem K1M18George SharpDiv 1 K1M Bib 18J16Bradford & Bingley CC/
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC/
Prem K1W5Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 5J18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC/
Prem K1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Independent/
Prem C1M12James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 12J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M12Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M Bib 12J18North Wales Slalom/
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent/England
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC/
Prem K1W31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W Bib 31J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M11Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE/
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/
Prem C1M9Cody BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design/
Prem C1W5Grace ShardlowDiv 1 C1W Bib 5J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J16Frome CC/
Prem K1M47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1W51Hannah RhodesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J16Lee Valley PC/
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1M51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J14Lee Valley PC/England
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
Prem K1M39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M Bib 39J16Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC/Wales
Prem C1M25Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J18Halifax CC/England
Prem K1M93Toby AstonDiv 1 K1M Bib 93J18Shepperton SCC/
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC/
Prem K1M59Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 1 K1M Bib 59J16Lee Valley PC/
Prem K1M37Les FordDiv 1 K1M Bib 37MHalifax CC/
Prem C1M33William KettleDiv 1 C1M Bib 33J14Lee Valley PC/
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J14CR Cats/
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
Prem K1W9Erika BaranauskaiteDiv 1 K1W Bib 9SIndependent/
Prem K1M23Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 23U23Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M71Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M Bib 71J14Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M83Daniel JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 83J14Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1W18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W Bib 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC/
Prem K1M89Finley CroomeDiv 1 K1M Bib 89J16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com/
Prem K1M91Harry EvansDiv 1 K1M Bib 91J12Telford CC/England
Prem K1M25Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 25U23Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1M81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads/
Prem K1M52Archie TaylorDiv 1 K1M Bib 52J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M39Dominic AstonDiv 1 C1M Bib 39U23Shepperton SCC/

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (53 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
94Max HampsonJ16Forth CC/CR Cats
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/Red Hot Property
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
82Cameron BrownJ14CR Cats
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
79Jonathan HendryJ16CR Cats
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
55Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ16Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ16Seren Dŵr
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
27Joshua QuickJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
20James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
16Thomas O'HaraU23Viking KC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC/HPP
47Louise TullochU23Aberdeen KC/Strathallan CC
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
40Olivia WearsJ14CR Cats
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
21Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokU23Pinkston Panthers/UTE
15Kate KentMProteus CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
9Erika BaranauskaiteSIndependent
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
39Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
25Eliot WoodJ18Halifax CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
21Jacob LinesJ16Frome CC
20Thomas MerrifieldJ16Taunton CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
16George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
14Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
12James RennieJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ16Stafford & Stone CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
8Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
1Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC

Div 1 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
9Kate LyndonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
8Anya WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom
7Katie ShattockJ16Taunton CC
6Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Independent
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC

Officials (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
64Tracy WellsVets K1W 64VProteus CC
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52J18Green Star CC
14Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 14J18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
14James KettlePrem C1M 14U23Lee Valley PC
88William LaffordPrem K1M 88U23Wyedean CC
86James BrownPrem K1M 86J18CR Cats
59Dan HosiePrem K1M 59U23Aberdeen KC
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 C1M21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1W29Jessica CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M24Jacob MocklerDiv 2 C1M Bib 24J12Green Star CC