2020Tees Barrage Premier Race 10/Div 1

P lease note that an enhanced entry fee applies for this event to ensure we can cover the costs of hiring the venue.  Therefore the entry fee is £26.00 per entry.

Saturday's Prem race is also the English leg of the Pan Celtic Cup competition for the J16, J18, U23  & Snr classes.  Could those who are team members please select the relevant Home Nation in the pop up that appears as part of the entry process for this race. (Div 1 paddlers who are also in their nation's Pan Celtic team please enter as a 'Paddle Up').

Due to limited time and the cost of hiring the venue there will be no opportunity for Div 1's to access free practice - please see the centre's website for opening times (usually weekends and Wednesday evenings) to arrange a visit prior the event.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 97 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Officials72Alison SetchellVets K1W Bib 72VHolme Pierrepont CC/
Officials16Thomas O'HaraDiv 1 K1M Bib 16U23Viking KC/
Officials51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J14Lee Valley PC/
Officials18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W Bib 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC/
Officials88Matthew CameronDiv 1 K1M Bib 88J16CR Cats/
Officials45Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M Bib 45SStrathallan CC/
Officials40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W Bib 40J14CR Cats/Scotland
Officials26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford/
Officials22Laura PottingerDiv 1 K1W Bib 22J16Strathallan CC/
Officials25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 25J16Pinkston Panthers/Scotland
Officials65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M Bib 65J14Pinkston Panthers/Scotland
Officials64Tracy WellsVets K1W Bib 64VProteus CC/
Officials79Jonathan HendryDiv 1 K1M Bib 79J16CR Cats/
Officials14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 14J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Officials48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers/
Officials27Joshua QuickDiv 1 K1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Officials17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Officials11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC/
Prem C1M3Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M Bib 3J16Independent/
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent/England
Prem C1M1Angus GibsonDiv 1 C1M Bib 1U23Strathallan CC/
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J16Manchester CC/
Prem C1M4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M Bib 4J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha/Wales
Prem K1M14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M Bib 14J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC/England
Prem K1M8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M Bib 8J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC/
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent/Wales
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J16Frome CC/
Prem C1W3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W Bib 3J16Independent/
Prem K1M17Christopher RoyleDiv 1 K1M Bib 17J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1M32Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 32J16Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1W7Irina MedunyakDiv 1 K1W Bib 7SIndependent/
Prem K1M20James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M17Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J14Lee Valley PC/England
Prem K1W12Hannah ClementsDiv 1 K1W Bib 12U23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton/
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr/
Prem K1W29Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W Bib 29J16Frome CC/
Prem K1M13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC/
Prem C1M27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 27J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1W14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W Bib 14J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Scotland
Prem K1M18George SharpDiv 1 K1M Bib 18J16Bradford & Bingley CC/
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC/
Prem K1W5Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 5J18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC/
Prem K1M26Harry DownesDiv 1 K1M Bib 26J16Independent/
Prem C1M12James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 12J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M12Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M Bib 12J18North Wales Slalom/
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent/England
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC/
Prem C1M10Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 C1M Bib 10J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1W31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W Bib 31J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M11Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J16Stafford & Stone CC/
Prem K1W16Lutza TorokDiv 1 K1W Bib 16U23Pinkston Panthers/UTE/
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J16Wyedean CC/
Prem C1M9Cody BrownDiv 1 C1M Bib 9J16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design/
Prem C1W5Grace ShardlowDiv 1 C1W Bib 5J16Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem C1M21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J16Frome CC/
Prem K1M47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1W51Hannah RhodesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J16Lee Valley PC/
Prem K1M29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M Bib 29J16Winchester & District CC/
Prem K1M51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J14Lee Valley PC/England
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J14Breadalbane CC/Scotland
Prem K1M39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M Bib 39J16Wyedean CC/
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J14Wyedean CC/Wales
Prem C1M25Eliot WoodDiv 1 C1M Bib 25J18Halifax CC/England
Prem K1W10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 10MProteus CC/
Prem K1M93Toby AstonDiv 1 K1M Bib 93J18Shepperton SCC/
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J16Taunton CC/
Prem K1M59Charlie Hodsdon WestDiv 1 K1M Bib 59J16Lee Valley PC/
Prem K1M37Les FordDiv 1 K1M Bib 37MHalifax CC/
Prem C1M33William KettleDiv 1 C1M Bib 33J14Lee Valley PC/
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J14CR Cats/
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats/Scotland
Prem K1W9Erika BaranauskaiteDiv 1 K1W Bib 9SIndependent/
Prem K1M23Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 23U23Llandysul Paddlers/
Prem K1M71Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M Bib 71J14Holme Pierrepont CC/
Prem K1M83Daniel JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 83J14Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1W18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W Bib 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC/
Prem K1M89Finley CroomeDiv 1 K1M Bib 89J16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com/
Prem K1M91Harry EvansDiv 1 K1M Bib 91J12Telford CC/England
Prem K1M25Oscar Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 25U23Shepperton SCC/
Prem K1M81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads/
Prem C1M39Dominic AstonDiv 1 C1M Bib 39U23Shepperton SCC/

Sunday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 C1M21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC
Div 1 K1W29Jessica CroomeDiv 2 K1W Bib 29J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M24Jacob MocklerDiv 2 C1M Bib 24J12Green Star CC