2020Tryweryn Chapel Falls Div 1 Double

ENTRIES OPEN 5th February 2020

Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Paddleups will go on a waiting list and will be made available according to the agreed guidelines in the yearbook.

Depending on the release times more entries may be granted nearer the time.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 33J12Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M81James HastingsDiv 2 K1M Bib 81MIndependent

Sunday

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1W10Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 K1W Bib 10J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 C1M21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J12Lee Valley PC
Div 1 K1M33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 33J12Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M81James HastingsDiv 2 K1M Bib 81MIndependent