2020Tryweryn Chapel Falls Div 1 Double

ENTRIES OPEN 5th February 2020

Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Paddleups will go on a waiting list and will be made available according to the agreed guidelines in the yearbook.

Depending on the release times more entries may be granted nearer the time.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 98 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
37Les FordMHalifax CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC

Div 1 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
16George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
8Anya WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (1 entry)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1M81James HastingsDiv 2 K1M Bib 81MIndependent

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
37Les FordMHalifax CC
34Sam Rice-JonesJ16Mold CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
18Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC

Div 1 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
16George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
11Amy HowarthU23Bradford & Bingley CC
8Anya WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
95Craig BrownVProteus CC
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
56Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 56MLee Valley PC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1M81James HastingsDiv 2 K1M Bib 81MIndependent