2020Washburn 2/Open Double

Please note that an enhanced entry fee applies for this event to ensure we can cover the costs of water releases.  Therefore the entry fee is £13.00 per entry.

The event is dependent on a water release from Yorkshire Water which is outside of our control, and likely to only be confirmed shortly before the event. Please enter as normal rather than delaying entries until a release is confirmed - we will only change entries once we know we have a release.

The availability of free practice will depend on the number of entries and the length of water release available.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 162 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers

Div 2 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
29Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC
34Stuart VidlerDiv 3 K1M 34MHalifax CC
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
14Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 14J18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 C1M24Finley CroomeDiv 3 C1M Bib 24J16Stafford & Stone CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
34Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
29Otto JohnsonJ16Frome CC
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
25Scott RitchieJ14Pinkston Panthers

Div 2 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Jennifer TaylorJ12Holme Pierrepont CC
29Jessica CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Jacob MocklerJ12Green Star CC
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC
34Stuart VidlerDiv 3 K1M 34MHalifax CC
18Amy HowarthDiv 1 K1W 18U23Bradford & Bingley CC
14Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 14J18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
5Catie ThomsonDiv 1 K1W 5J18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 C1M24Finley CroomeDiv 3 C1M Bib 24J16Stafford & Stone CC