2020Washburn Div 1 Double

Washburn is a Dam released river in north Yorkshire

Cafe open both days selling a selection of hot and cold food. 

There will be a small charge for car parking on the day 

There is no camping onsite, but there space at the woodyard, a short drive away or there are other campsites and B&B's nearby. If you would like a space at the woodyard, please email alice.snape1@hotmail.co.uk to reserve a space.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 101 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 1 K1M (47 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/Red Hot Property
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
80Matt StephensSWyedean CC
77Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
64Leo BambridgeJ16Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
55Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ16Seren Dŵr
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC/HPP
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
21Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
15Kate KentMProteus CC
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
16George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
8Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton SCC
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Independent
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
63Vember BrownVProteus CC
56Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
5Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
34Stuart VidlerDiv 3 K1M 34MHalifax CC
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J14Pinkston Panthers
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC
4Robert HarrattDiv 2 K1M 4SStafford & Stone CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52J18Green Star CC
14Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 14J18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1W8Julie KolbDiv 2 K1W Bib 8MBradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 K1M4Robert HarrattDiv 2 K1M Bib 4SStafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (46 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
97Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC
96Luke RobinsonJ14Break Out CC/Widgit
93Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
91Harry EvansJ12Telford CC
89Finley CroomeJ16Stafford & Stone CC/HydraulicsOnline.com
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
84Ryan DoddJ16Hexham CC/Red Hot Property
83Daniel JoyceJ14Shepperton SCC
80Matt StephensSWyedean CC
77Alex JonesSFriends of Allonby
75Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
71Louie GordonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Archie ChristmasJ14Wyedean CC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
62Elliott MasseyU23Break Out CC
61Prakas GurungJ18Breadalbane CC
59Charlie Hodsdon WestJ16Lee Valley PC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
55Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
52Archie TaylorJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
51Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ14CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
37Les FordMHalifax CC
35James JacksonJ16Seren Dŵr
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ14Breadalbane CC
29Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
26Harry DownesJ16Independent
25Oscar Cano-MoleU23Shepperton SCC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ16Frome CC
21Tim BarryJ16Manchester CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
12Rhodri SlavenJ18North Wales Slalom
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld

Div 1 K1W (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ16Break Out CC/HPP
44Alice SnapeSLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
42Gracie GormalJ16Pinkston Panthers
41Hannah MatchettU23Matlock CC
35Katie GreavesJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
21Sally FairbrassSBradford & Bingley CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
15Kate KentMProteus CC
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton
11Georgia HolmesJ18Breadalbane CC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
5Catie ThomsonJ18CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC

Div 1 C1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ14Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
26Cameron FordJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
23William JarvisU23Independent/Albany Consultancy Ltd
22George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
17Woody SouthJ14Lee Valley PC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
10Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
8Luke KevaneJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent
7David MitchellJ18Wyedean CC
4Philip SmithJ16Winchester & District CC
3Harry DownesJ16Independent
2Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 1 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
12Hannah ClementsU23Llandysul Paddlers/Shepperton SCC
10Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
4Grace BlackJ18Manvers WBC
3Charlotte LucasJ16Independent
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
5Ryan Dodd / Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
72Alison SetchellVHolme Pierrepont CC
63Vember BrownVProteus CC
56Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
52Steve BambridgeVShepperton SCC
25Jim WallisVPinkston Panthers
13Bob GrundyVHarefield Paddlers
6Nigel EvansVTelford CC
5Pete AtkinsonVProteus CC
4Allan TylerVCastle CC

Officials (8 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
34Stuart VidlerDiv 3 K1M 34MHalifax CC
42David CookeDiv 2 K1M 42MManchester CC
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J14Pinkston Panthers
17Jack EvansDiv 2 K1M 17J16Telford CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52J18Green Star CC
14Eve OvingtonPrem K1W 14J18Lower Wharfe CC/Cleveland CC
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M Bib 4J18Shepperton SCC
Div 1 C1W8Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 2 C1W Bib 8J14Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Div 1 K1M29Otto JohnsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 29J16Frome CC
Div 1 K1W8Julie KolbDiv 2 K1W Bib 8MBradford & Bingley CC
Div 1 K1M22William KettleDiv 2 K1M Bib 22J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M26Alex ThomsonDiv 2 K1M Bib 26J14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Green Star CC