Canoe Slalom Entries

Click on the name of the competition to view existing entries; the waiting list; and to enter.

2021


Filter:

Prem
Div 1
Div 2
Div 3
Div 4
Open
Special
16/17 OctoberSymonds Yat 2/3 DoubleEntries ClosedStart-List
16/17 OctoberTees Barrage Premier Race 11/Div 1 - Pan-celtic (snr, U23, J18 & J16)Entries ClosedStart-List
23 OctoberScottish Championships (Tully)Open for Entry
23/24 OctoberShepperton 2/3 Double with a Div 4Open for Entry
23/24 OctoberStone 3/4 Double - Stone Town Council CupOpen for EntryStart-List
30/31 OctoberLee Valley Legacy 2/Open DoubleOpen for Entry
30/31 OctoberLee Valley Olympic Double Premier - British Open on SundayOpen for Entry
1/2 MayPinkston 2/3 DoubleCancelled
8/9 MayHexham 2/3/4 Double - James Harrison Memorial SlalomCancelled
8 MayNene White Water 4/OpenCancelled
15/16 MayLlandysul 2/3 Double - Pan-celtic (vet, J14, J12 & Teams)Cancelled
15/16 MayLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleCancelled
15/16 MayWagon Lane Bingley 3/4 Double - Wagon LaneCancelled
22/23 MayGB U23 & Junior Selection - Paul Mcconkey Memorial SlalomFinishedStart-List
22/23 MayLangham Farm Frome 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
23 MayAlva 3/4Finished
29/30 MayFairnilee 2/3/4 DoubleCancelled
29/30 MayShepperton 3/4 - The Sharks at SheppertonFinishedStart-List
5/6 JuneSeaton Park 3/4 Double - Seaton Park Div 3/4Cancelled
5/6 JuneWath Upon Dearne 4/OpenCancelled
12/13 JuneLlandysul Div 3 DoubleFinishedStart-List
12/13 JuneLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleFinished
19/20 JuneCardington 2/3/4 DoubleCancelled
19/20 JuneShepperton 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
26/27 JuneWashburn 2 DoubleCancelled
3/4 JulyStone 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
10/11 JulyIronbridge 2/3 DoubleCancelled
10/11 JulyLlandysul 2/3 Double with Div 4 on LakeFinishedStart-List
17/18 JulyBala Mill Div 2 with a Div 3/4FinishedStart-List
17/18 JulyWashburn Div 1 Double - John Sturgess Memorial SlalomCancelled
24/25 JulyPersley 2/3/Open Double - with Scottish Junior ChampsFinishedStart-List
31 July/1 AugustHexham 2/3/Open Double - Lorraine Murray-Glendenning Memorial SlalomCancelled
7/8 AugustLlandysul 2/3 Double - River FestivalFinishedStart-List
7/8 AugustLlandysul Lake Div 4 Double - River FestivalFinished
7 AugustPinkston Div 2 Single - (Saturday only)FinishedStart-List
7/8 AugustSenior Extreme Canoe Slalom SelectionFinishedStart-List
7/8 AugustSenior SelectionFinishedStart-List
8 AugustExtreme Selection (Final)FinishedStart-List
14/15 AugustFairnilee 2/3 Double - Scottish Junior 10,12,14 ChampsCancelled
14/15 AugustGrandtully Div 2 DoubleFinishedStart-List
19 AugustAberfeldy Div 4Cancelled
21/22 AugustGrandtully Div 1 DoubleFinishedStart-List
28/29 AugustGrandtully Div 1 DoubleFinishedStart-List
4/5 SeptemberCardington 2/3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
4/5 SeptemberHolme Pierrepont Premier Race 8/Div 1FinishedStart-List
4 SeptemberPinkston Div 3 SingleFinishedStart-List
4/5 SeptemberWagon Lane Bingley 3/4 Double - Wagon Lane Autumn RacesFinished
11/12 SeptemberTryweryn Chapel Falls Div 1 DoubleFinishedStart-List
11/12 SeptemberWinters Farm 4/Open DoubleFinished
12 SeptemberManvers 4/OpenFinished
18/19 SeptemberLangham Farm Div 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
18/19 SeptemberMarple 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
18/19 SeptemberWashburn 2/Open DoubleCancelled
25 SeptemberAberfeldy Div 3/4CancelledStart-List
25/26 SeptemberOughtibridge 3/4 Double - The Hugh Pashley Memorial SlalomFinished
26 SeptemberAlva 3/4 - Scottish Schools K1FinishedStart-List
2/3 OctoberAlva 3/4 Double - Sun: Scottish Schools C1 & C2FinishedStart-List
2/3 OctoberNene White Water 2/3 DoubleFinishedStart-List
2/3 OctoberTryweryn Graveyard Premier Race 9 & 10CancelledStart-List
9/10 OctoberHarefield Div 4 Short CourseFinishedStart-List
9/10 OctoberLlandysul Div 1 DoubleFinishedStart-List
9/10 OctoberLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleFinished
Click Here to Enter Multiple Competitions

Useful External Links: