Canoe Slalom Entries

Click on the name of the competition to view existing entries; the waiting list; and to enter.

2021


Filter:

Prem
Div 1
Div 2
Div 3
Div 4
Open
Special
26/27 JuneWashburn 2 DoubleCancelled
3/4 JulyStone 3/4 DoubleOpen for Entry
10/11 JulyIronbridge 2/3 DoubleCancelled
10/11 JulyLlandysul 2/3 Double with Div 4 on LakeOpen for Entry
17/18 JulyBala Mill Div 2 with a Div 3/4Open for Entry
17/18 JulyWashburn Div 1 Double - John Sturgess Memorial SlalomCancelled
24/25 JulyPersley 2/3/Open Double - with Scottish Junior ChampsOpen for Entry
31 July/1 AugustHexham 2/3/Open Double - Lorraine Murray-Glendenning Memorial SlalomEntries Open Thu 01 Jul
7/8 AugustLlandysul 2/3 Double - River FestivalEntries Open Thu 01 Jul
7/8 AugustLlandysul Lake Div 4 Double - River FestivalEntries Open Thu 01 Jul
7/8 AugustSenior SelectionOpen for Entry
14/15 AugustFairnilee 2/3 Double - Scottish Junior 10,12,14 ChampsCancelled
14/15 AugustGrandtully Div 2 DoubleEntries Open Thu 01 Jul
21/22 AugustGrandtully Div 1 DoubleEntries Open Sat 26 Jun
28/29 AugustGrandtully Div 1 DoubleCancelled
4/5 SeptemberCardington 2/3/4 DoubleEntries Open Thu 01 Jul
4/5 SeptemberHolme Pierrepont Premier Race 8/Div 1Entries Open Thu 01 Jul
4/5 SeptemberWagon Lane Bingley 3/4 Double - Wagon Lane Autumn RacesEntries Open Thu 01 Jul
11/12 SeptemberAlva 3/4 Double - Scottish Schools ChampionshipsEntries Open Sun 01 Aug
11/12 SeptemberWinters Farm 4/Open DoubleEntries Open Sun 01 Aug
12 SeptemberHatfield 4/OpenEntries Open Sun 01 Aug
18/19 SeptemberMarple 3/4 DoubleEntries Open Sun 01 Aug
18/19 SeptemberWashburn 2/Open DoubleEntries Open Sun 01 Aug
25/26 SeptemberOughtibridge 3/4 DoubleEntries Open Sun 01 Aug
2/3 OctoberNene White Water 2/3 DoubleEntries Open Wed 01 SepStart-List
2/3 OctoberTryweryn Graveyard Premier Race 9 & 10Entries Open Sun 01 Aug
9/10 OctoberLlandysul Div 1 DoubleEntries Open Wed 01 Sep
9/10 OctoberLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleEntries Open Wed 01 Sep
16/17 OctoberSymonds Yat 2/3 DoubleEntries Open Wed 01 Sep
16/17 OctoberTees Barrage Premier Race 11/Div 1 - Pan-celtic (snr, U23, J18 & J16)Entries Open Wed 01 Sep
23 OctoberScottish Championships (Tully)Entries Open Fri 01 Oct
23/24 OctoberShepperton 2/3 DoubleEntries Open Wed 01 Sep
23/24 OctoberStone 3/4 Double - Stone Town Council CupEntries Open Fri 01 Oct
1/2 MayPinkston 2/3 DoubleCancelled
8/9 MayHexham 2/3/4 Double - James Harrison Memorial SlalomCancelled
8 MayNene White Water 4/OpenCancelled
15/16 MayLlandysul 2/3 Double - Pan-celtic (vet, J14, J12 & Teams)Cancelled
15/16 MayLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleCancelled
15/16 MayWagon Lane Bingley 3/4 Double - Wagon LaneCancelled
22/23 MayGB U23 & Junior Selection - Paul Mcconkey Memorial SlalomFinishedStart-List
22/23 MayLangham Farm Frome 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
23 MayAlva 3/4Finished
29/30 MayFairnilee 2/3/4 DoubleCancelled
29/30 MayShepperton 3/4 - The Sharks at SheppertonFinishedStart-List
5/6 JuneSeaton Park 3/4 Double - Seaton Park Div 3/4Cancelled
5/6 JuneWath Upon Dearne 4/OpenCancelled
12/13 JuneLlandysul Div 3 DoubleFinishedStart-List
12/13 JuneLlandysul Lake Div 4 DoubleFinished
19/20 JuneCardington 2/3/4 DoubleCancelled
19/20 JuneShepperton 3/4 DoubleFinishedStart-List
Click Here to Enter Multiple Competitions

Useful External Links: