2021Alva 3/4 Double

The Scottish Schools Championships C1 and C2 classes will be run on the Sunday

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
328Ross LinningJ14CR Cats
P327Colin GardnerSPinkston Panthers
326Julian GogocJ12CR Cats
325Robert GrantJ12Breadalbane CC
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats
183Ruaraidh FowlerJ14CR Cats
96Alistair ThackerJ12CR Cats
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats
73Brodan McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
55Nick MainMCR Cats
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats
26Liam SchamrelJ16Breadalbane CC
8Aidan ThackerJ14CR Cats

Div 3 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
128Caelan KerrJ12CR Cats
114Tessa StephensonU23Llandysul Paddlers
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats
65Freya PryceJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats
25Caitlan ScobieJ14Strathallan CC
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats
7Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
76Aidan Thacker / Callum McDonaldSCR Cats
75Alastair McDonald / Alistair ThackerSCR Cats

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
61Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC

Div 4 K1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
935David GoodenoughSStrathallan CC
934Callan GardnerJ6Pinkston Panthers
933Joel GardnerJ12Pinkston Panthers
930Graham SouterMPinkston Panthers
916Matthew LeishmanJ16CR Cats
915FINLAY TAYLORJ12Breadalbane CC
914Lewis ClarkJ10Pinkston Panthers
77Thomas SouterJ10Pinkston Panthers
69Campbell weirJ10Breadalbane CC
64Archie Hamilton CoweJ12Strathallan CC
62Ben HewinesJ12CR Cats

Div 4 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
932Zara GardnerJ14Pinkston Panthers
931Zooey MainJ10CR Cats
74Emma TaylorJ14Pinkston Panthers
67Isla PhillipsJ10CR Cats
63Gaynor CoweSStrathallan CC
61Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
78Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats

Div 4 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
936Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC
911Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats
68Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats
7Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
65Stewart PittC1M MPinkston Panthers
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
45Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 45SStrathallan CC

Junior K1M (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
913Gethin BowenK1M J18CR Cats
912GucioK1M J18CR Cats
909Vincent BreslinK1M SCR Cats
901Gregor ThomasK1M J12CR Cats
72Angus StevensK1M J12Strathallan CC
70Joshua WillansK1M J12Strathallan CC

Junior K1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
910Karly LeesonK1W J12CR Cats
902Hannah CadellK1W J12CR Cats
900Freya HuttonK1W J12CR Cats
79Nadzieja LU-CzartoryjskaK1W J12CR Cats
71Isla CoplandK1W J10Strathallan CC

Spectators (21 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
69Campbell weirK1M J10Breadalbane CC
16Esme PriceDiv 3 K1W 16J14CR Cats
6Nigel ThackerDiv 3 K1M 6MCR Cats
133Stuart MacDonaldDiv 2 K1M 133MCR Cats
999Jean CarrollNon Paddler S
999Jayne PriceNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Avril macdonaldNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Janine LinningNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Claire TaylorNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Michelle McNabNon Paddler S
999Elizabeth BlackburnNon Paddler SStrathallan CC
999Kirsteen CameronNon Paddler S
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Nichola RossNon Paddler MStrathallan CC
999Laura ByersNon Paddler S
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Wendy Inglis HumphreyNon Paddler M
999Christine ToaseNon Paddler MStrathallan CC
999Lynne MainNon Paddler SCR Cats

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
328Ross LinningJ14CR Cats
326Julian GogocJ12CR Cats
325Robert GrantJ12Breadalbane CC
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats
183Ruaraidh FowlerJ14CR Cats
96Alistair ThackerJ12CR Cats
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats
73Brodan McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC
55Nick MainMCR Cats
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats
26Liam SchamrelJ16Breadalbane CC
8Aidan ThackerJ14CR Cats

Div 3 K1W (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
128Caelan KerrJ12CR Cats
114Tessa StephensonU23Llandysul Paddlers
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats
65Freya PryceJ16Edinburgh Schools KC
48Josephine CarrJ12Strathallan CC
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats
25Caitlan ScobieJ14Strathallan CC
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats
7Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC

Div 3 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P61Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC/Strathallan School
39Andrew CarrJ14Strathallan CC/Perth High School

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
4Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats/Dollar Academy

C2 (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Alistair Ross / Caitlan ScobieSStrathallan CC/Strathallan and bell baxter
999Ross Linning / Alistair ThackerSCR Cats/Alva Academy
999Francesca Main / Ross LinningSCR Cats/Alva Academy
999Esme Price / Sophie CameronSCR Cats/Alva Academy/ Linlithgow Academy
999Hannah Toovey / Emma MacDonaldSCR Cats/Alloa Academy
999Aidan Thacker / Luke AlcornSCR Cats/Alva Academy
999Ross Claydon / Murray RobbSCR Cats/Balfron High School
999Olivia Wears / Adeline HumphreySCR Cats/Dollar Academy
999Annabel Goodenough / Josephine CarrSStrathallan CC/Kinross High School/Abernethy Primary
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC/Strathallan School

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
61Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC

Div 4 K1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Nathan HarrisJ14CR Cats
999Joseph CieslarJ10Strathallan CC
999Matthew LeishmanJ16CR Cats
999Stuart GrantJ10Breadalbane CC
999Campbell weirJ10Breadalbane CC
999Coll McDonaldJ10Strathallan CC
999Ben HewinesJ12CR Cats
999David GoodenoughSStrathallan CC

Div 4 K1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Chloe StubleyJ6CR Cats
999Bethany ThackerJ10CR Cats
999Isla PhillipsJ10CR Cats
999Emily MacleanJ14Pinkston Panthers
999Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC
999Zooey MainJ10CR Cats

Div 4 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Aidan ThackerJ14CR Cats/Alva Academy
999Alistair ThackerJ12CR Cats/Alva Academy
999Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats/Redwell Primary School
999Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats/Stirling High School
999Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats/Stirling High School

Div 4 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats/Alloa academy
999Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats/Dollar Academy
999Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats/Linlithgow Academy
999Josephine CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy Primary School
999Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC/Bell Baxter High School
999Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC/Kinross High School

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Fraser Gormal MK1M MPinkston Panthers/
999Stewart PittC1M MPinkston Panthers/
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats/
42Gracie GormalDiv 1 K1W 42J18Pinkston Panthers/
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats/McLaren high school
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads/The Community School of Auchterarder
45Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 45SStrathallan CC/

SSchools C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
20Ross ClaydonDiv 2 C1M 20J16CR Cats/Balfron High School
43Findlay McLeanDiv 1 C1M 43J16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan school
37Murray RobbDiv 1 C1M 37J16CR Cats/Balfron High School
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats/McLaren high school

SSchools C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
27Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 C1W 27J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC/Strathallan School
20Hannah TooveyDiv 2 C1W 20J14CR Cats/Alloa Academy
9Leah CameronDiv 2 C1W 9J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Linlithgow Academy

Spectators (34 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Campbell weirK1M J10Breadalbane CC
65Freya PryceDiv 3 K1W 65J16Edinburgh Schools KC
16Esme PriceDiv 3 K1W 16J14CR Cats
6Nigel ThackerDiv 3 K1M 6MCR Cats
20Ross ClaydonDiv 2 C1M 20J16CR Cats
133Stuart MacDonaldDiv 2 K1M 133MCR Cats
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
999Kelsie HewinesNon Paddler S
999Michelle HewinesNon Paddler S
999Jayne PriceNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Avril macdonaldNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Janine LinningNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Marek CieslarNon Paddler S
999Craig CD DouglasNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Jeannie GrantNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Kevin. GrantNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Michelle McNabNon Paddler S
999Dr Russell Van ClaydonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Kirsteen CameronNon Paddler S
999Rosalind CarrNon Paddler SStrathallan CC
999Ian P CarrNon Paddler SStrathallan CC
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Andrew McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Nichola RossNon Paddler MStrathallan CC
999William McLeanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Owen Inglis HumphreyNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Wendy Inglis HumphreyNon Paddler M
999Christine ToaseNon Paddler MStrathallan CC
999Penny MacLeanNon Paddler J10Pinkston Panthers
999Lynne MainNon Paddler SCR Cats
  • P - promoted post-payment