2021Alva 3/4 Double

Start List


Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
65Stewart PittC1M MPinkston Panthers09:00:0011:15:0014:00:00
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads09:00:3011:16:0014:01:00
45Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 45SStrathallan CC09:01:0011:17:0014:02:00
2tbd09:01:3011:18:0014:03:00
1tbd09:02:0011:19:0014:04:00

Junior K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2Semi FinalFinal
913Gethin BowenK1M J18CR Cats09:03:0011:30:0014:14:00
912GucioK1M J18CR Cats09:04:0011:31:0014:15:00
909Vincent BreslinK1M SCR Cats09:05:0011:32:0014:16:00
901Gregor ThomasK1M J12CR Cats09:06:0011:33:0014:17:00
72Angus StevensK1M J12Strathallan CC09:07:0011:34:0014:18:00
70Joshua WillansK1M J12Strathallan CC09:08:0011:35:0014:19:00
20places to be allocated. Event phase starts:15:31:30
10places to be allocated. Event phase starts:16:59:30

Junior K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2Semi FinalFinal
910Karly LeesonK1W J12CR Cats09:11:0011:38:0014:07:00
902Hannah CadellK1W J12CR Cats09:12:0011:39:0014:08:00
900Freya HuttonK1W J12CR Cats09:13:0011:40:0014:09:00
79Nadzieja LU-CzartoryjskaK1W J12CR Cats09:14:0011:41:0014:10:00
71Isla CoplandK1W J10Strathallan CC09:15:0011:42:0014:11:00
20places to be allocated. Event phase starts:15:53:30
10places to be allocated. Event phase starts:17:11:30

Junior C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubSemi FinalFinal
20places to be allocated. Event phase starts:16:15:30
10places to be allocated. Event phase starts:17:23:30

Junior C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubSemi FinalFinal
20places to be allocated. Event phase starts:16:37:30
10places to be allocated. Event phase starts:17:35:30

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
61Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC09:18:0011:45:0014:22:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
328Ross LinningJ14CR Cats09:19:0011:48:0014:25:00
P327Colin GardnerSPinkston Panthers09:19:3011:49:0014:26:00
326Julian GogocJ12CR Cats09:20:0011:50:0014:27:00
325Robert GrantJ12Breadalbane CC09:20:3011:51:0014:28:00
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC09:21:0011:52:0014:29:00
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats09:21:3011:53:0014:30:00
183Ruaraidh FowlerJ14CR Cats09:22:0011:54:0014:31:00
96Alistair ThackerJ12CR Cats09:22:3011:55:0014:32:00
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats09:23:0011:56:0014:33:00
73Brodan McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC09:23:3011:57:0014:34:00
55Nick MainMCR Cats09:24:0011:58:0014:35:00
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC09:24:3011:59:0014:36:00
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers09:25:0012:00:0014:37:00
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers09:25:3012:01:0014:38:00
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats09:26:0012:02:0014:39:00
26Liam SchamrelJ16Breadalbane CC09:26:3012:03:0014:40:00
8Aidan ThackerJ14CR Cats09:27:0012:04:0014:41:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
128Caelan KerrJ12CR Cats09:28:0012:07:0014:44:00
114Tessa StephensonU23Llandysul Paddlers09:28:3012:08:0014:45:00
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats09:29:0012:09:0014:46:00
65Freya PryceJ16Edinburgh Schools KC09:29:3012:10:0014:47:00
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats09:30:0012:11:0014:48:00
25Caitlan ScobieJ14Strathallan CC09:30:3012:12:0014:49:00
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats09:31:0012:13:0014:50:00
7Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC09:31:3012:14:0014:51:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
76Aidan Thacker / Callum McDonaldSCR Cats09:32:3012:17:0014:54:00
75Alastair McDonald / Alistair ThackerSCR Cats09:33:0012:18:0014:55:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
935David GoodenoughSStrathallan CC09:34:0012:21:0014:58:00
934Callan GardnerJ6Pinkston Panthers09:34:3012:22:0014:59:00
933Joel GardnerJ12Pinkston Panthers09:35:0012:23:0015:00:00
930Graham SouterMPinkston Panthers09:35:3012:24:0015:01:00
916Matthew LeishmanJ16CR Cats09:36:0012:25:0015:02:00
915FINLAY TAYLORJ12Breadalbane CC09:36:3012:26:0015:03:00
914Lewis ClarkJ10Pinkston Panthers09:37:0012:27:0015:04:00
77Thomas SouterJ10Pinkston Panthers09:37:3012:28:0015:05:00
69Campbell weirJ10Breadalbane CC09:38:0012:29:0015:06:00
64Archie Hamilton CoweJ12Strathallan CC09:38:3012:30:0015:07:00
62Ben HewinesJ12CR Cats09:39:0012:31:0015:08:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
932Zara GardnerJ14Pinkston Panthers09:40:0012:34:0015:11:00
931Zooey MainJ10CR Cats09:40:3012:35:0015:12:00
74Emma TaylorJ14Pinkston Panthers09:41:0012:36:0015:13:00
67Isla PhillipsJ10CR Cats09:41:3012:37:0015:14:00
63Gaynor CoweSStrathallan CC09:42:0012:38:0015:15:00
61Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC09:42:3012:39:0015:16:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
78Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats09:43:3012:42:0015:19:00
2tbd09:44:0012:43:0015:20:00
1tbd09:44:3012:44:0015:21:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
936Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC09:45:3012:47:0015:24:00
911Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats09:46:0012:48:3015:25:30
68Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats09:46:3012:50:0015:27:00
7Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC09:47:0012:51:3015:28:30

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Fraser Gormal MK1M MPinkston Panthers/09:00:0011:15:0014:00:00
999Stewart PittC1M MPinkston Panthers/09:00:3011:16:0014:01:00
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats/09:01:0011:17:0014:02:00
42Gracie GormalDiv 1 K1W 42J18Pinkston Panthers/09:01:3011:18:0014:03:00
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats/McLaren high school 09:02:0011:19:0014:04:00
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads/The Community School of Auchterarder09:02:3011:20:0014:05:00
45Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 45SStrathallan CC/09:03:0011:21:0014:06:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
61Jane GibsonVStrathallan CC09:04:0011:24:0014:09:00

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
328Ross LinningJ14CR Cats09:05:0011:27:0014:12:00
326Julian GogocJ12CR Cats09:05:3011:28:0014:13:00
325Robert GrantJ12Breadalbane CC09:06:0011:29:0014:14:00
247Cameron McNabJ16Edinburgh Schools KC09:06:3011:30:0014:15:00
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats09:07:0011:31:0014:16:00
183Ruaraidh FowlerJ14CR Cats09:07:3011:32:0014:17:00
96Alistair ThackerJ12CR Cats09:08:0011:33:0014:18:00
75Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats09:08:3011:34:0014:19:00
73Brodan McDonaldJ14Strathallan CC09:09:0011:35:0014:20:00
55Nick MainMCR Cats09:09:3011:36:0014:21:00
49Shaun RossMStrathallan CC09:10:0011:37:0014:22:00
43Douglas KnoxJ12Pinkston Panthers09:10:3011:38:0014:23:00
33David KnoxMPinkston Panthers09:11:0011:39:0014:24:00
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats09:11:3011:40:0014:25:00
26Liam SchamrelJ16Breadalbane CC09:12:0011:41:0014:26:00
8Aidan ThackerJ14CR Cats09:12:3011:42:0014:27:00

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
128Caelan KerrJ12CR Cats09:13:3011:45:0014:30:00
114Tessa StephensonU23Llandysul Paddlers09:14:0011:46:0014:31:00
73Francesca MainJ12CR Cats09:14:3011:47:0014:32:00
65Freya PryceJ16Edinburgh Schools KC09:15:0011:48:0014:33:00
48Josephine CarrJ12Strathallan CC09:15:3011:49:0014:34:00
32Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats09:16:0011:50:0014:35:00
25Caitlan ScobieJ14Strathallan CC09:16:3011:51:0014:36:00
16Esme PriceJ14CR Cats09:17:0011:52:0014:37:00
7Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC09:17:3011:53:0014:38:00

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P61Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC/Strathallan School09:18:3011:56:0014:41:00
39Andrew CarrJ14Strathallan CC/Perth High School09:19:0011:57:0014:42:00

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
4Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats/Dollar Academy09:20:0012:00:0014:45:00

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Alistair Ross / Caitlan ScobieSStrathallan CC/Strathallan and bell baxter09:21:0012:03:0014:48:00
999Ross Linning / Alistair ThackerSCR Cats/Alva Academy 09:21:3012:04:0014:49:00
999Francesca Main / Ross LinningSCR Cats/Alva Academy09:22:0012:05:0014:50:00
999Esme Price / Sophie CameronSCR Cats/Alva Academy/ Linlithgow Academy 09:22:3012:06:0014:51:00
999Hannah Toovey / Emma MacDonaldSCR Cats/Alloa Academy09:23:0012:07:0014:52:00
999Aidan Thacker / Luke AlcornSCR Cats/Alva Academy09:23:3012:08:0014:53:00
999Ross Claydon / Murray RobbSCR Cats/Balfron High School09:24:0012:09:0014:54:00
999Olivia Wears / Adeline HumphreySCR Cats/Dollar Academy09:24:3012:10:0014:55:00
999Annabel Goodenough / Josephine CarrSStrathallan CC/Kinross High School/Abernethy Primary09:25:0012:11:0014:56:00
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC/Strathallan School 09:25:3012:12:0014:57:00

Div 4 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Nathan HarrisJ14CR Cats09:26:3012:15:0015:00:00
999Joseph CieslarJ10Strathallan CC09:27:0012:16:0015:01:00
999Matthew LeishmanJ16CR Cats09:27:3012:17:0015:02:00
999Stuart GrantJ10Breadalbane CC09:28:0012:18:0015:03:00
999Campbell weirJ10Breadalbane CC09:28:3012:19:0015:04:00
999Coll McDonaldJ10Strathallan CC09:29:0012:20:0015:05:00
999Ben HewinesJ12CR Cats09:29:3012:21:0015:06:00
999David GoodenoughSStrathallan CC09:30:0012:22:0015:07:00

Div 4 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Chloe StubleyJ6CR Cats09:31:0012:25:0015:10:00
999Bethany ThackerJ10CR Cats09:31:3012:26:0015:11:00
999Isla PhillipsJ10CR Cats09:32:0012:27:0015:12:00
999Emily MacleanJ14Pinkston Panthers09:32:3012:28:0015:13:00
999Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC09:33:0012:29:0015:14:00
999Zooey MainJ10CR Cats09:33:3012:30:0015:15:00

Div 4 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Aidan ThackerJ14CR Cats/Alva Academy09:34:3012:33:0015:18:00
999Alistair ThackerJ12CR Cats/Alva Academy09:35:0012:34:0015:19:00
999Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats/Redwell Primary School09:35:3012:35:0015:20:00
999Alastair McDonaldJ12CR Cats/Stirling High School09:36:0012:36:0015:21:00
999Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats/Stirling High School09:36:3012:37:0015:22:00

Div 4 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Emma MacDonaldJ14CR Cats/Alloa academy09:37:3012:40:0015:25:00
999Adeline HumphreyJ14CR Cats/Dollar Academy09:38:0012:41:3015:26:30
999Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats/Linlithgow Academy 09:38:3012:43:0015:28:00
999Josephine CarrJ12Strathallan CC/Abernethy Primary School 09:39:0012:44:3015:29:30
999Ailsa ScobieJ14Strathallan CC/Bell Baxter High School09:39:3012:46:0015:31:00
999Annabel GoodenoughJ12Strathallan CC/Kinross High School09:40:0012:47:3015:32:30

SSchools C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
20Ross ClaydonDiv 2 C1M 20J16CR Cats/Balfron High School09:41:0012:50:3015:35:30
43Findlay McLeanDiv 1 C1M 43J16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan school 09:41:3012:51:3015:36:30
37Murray RobbDiv 1 C1M 37J16CR Cats/Balfron High School09:42:0012:52:3015:37:30
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats/McLaren high school 09:42:3012:53:3015:38:30

SSchools C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
27Taliesin McLeanDiv 2 C1W 27J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC/Strathallan School09:43:3012:56:3015:41:30
20Hannah TooveyDiv 2 C1W 20J14CR Cats/Alloa Academy09:44:0012:58:0015:43:00
9Leah CameronDiv 2 C1W 9J16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats/Linlithgow Academy09:44:3012:59:3015:44:30