2021Bala Mill Div 2 with a Div 3/4

We are looking to try and make this a Covid safe event and as a result it is likely we will have to limit numbers on site attending the event. This will depend on the government guidelines on the run upto the race.

At the moment on site camping will be limited to self contained units which will need to be booked so we can control numbers. Priority will be given to helpers.

We are hoping to have limited catering on site during the race.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 24 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (18 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
82Alexavier AldredJ18Independent
72Martin OaklandMIndependent
64William HanhamMIndependent
39Nick ArrowsmithMHolme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
21Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Olwen YatesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
41Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
24Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
14David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
4Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC

Div 2 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
20Dave RadmoreSIndependent

Div 3 K1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats
241Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
229Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
227Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC
223Oliver RothnerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
188Reuben YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC
118Jack PreeceJ14Llandysul Paddlers
83Ben BeachellMIndependent
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
10Michael BrennanMHexham CC

Div 3 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
125Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
63Sophie ReidJ12Llandysul Paddlers
33Lorelei KennanJ12Mold CC
31Iona CatchpoleJ16Llandysul Paddlers
19Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
17Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
29Taliesin McLeanJ14
25Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 4 K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Andrew LloydMWyedean CC

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
79Ian LawDiv 2 K1M 79MWinchester & District CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Spectators (47 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
30Sofia AlferDiv 3 C1W 30J14Wyedean CC
113Lucy BowenDiv 3 K1W 113J12Llandysul Paddlers
33Lorelei KennanDiv 3 K1W 33J12Mold CC
31Iona CatchpoleDiv 3 K1W 31J16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorDiv 3 K1W 14J12Llandysul Paddlers
27William SterryDiv 3 C1M 27J18Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyDiv 3 K1M 246J10CR Cats
118Jack PreeceDiv 3 K1M 118J14Llandysul Paddlers
68Macy-Jayne AndersonDiv 2 K1W 68J14Aberdeen KC
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
9Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W 9J14CR Cats
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M 4J18Shepperton SCC
127Luke WilkinsonDiv 2 K1M 127J16Green Star CC
82Alexavier AldredDiv 2 K1M 82J18Independent
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M 23J16Breadalbane CC
14Benjamin HarveyDiv 2 K1M 14J16Breadalbane CC
29Mike MitchellDiv 1 C1M 29MWyedean CC
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Anest LloydNon Paddler J6Llandysul Paddlers
999Caio LloydNon Paddler J10Llandysul Paddlers
999Marc LloydNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Caryl AlbanNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Mark WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Monika AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Oktay AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Melanie PattersonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Barry PalmerNon Paddler M
999Caroline AndersonNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Lee GouldNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
999Nicola LancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999ToniNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Wendy GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Gary GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
72Martin OaklandMIndependent
39Nick ArrowsmithMHolme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
21Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Olwen YatesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
41Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
24Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
14David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
4Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC

Div 2 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
13Julie Kolb / David SmithMBradford & Bingley CC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
20Dave RadmoreSIndependent

Div 3 K1M (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats
241Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
229Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
227Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC
223Oliver RothnerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
188Reuben YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC
118Jack PreeceJ14Llandysul Paddlers
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
10Michael BrennanMHexham CC

Div 3 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
125Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
63Sophie ReidJ12Llandysul Paddlers
33Lorelei KennanJ12Mold CC
31Iona CatchpoleJ16Llandysul Paddlers
19Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
17Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
30Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
29Taliesin McLeanJ14
25Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 4 K1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Andrew LloydMWyedean CC

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
79Ian LawDiv 2 K1M 79MWinchester & District CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

Spectators (45 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
30Sofia AlferDiv 3 C1W 30J14Wyedean CC
113Lucy BowenDiv 3 K1W 113J12Llandysul Paddlers
33Lorelei KennanDiv 3 K1W 33J12Mold CC
31Iona CatchpoleDiv 3 K1W 31J16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorDiv 3 K1W 14J12Llandysul Paddlers
27William SterryDiv 3 C1M 27J18Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyDiv 3 K1M 246J10CR Cats
118Jack PreeceDiv 3 K1M 118J14Llandysul Paddlers
68Macy-Jayne AndersonDiv 2 K1W 68J14Aberdeen KC
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
9Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W 9J14CR Cats
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M 4J18Shepperton SCC
127Luke WilkinsonDiv 2 K1M 127J16Green Star CC
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M 23J16Breadalbane CC
14Benjamin HarveyDiv 2 K1M 14J16Breadalbane CC
29Mike MitchellDiv 1 C1M 29MWyedean CC
999Anest LloydNon Paddler J6Llandysul Paddlers
999Caio LloydNon Paddler J10Llandysul Paddlers
999Marc LloydNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Caryl AlbanNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Mark WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Monika AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Oktay AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Melanie PattersonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Barry PalmerNon Paddler M
999Caroline AndersonNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
999Lee GouldNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Nicola LancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999ToniNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Wendy GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Gary GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers