2021Bala Mill Div 2 with a Div 3/4

We are looking to try and make this a Covid safe event and as a result it is likely we will have to limit numbers on site attending the event. This will depend on the government guidelines on the run upto the race.

At the moment on site camping will be limited to self contained units which will need to be booked so we can control numbers. We will be charging £10/unit per night.  Priority will be given to helpers.

We are hoping to have limited catering on site during the race.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
P150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
P148Jack PreeceJ14Llandysul Paddlers
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
112Paul JonesMCardiff CC
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
82Alexavier AldredJ18Independent
81James HastingsMIndependent
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
72Martin OaklandMIndependent
64William HanhamMIndependent
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Nick ArrowsmithMHolme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
21Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (21 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P86Iona CatchpoleJ16Llandysul Paddlers
P85Lucy WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
P84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
P83Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
P82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
77Olwen YatesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
74Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
70Alice WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats
41Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC
30Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Jess CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
24Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
5Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
4Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC

Div 2 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
P24Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC
22Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
19Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Leo Haston-Wilson / Lisa Meleri WilliamsSNorth Wales Slalom
999Anya Wharton / Huw WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
70Marie FinertySIndependent
68Penny SwaineMSwaledale Outdoor Club
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
20Dave RadmoreSIndependent
17Darren ShipMStafford & Stone CC
7Steve HarrattMStafford & Stone CC

Div 3 K1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P276Andrew LloydMWyedean CC
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
252Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
227Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC
223Oliver RothnerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
188Reuben YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC
83Ben BeachellMIndependent
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
24Alasdair WoodwardJ18Wyedean CC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
10Michael BrennanMHexham CC

Div 3 K1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P140Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
135Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers
131Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
121Lara ElcockJ14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
115Megan JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
67Ellie McGregorJ14Dysynni Paddling Club
63Sophie ReidJ12Llandysul Paddlers
57Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold
38Elizabeth YoungJ14Stroud Valley CC/North Avon CC
19Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC
43Leo Hastow-WilsonJ12North Wales Slalom
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Jess CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
30Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
29Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
24Lisa Meleri WilliamsJ16North Wales Slalom
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
2Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Jake NealJ10North Wales Slalom
999Cian LlwydJ12North Wales Slalom
999Joel JohnsonJ12North Wales Slalom
999Alex KiernanJ12North Wales Slalom
999Lewis RogersJ14Mold CC

Div 4 K1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Nel WilliamsJ12North Wales Slalom
999Martha Catrin Tegid GruffyddJ16North Wales Slalom

Div 4 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Anna AlferJ12Wyedean CC
999Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom

Officials (4 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
85Lucy WilliamsonDiv 2 K1W 85J14Stafford & Stone CC
79Ian LawDiv 2 K1M 79MWinchester & District CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
68Oliver SnowdenDiv 1 K1M 68J18Mold CC

Spectators (82 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
103Patrick ThornVets C1M 103VWindsor & District CC
17Darren ShipVets K1M 17MStafford & Stone CC
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
999Charlotte OwenK1W J12Llandysul Paddlers
999Lewis RogersK1M J14Mold CC
30Sofia AlferDiv 3 C1W 30J14Wyedean CC
24Lisa Meleri WilliamsDiv 3 C1W 24J16North Wales Slalom
113Lucy BowenDiv 3 K1W 113J12Llandysul Paddlers
67Ellie McGregorDiv 3 K1W 67J14Dysynni Paddling Club
33Lorelei KennanDiv 3 K1W 33J12Mold CC
31Iona CatchpoleDiv 3 K1W 31J16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorDiv 3 K1W 14J12Llandysul Paddlers
27William SterryDiv 3 C1M 27J18Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyDiv 3 K1M 246J10CR Cats
160Thomas YoungDiv 3 K1M 160MStroud Valley CC/North Avon Canoe Club
152Ossie HigginsDiv 3 K1M 152M45Holme Pierrepont CC
118Jack PreeceDiv 3 K1M 118J14Llandysul Paddlers
24Alasdair WoodwardDiv 3 K1M 24J18Wyedean CC
19Ridhi MakwanaDiv 2 C1W 19J14Independent
85Lucy WilliamsonDiv 2 K1W 85J14Stafford & Stone CC
74Ridhi MakwanaDiv 2 K1W 74J14Independent
68Macy-Jayne AndersonDiv 2 K1W 68J14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
9Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W 9J14CR Cats
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M 4J18Shepperton SCC
127Luke WilkinsonDiv 2 K1M 127J16Green Star CC
82Alexavier AldredDiv 2 K1M 82J18Independent
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M 23J16Breadalbane CC
14Benjamin HarveyDiv 2 K1M 14J16Breadalbane CC
29Mike MitchellDiv 1 C1M 29MWyedean CC
49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M 49J14Llandysul Paddlers
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Sophia ArrowsmithNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Linda ArrowsmithNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Wan Sian TayNon Paddler M
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Sue JohnsonNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Steve JohnsonNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Robert WilsonNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999Prem TomasikNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Guto GriffithsNon Paddler J12Llandysul Paddlers
999Reenal MakwanaNon Paddler S
999Rakesh MakwanaNon Paddler S
999Safeena HigginsNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Mark SeymourNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999david lancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Gwenan WilliamsNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Sian RichingsNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Michelle HarrisNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999John ElcockNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Janet YoungNon Paddler MStroud Valley CC
999Victoria BowmakerNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Anest LloydNon Paddler J6Llandysul Paddlers
999Caio LloydNon Paddler J10Llandysul Paddlers
999Marc LloydNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Caryl AlbanNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Mark WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Monika AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Oktay AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Melanie PattersonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Barry PalmerNon Paddler M
999Caroline AndersonNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Lee GouldNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
999Nicola LancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999ToniNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Wendy GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Gary GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 K1W22Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W Bib 22MStafford & Stone CC
Vets103Patrick ThornVets C1M Bib 103VWindsor & District CC
Div 3 K1W50Abigail ArrowsmithDiv 3 K1W Bib 50U23Independent

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (23 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
P150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
P148Jack PreeceJ14Llandysul Paddlers
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
112Paul JonesMCardiff CC
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
86Andrew GuestMManchester CC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
72Martin OaklandMIndependent
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
39Nick ArrowsmithMHolme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
21Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
18Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P86Iona CatchpoleJ16Llandysul Paddlers
P85Lucy WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
P84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
P83Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
P82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
77Olwen YatesJ14Stafford & Stone CC
74Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
70Alice WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
68Macy-Jayne AndersonJ14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats
41Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC
39Tavi MurrayMSeren Dŵr
31Rebecca GuestJ14Manchester CC
30Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Jess CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
24Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
5Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC

Div 2 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
P24Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC
22Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
19Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha

C2 (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Leo Haston-Wilson / Lisa Meleri WilliamsSNorth Wales Slalom
999Anya Wharton / Huw WhartonJ16North Wales Slalom

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
68Penny SwaineMSwaledale Outdoor Club
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
20Dave RadmoreSIndependent
2Chris WildeSFrome CC

Div 3 K1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P276Andrew LloydMWyedean CC
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyJ10CR Cats
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
227Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC
223Oliver RothnerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
220Toby ElcockJ16North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
188Reuben YatesJ12Stafford & Stone CC
90Christopher PapageorgiouJ16Viking KC
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
24Alasdair WoodwardJ18Wyedean CC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
10Michael BrennanMHexham CC

Div 3 K1W (13 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
P140Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
135Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers
131Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
121Lara ElcockJ14North Wales Slalom/Mold CC
115Megan JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
67Ellie McGregorJ14Dysynni Paddling Club
63Sophie ReidJ12Llandysul Paddlers
57Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom/Mold
38Elizabeth YoungJ14Stroud Valley CC/North Avon CC
19Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC
12Katherine PapageorgiouMViking KC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
54Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
53Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC
43Leo Hastow-WilsonJ12North Wales Slalom
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1W (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
33Jess CroomeJ14Stafford & Stone CC
30Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
29Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
24Lisa Meleri WilliamsJ16North Wales Slalom
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
2Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC

Div 4 K1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Ben RobertsJ16Independent
999Jake NealJ10North Wales Slalom
999Cian LlwydJ12North Wales Slalom
999Alex KiernanJ12North Wales Slalom
999Joel JohnsonJ12North Wales Slalom
999Oscar sturrsJ10North Wales Slalom
999Lewis RogersJ14Mold CC

Div 4 K1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Nel WilliamsJ12North Wales Slalom
999Eira Bella DaimondJ18North Wales Slalom
999Martha Catrin Tegid GruffyddJ16North Wales Slalom

Div 4 C1M (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 4 C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Anna AlferJ12Wyedean CC
999Robyn TauntJ12North Wales Slalom

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999David KennyK1M MStafford & Stone CC
999Christopher LeghK1M M
79Ian LawDiv 2 K1M 79MWinchester & District CC
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
68Oliver SnowdenDiv 1 K1M 68J18Mold CC

Spectators (80 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
999Charlotte OwenK1W J12Llandysul Paddlers
999Oscar sturrsK1M J10North Wales Slalom
999Lewis RogersK1M J14Mold CC
30Sofia AlferDiv 3 C1W 30J14Wyedean CC
24Lisa Meleri WilliamsDiv 3 C1W 24J16North Wales Slalom
113Lucy BowenDiv 3 K1W 113J12Llandysul Paddlers
67Ellie McGregorDiv 3 K1W 67J14Dysynni Paddling Club
33Lorelei KennanDiv 3 K1W 33J12Mold CC
31Iona CatchpoleDiv 3 K1W 31J16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorDiv 3 K1W 14J12Llandysul Paddlers
27William SterryDiv 3 C1M 27J18Llandysul Paddlers
246Jack TooveyDiv 3 K1M 246J10CR Cats
160Thomas YoungDiv 3 K1M 160MStroud Valley CC/North Avon Canoe Club
152Ossie HigginsDiv 3 K1M 152M45Holme Pierrepont CC
118Jack PreeceDiv 3 K1M 118J14Llandysul Paddlers
24Alasdair WoodwardDiv 3 K1M 24J18Wyedean CC
19Ridhi MakwanaDiv 2 C1W 19J14Independent
74Ridhi MakwanaDiv 2 K1W 74J14Independent
68Macy-Jayne AndersonDiv 2 K1W 68J14Aberdeen KC/CR Cats
63Ali JoyceDiv 2 K1W 63SShepperton SCC
9Hannah TooveyDiv 2 K1W 9J14CR Cats
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
4Toby AstonDiv 2 C1M 4J18Shepperton SCC
127Luke WilkinsonDiv 2 K1M 127J16Green Star CC
75Scout HigginsDiv 2 K1M 75J14Holme Pierrepont CC
25Scott RitchieDiv 2 K1M 25J16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieDiv 2 K1M 23J16Breadalbane CC
14Benjamin HarveyDiv 2 K1M 14J16Breadalbane CC
29Mike MitchellDiv 1 C1M 29MWyedean CC
49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M 49J14Llandysul Paddlers
999Bella RobertsNon Paddler SIndependent
999Mandy RedmondNon Paddler SIndependent
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Sophia ArrowsmithNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Linda ArrowsmithNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Wan Sian TayNon Paddler M
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Sue JohnsonNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Steve JohnsonNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Robert WilsonNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999Prem TomasikNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Guto GriffithsNon Paddler J12Llandysul Paddlers
999Reenal MakwanaNon Paddler S
999Rakesh MakwanaNon Paddler S
999Safeena HigginsNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Mark SeymourNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999david lancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Gwenan WilliamsNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999Charlotte WrightNon Paddler S
999Sian RichingsNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999John ElcockNon Paddler SNorth Wales Slalom
999Janet YoungNon Paddler MStroud Valley CC
999Victoria BowmakerNon Paddler MNorth Wales Slalom
999Anest LloydNon Paddler J6Llandysul Paddlers
999Caio LloydNon Paddler J10Llandysul Paddlers
999Marc LloydNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Caryl AlbanNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Mark WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Monika AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Oktay AysanNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Melanie PattersonNon Paddler MStafford & Stone CC
999Barry PalmerNon Paddler M
999Caroline AndersonNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Samuel knappNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
999Lee GouldNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Nicola LancasterNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999ToniNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Wendy GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Gary GriffithsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 K1W22Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W Bib 22MStafford & Stone CC
Div 2 K1W14Linda AllinDiv 2 K1W Bib 14MIndependent
Div 3 K1W50Abigail ArrowsmithDiv 3 K1W Bib 50U23Independent
  • P - promoted post-payment