2021Grandtully Div 2 Double

Event details may change due to COVID restrictions that may be in place at the time of our event.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 12 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (34 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
15Beinn RobertsJ16Green Star CC/Glanford and Scunthorpe CC
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats
81James HastingsMIndependent
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
50Joseph GrettonJ16Breadalbane CC
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association/CR CATS
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
88Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats
87Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
30Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37Anna AlfaJ12Wyedean CC
27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
70Marie FinertySIndependent
59David CookeVManchester CC
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent
10Tony O'ConnellMBradford & Bingley CC
8Rob CallinghamMWindermere
3Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC

Officials (5 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
42Gracie GormalDiv 1 K1W 42J18Pinkston Panthers
105Scott RitchieDiv 1 K1M 105J16Pinkston Panthers
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats
18Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 18SProteus CC/The Artist Jeal

Spectators (44 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVets K1W 77MWyedean CC
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
76Helen BradfordDiv 3 K1W 76SCR Cats
152Ossie HigginsDiv 3 K1M 152M45Holme Pierrepont CC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
4David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 4MHexham CC/Green Star CC
87Lucy BowenDiv 2 K1W 87J12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorDiv 2 K1W 84J12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferDiv 2 K1W 83J14Wyedean CC
81Mandy GreenawayDiv 2 K1W 81SManvers WBC
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaDiv 2 C1M 19J16Stafford & Stone CC
152Deio ThomasDiv 2 K1M 152J12Llandysul Paddlers
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M 33J14Stafford & Stone CC
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
999Barbara KnoxNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Richard SterryNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Katie HolmesNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Elaine FowlerNon Paddler M
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Victoria TraceyNon Paddler SForth CC
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Scott R cameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Toni wildeNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Jeannie TraceyNon Paddler S
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Safeena HigginsNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Daisy MocklerNon Paddler S
999Liz MocklerNon Paddler S
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 K1M16Toby WildeDiv 3 K1M Bib 16J16Frome CC
Div 2 C1W29Taliesin McLeanDiv 3 C1W Bib 29J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 2 K1M30Callum McDonaldDiv 3 K1M Bib 30J16CR Cats
Div 2 K1M55Nick MainDiv 3 K1M Bib 55MCR Cats
Div 2 K1M183Ruaraidh FowlerDiv 3 K1M Bib 183J14CR Cats
Div 2 C1W30Sofia AlferDiv 3 C1W Bib 30J14Wyedean CC
Div 2 K1M49Shaun RossDiv 3 K1M Bib 49MStrathallan CC

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (33 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
15Beinn RobertsJ16Green Star CC/Glanford and Scunthorpe CC
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC
127Luke WilkinsonJ16Green Star CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
50Joseph GrettonJ16Breadalbane CC
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association/CR CATS
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
88Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats
87Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
30Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
28Herbie StainesJ14Independent
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37Anna AlfaJ12Wyedean CC
27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
59David CookeVManchester CC
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent
10Tony O'ConnellMBradford & Bingley CC
8Rob CallinghamMWindermere
3Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC
2Chris WildeSFrome CC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SLlandysul Paddlers/Green Star CC
42Gracie GormalDiv 1 K1W 42J18Pinkston Panthers
105Scott RitchieDiv 1 K1M 105J16Pinkston Panthers
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats
18Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 18SProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
91Padraig CowanPrem K1M 91J18Breadalbane CC

Spectators (45 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVets K1W 77MWyedean CC
76Helen BradfordDiv 3 K1W 76SCR Cats
152Ossie HigginsDiv 3 K1M 152M45Holme Pierrepont CC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
4David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 4MHexham CC/Green Star CC
87Lucy BowenDiv 2 K1W 87J12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorDiv 2 K1W 84J12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferDiv 2 K1W 83J14Wyedean CC
81Mandy GreenawayDiv 2 K1W 81SManvers WBC
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaDiv 2 C1M 19J16Stafford & Stone CC
152Deio ThomasDiv 2 K1M 152J12Llandysul Paddlers
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M 33J14Stafford & Stone CC
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
999Barbara KnoxNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Richard SterryNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Katie HolmesNon Paddler MManchester CC
999John CowanNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Elaine FowlerNon Paddler M
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Victoria TraceyNon Paddler SForth CC
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Scott R cameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Toni wildeNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Jeannie TraceyNon Paddler S
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Safeena HigginsNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Daisy MocklerNon Paddler S
999Liz MocklerNon Paddler S
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 2 K1M16Toby WildeDiv 3 K1M Bib 16J16Frome CC
Div 2 C1W29Taliesin McLeanDiv 3 C1W Bib 29J14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
Div 2 K1M30Callum McDonaldDiv 3 K1M Bib 30J16CR Cats
Div 2 K1M27Abel BlytheDiv 3 K1M Bib 27J14Manchester CC
Div 2 K1M55Nick MainDiv 3 K1M Bib 55MCR Cats
Div 2 K1M183Ruaraidh FowlerDiv 3 K1M Bib 183J14CR Cats
Div 2 C1W30Sofia AlferDiv 3 C1W Bib 30J14Wyedean CC
Div 2 K1M49Shaun RossDiv 3 K1M Bib 49MStrathallan CC