2021Grandtully Div 2 Double

Event details may change due to COVID restrictions that may be in place at the time of our event.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 2 K1M (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
183Ruaraidh FowlerJ14CR Cats
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
55Nick MainMCR Cats
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
15Beinn RobertsJ16Green Star CC/Glanford and Scunthorpe CC
10Michael BrennanMHexham CC
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC
126Jeremy RixMBradford & Bingley CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats
81James HastingsMIndependent
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
50Joseph GrettonJ16Breadalbane CC
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association/CR CATS
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
88Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats/Pinkston Panthers
87Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
30Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37Anna AlfaJ12Wyedean CC
30Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
9Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC

Vets (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
70Marie FinertySIndependent
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
59David CookeVManchester CC
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent
10Tony O'ConnellMBradford & Bingley CC
8Rob CallinghamMWindermere
3Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC

Officials (9 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SManvers WBC
42Gracie GormalDiv 1 K1W 42J18Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 24J16CR Cats
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M 7U23Wyedean CC
105Scott RitchieDiv 1 K1M 105J16Pinkston Panthers
88Matthew CameronDiv 1 K1M 88J16CR Cats
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats
18Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 18SProteus CC/The Artist Jeal

Spectators (55 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVets K1W 77MWyedean CC
2Chris WildeVets K1M 2SFrome CC
76Helen BradfordDiv 3 K1W 76SCR Cats
152Ossie HigginsDiv 3 K1M 152M45Holme Pierrepont CC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
75Alastair McDonaldDiv 3 K1M 75J12CR Cats
33David KnoxDiv 3 K1M 33MPinkston Panthers
5Ethan ProctorDiv 3 K1M 5J12Green Star CC
4David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 4MHexham CC/Green Star CC
87Lucy BowenDiv 2 K1W 87J12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorDiv 2 K1W 84J12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferDiv 2 K1W 83J14Wyedean CC
81Mandy GreenawayDiv 2 K1W 81SManvers WBC
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaDiv 2 C1M 19J16Stafford & Stone CC
152Deio ThomasDiv 2 K1M 152J12Llandysul Paddlers
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M 33J14Stafford & Stone CC
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
999Kirsteen CameronNon Paddler S
999Shaun D M RossNon Paddler SStrathallan CC
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kara-Linn WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Prem TomasikNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Caroline ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Barbara KnoxNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Richard SterryNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Katie HolmesNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Elaine FowlerNon Paddler M
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Victoria TraceyNon Paddler SForth CC
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Scott R cameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Toni wildeNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Jeannie TraceyNon Paddler S
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Safeena HigginsNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Daisy MocklerNon Paddler S
999Liz MocklerNon Paddler S
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S

Sunday

Div 2 K1M (36 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
183Ruaraidh FowlerJ14CR Cats
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
30Callum McDonaldJ16CR Cats
27Abel BlytheJ14Manchester CC
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
15Beinn RobertsJ16Green Star CC/Glanford and Scunthorpe CC
10Michael BrennanMHexham CC
152Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
138Adam KnoxJ16Pinkston Panthers/Central Squads
131Alistair RossJ14Strathallan CC
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC
126Jeremy RixMBradford & Bingley CC
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsMCR Cats
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC
83Gordon RobbMCR Cats
80Matthew TelferJ14Forth CC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
66Murray E WeirJ14Breadalbane CC
62Steven HosieMAberdeen KC
58Arthur JacquesJ16CR Cats
54Gary ClowMAberdeen KC
50Joseph GrettonJ16Breadalbane CC
45Chris HarmerMRoyal Navy Kayak Association/CR CATS
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC

Div 2 K1W (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
88Sophie CameronJ14CR Cats/Pinkston Panthers
87Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC
32Aimee CameronJ14CR Cats
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC
14Linda AllinMIndependent
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC
9Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC

Div 2 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers
30Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Jim WallisMPinkston Panthers

Div 2 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
37Anna AlfaJ12Wyedean CC
30Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
27Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
26Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers

C2 (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Findlay McLean / Taliesin McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC

Vets (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
59David CookeVManchester CC
58Jeff WilsonSManchester CC
47David QuinnMPinkston Panthers
19Jerry TraceyMIndependent
10Tony O'ConnellMBradford & Bingley CC
8Rob CallinghamMWindermere
3Steve HolmesVManchester CC/Kingston KC
2Chris WildeSFrome CC

Officials (12 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
44Alice SnapeDiv 1 K1W 44SManvers WBC
42Gracie GormalDiv 1 K1W 42J18Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 24J16CR Cats
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M 7U23Wyedean CC
105Scott RitchieDiv 1 K1M 105J16Pinkston Panthers
88Matthew CameronDiv 1 K1M 88J16CR Cats
45Alasdair McMullenDiv 1 K1M 45SStrathallan CC
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats
18Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 18SProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
91Padraig CowanPrem K1M 91J18Breadalbane CC

Spectators (58 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVets K1W 77MWyedean CC
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
76Helen BradfordDiv 3 K1W 76SCR Cats
152Ossie HigginsDiv 3 K1M 152M45Holme Pierrepont CC
101Ken BaillieDiv 3 K1M 101MAberdeen KC
75Alastair McDonaldDiv 3 K1M 75J12CR Cats
33David KnoxDiv 3 K1M 33MPinkston Panthers
5Ethan ProctorDiv 3 K1M 5J12Green Star CC
4David GlendenningDiv 3 K1M 4MHexham CC/Green Star CC
87Lucy BowenDiv 2 K1W 87J12Llandysul Paddlers
84Eiri O'ConnorDiv 2 K1W 84J12Llandysul Paddlers
83Sofia AlferDiv 2 K1W 83J14Wyedean CC
81Mandy GreenawayDiv 2 K1W 81SManvers WBC
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
19Harry McKennaDiv 2 C1M 19J16Stafford & Stone CC
152Deio ThomasDiv 2 K1M 152J12Llandysul Paddlers
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M 33J14Stafford & Stone CC
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats
999Andrew McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Shaun D M RossNon Paddler SStrathallan CC
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kara-Linn WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Prem TomasikNon Paddler MManvers WBC
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Caroline ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Barbara KnoxNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Richard SterryNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Andrew ThomsonNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Chris BaillieNon Paddler MAberdeen KC
999Katie HolmesNon Paddler MManchester CC
999John CowanNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Elaine FowlerNon Paddler M
999Will McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Victoria TraceyNon Paddler SForth CC
999Gina HeywoodNon Paddler SPinkston Panthers
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Lloyd AllinNon Paddler M
999Scott R cameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Toni wildeNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Jeannie TraceyNon Paddler S
999Karen WilkinsonNon Paddler MGreen Star CC
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Fiona McDonaldNon Paddler S
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Safeena HigginsNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Clare BlytheNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Daisy MocklerNon Paddler S
999Liz MocklerNon Paddler S
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S