2021Tryweryn Graveyard Premier Race 9 & 10

 Ring Canolfan Tryweryn Water info line 01678 520826 before travelling to confirm water release.

Paddleups will go on a waiting list and will be made available according to the agreed guidelines in the yearbook.

Depending on the release times more entries may be granted nearer the time. 

We will be working closely with the centre to run a Covid safe event and restrictions may be implemented depending on the guidelines at the time.

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 61 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
66Milan AysanJ18Lee Valley PC
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC

Prem K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
41Olivia AldersonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
38Ruth BramleyJ18Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better
7Gabrielle RidgeSLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
30Milan AysanJ18Lee Valley PC
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership

Prem C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W 17J14Independent

Spectators (12 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
71Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M 71J16Holme Pierrepont CC
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999Phil LinesNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Patrick KeenNon Paddler M
999Andrew GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Liam AldersonNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Diana LimbNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
41Olivia AldersonPrem K1W 41J18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
30Milan AysanPrem C1M 30J18Lee Valley PC
66Milan AysanPrem K1M 66J18Lee Valley PC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent
Prem K1W13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W Bib 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M15Elliot DavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 15U23Cheltenham CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent
Prem C1M21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
Prem K1M63William MayerDiv 1 K1M Bib 63J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J16Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M24Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 24J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J16CR Cats
Prem K1M71Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M Bib 71J16Holme Pierrepont CC

Sunday

Prem K1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
66Milan AysanJ18Lee Valley PC
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC

Prem K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
41Olivia AldersonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
38Ruth BramleyJ18Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better
7Gabrielle RidgeSLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
30Milan AysanJ18Lee Valley PC
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership

Prem C1W (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent

Officials (2 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W 17J14Independent

Spectators (11 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
71Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M 71J16Holme Pierrepont CC
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999Phil LinesNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Patrick KeenNon Paddler M
999Andrew GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Liam AldersonNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Diana LimbNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
41Olivia AldersonPrem K1W 41J18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
30Milan AysanPrem C1M 30J18Lee Valley PC
66Milan AysanPrem K1M 66J18Lee Valley PC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent
Prem K1W13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W Bib 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M15Elliot DavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 15U23Cheltenham CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent
Prem C1M21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
Prem K1M63William MayerDiv 1 K1M Bib 63J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J16Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M24Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 24J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J16CR Cats
Prem K1M71Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M Bib 71J16Holme Pierrepont CC