2021Tryweryn Graveyard Premier Race 9 & 10

Start List


Start times are provisional with the times being finalised on the Friday before the event

Please check the centre web site for release information before travelling

We will be creating a whatsapp group to keep everyone informed about the event.

Access to the main centre may be limited during the event due to Covid restrictions.  Further information will be made available nearer the event time.

Anyone eligible for the Welsh Championships and not ranked in Prem  please enter as an official for now.

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC09:30:0010:00:0013:30:00
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W 17J14Independent09:30:3010:01:0013:31:00
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC09:31:0010:02:0013:32:00
33William KettleDiv 1 C1M 33J16Lee Valley PC09:31:3010:03:0013:33:00
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats09:32:0010:04:0013:34:00
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads09:32:3010:05:0013:35:00
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers09:33:0010:06:0013:36:00
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC09:33:3010:07:0013:37:00
35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 35J18Seren Dŵr09:34:0010:08:0013:38:00
34Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M 34J16Mold CC09:34:3010:09:0013:39:00
24Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M 24J16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers09:35:0010:10:0013:40:00
23Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M 23U23Llandysul Paddlers09:35:3010:11:0013:41:00
22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M 22J18Frome CC09:36:0010:12:0013:42:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC10:15:0013:45:00
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC10:16:0013:46:00
22Horst MayerVStafford & Stone CC10:17:0013:47:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
104Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC10:20:0013:50:00
103Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC10:21:0013:51:00
102Tim BarryJ18Manchester CC10:22:0013:52:00
101Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC10:23:0013:53:00
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:24:0013:54:00
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC10:25:0013:55:00
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC10:26:0013:56:00
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC10:27:0013:57:00
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC10:28:0013:58:00
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd10:29:0013:59:00
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC10:30:0014:00:00
89Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC10:31:0014:01:00
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC10:32:0014:02:00
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance110:33:0014:03:00
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC10:34:0014:04:00
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:35:0014:05:00
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC10:36:0014:06:00
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC10:37:0014:07:00
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC10:38:0014:08:00
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design10:39:0014:09:00
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC10:40:0014:10:00
50Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers10:41:0014:11:00
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC10:42:0014:12:00
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC10:43:0014:13:00
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:44:0014:14:00
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC10:45:0014:15:00
32Sam LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx10:46:0014:16:00
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC10:47:0014:17:00
29Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Design Flooring10:48:0014:18:00
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC10:49:0014:19:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:50:0014:20:00
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC10:51:0014:21:00
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:52:0014:22:00
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC10:53:0014:23:00
23Alistair McCreerySIreland/Flow Kayaks10:54:0014:24:00
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:55:0014:25:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda10:56:0014:26:00
17Reilly VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:57:0014:27:00
15Paul SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld10:58:0014:28:00
14Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC10:59:0014:29:00
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC11:00:0014:30:00
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:01:0014:31:00
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers11:02:0014:32:00
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers11:03:0014:33:00
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC11:04:0014:34:00
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club11:05:0014:35:00
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:06:0014:36:00
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity11:07:0014:37:00
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee11:08:0014:38:00

Prem K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
60Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/Wyedean CC11:11:0014:41:00
59Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC11:12:0014:42:00
58Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC11:13:0014:43:00
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC11:14:0014:44:00
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC11:15:0014:45:00
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC11:16:0014:46:00
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC11:17:0014:47:00
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers11:18:0014:48:00
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:19:0014:49:00
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS11:20:0014:50:00
41Olivia AldersonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU11:21:0014:51:00
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC11:22:0014:52:00
38Ruth BramleyJ18Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds11:23:0014:53:00
37Amy HollickSManchester CC11:24:0014:54:00
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC11:25:0014:55:00
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC11:26:0014:56:00
30Catrin SchroderJ18Llandysul Paddlers11:27:0014:57:00
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent11:28:0014:58:00
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:29:0014:59:00
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar11:30:0015:00:00
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better11:31:0015:01:00
22Helen RogersSCR Cats11:32:0015:02:00
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:33:0015:03:00
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows11:34:0015:04:00
15Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC11:35:0015:05:00
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:36:0015:06:00
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity11:37:0015:07:00
7Gabrielle RidgeSLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr11:38:0015:08:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B11:39:0015:09:00
5Lois LeaverU23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx11:40:0015:10:00
4Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr11:41:0015:11:00
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:42:0015:12:00
2Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC11:43:0015:13:00
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda11:44:0015:14:00

Prem C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
44Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC11:47:0015:17:00
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC11:48:0015:18:00
41Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC11:49:0015:19:00
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:50:0015:20:00
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:51:0015:21:00
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC11:52:0015:22:00
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:53:0015:23:00
20Michael DenvirU23Forth CC11:54:0015:24:00
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC11:55:0015:25:00
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS11:56:0015:26:00
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC11:57:0015:27:00
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear11:58:0015:28:00
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats11:59:0015:29:00
10Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club12:00:0015:30:00
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership12:01:0015:31:00
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC12:02:0015:32:00
2Sam IbbotsonSHolme Pierrepont CC12:03:0015:33:00
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr12:04:0015:34:00

Prem C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
28Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent12:07:0015:37:00
27Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC12:08:0015:38:00
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC12:09:0015:39:00
23Kate KentMProteus CC12:10:0015:40:00
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:11:0015:41:00
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:12:0015:42:00
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC12:13:0015:43:00
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar12:14:0015:44:00
10Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows12:15:0015:45:00
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent12:16:0015:46:00
6Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC12:17:0015:47:00
5Emily DaviesU23North Wales Slalom/Bala CC12:18:0015:48:00
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity12:19:0015:49:00
1Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC12:20:0015:50:00

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC09:30:0010:00:0013:30:00
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W 17J14Independent09:30:3010:01:0013:31:00
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC09:31:0010:02:0013:32:00
33William KettleDiv 1 C1M 33J16Lee Valley PC09:31:3010:03:0013:33:00
24Ryan MallonDiv 1 C1M 24J16CR Cats09:32:0010:04:0013:34:00
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads09:32:3010:05:0013:35:00
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers09:33:0010:06:0013:36:00
37Les FordDiv 1 K1M 37MHalifax CC09:33:3010:07:0013:37:00
35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 35J18Seren Dŵr09:34:0010:08:0013:38:00
34Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M 34J16Mold CC09:34:3010:09:0013:39:00
24Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M 24J16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers09:35:0010:10:0013:40:00
23Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M 23U23Llandysul Paddlers09:35:3010:11:0013:41:00
22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M 22J18Frome CC09:36:0010:12:0013:42:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
94Dave RoyleSStafford & Stone CC10:15:0013:45:00
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC10:16:0013:46:00
22Horst MayerVStafford & Stone CC10:17:0013:47:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
104Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC10:20:0013:50:00
103Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC10:21:0013:51:00
102Tim BarryJ18Manchester CC10:22:0013:52:00
101Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC10:23:0013:53:00
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:24:0013:54:00
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC10:25:0013:55:00
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC10:26:0013:56:00
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC10:27:0013:57:00
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC10:28:0013:58:00
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd10:29:0013:59:00
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC10:30:0014:00:00
89Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC10:31:0014:01:00
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC10:32:0014:02:00
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance110:33:0014:03:00
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC10:34:0014:04:00
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:35:0014:05:00
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC10:36:0014:06:00
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC10:37:0014:07:00
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC10:38:0014:08:00
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design10:39:0014:09:00
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC10:40:0014:10:00
50Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers10:41:0014:11:00
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC10:42:0014:12:00
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC10:43:0014:13:00
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:44:0014:14:00
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC10:45:0014:15:00
32Sam LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx10:46:0014:16:00
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC10:47:0014:17:00
29Mike DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Design Flooring10:48:0014:18:00
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC10:49:0014:19:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:50:0014:20:00
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC10:51:0014:21:00
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:52:0014:22:00
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC10:53:0014:23:00
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:54:0014:24:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda10:55:0014:25:00
17Reilly VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:56:0014:26:00
15Paul SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld10:57:0014:27:00
14Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC10:58:0014:28:00
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC10:59:0014:29:00
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:00:0014:30:00
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers11:01:0014:31:00
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers11:02:0014:32:00
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC11:03:0014:33:00
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club11:04:0014:34:00
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:05:0014:35:00
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity11:06:0014:36:00
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee11:07:0014:37:00

Prem K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
60Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/Wyedean CC11:10:0014:40:00
59Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC11:11:0014:41:00
58Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC11:12:0014:42:00
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC11:13:0014:43:00
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC11:14:0014:44:00
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC11:15:0014:45:00
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC11:16:0014:46:00
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers11:17:0014:47:00
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:18:0014:48:00
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS11:19:0014:49:00
41Olivia AldersonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU11:20:0014:50:00
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC11:21:0014:51:00
38Ruth BramleyJ18Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds11:22:0014:52:00
37Amy HollickSManchester CC11:23:0014:53:00
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC11:24:0014:54:00
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC11:25:0014:55:00
30Catrin SchroderJ18Llandysul Paddlers11:26:0014:56:00
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent11:27:0014:57:00
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:28:0014:58:00
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar11:29:0014:59:00
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better11:30:0015:00:00
22Helen RogersSCR Cats11:31:0015:01:00
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:32:0015:02:00
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows11:33:0015:03:00
15Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC11:34:0015:04:00
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:35:0015:05:00
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity11:36:0015:06:00
7Gabrielle RidgeSLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr11:37:0015:07:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B11:38:0015:08:00
5Lois LeaverU23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx11:39:0015:09:00
4Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr11:40:0015:10:00
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:41:0015:11:00
2Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC11:42:0015:12:00
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda11:43:0015:13:00

Prem C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
44Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC11:46:0015:16:00
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC11:47:0015:17:00
41Angus GibsonU23Strathallan CC11:48:0015:18:00
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:49:0015:19:00
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:50:0015:20:00
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC11:51:0015:21:00
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:52:0015:22:00
20Michael DenvirU23Forth CC11:53:0015:23:00
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC11:54:0015:24:00
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS11:55:0015:25:00
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC11:56:0015:26:00
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear11:57:0015:27:00
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats11:58:0015:28:00
10Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club11:59:0015:29:00
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership12:00:0015:30:00
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC12:01:0015:31:00
2Sam IbbotsonSHolme Pierrepont CC12:02:0015:32:00
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr12:03:0015:33:00

Prem C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
28Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent12:06:0015:36:00
27Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC12:07:0015:37:00
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC12:08:0015:38:00
23Kate KentMProteus CC12:09:0015:39:00
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:10:0015:40:00
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:11:0015:41:00
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC12:12:0015:42:00
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar12:13:0015:43:00
10Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows12:14:0015:44:00
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent12:15:0015:45:00
6Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC12:16:0015:46:00
5Emily DaviesU23North Wales Slalom/Bala CC12:17:0015:47:00
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity12:18:0015:48:00
1Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC12:19:0015:49:00