2021GB U23 & Junior Selection

Start List


Great Britain U23 J18 Selectin 2021 - Holme Pierrepont

22/23 May 2021


Covid restrictions will apply and a Competitor Brief will be published when the Covid Risk Assessment has been fully agreed.

Event Whatsapp Group  https://chat.whatsapp.com/JxeE47L0OlS7owX1GMYQW0 

Online results  http://0-2-50.uk 

Athletes and supporters are advised to take a Lateral Flow Test 3 days before the event and if positive arrange a PCR test.  If that is also positive, they should stay away from the event and contact Test and Trace. Please maintain social distancing (2m) throughout the event and follow the instructions of Marshals and Water Safety. Ultimately, failure to comply will result in disqualifications.

Athletes should minimise the number of supporters they bring with them (ideally 1) and maintain social distancing and follow government guidelines throughout the duration of the event. Supporters should keep off the paths as far as possible to avoid congestion for athletes

Course setting will take place on Friday evening.  Time 17:30 No selection athletes should be on the course from that point onwards.

Forerunners will be continuous full runs from 0830 to 0930. Only Coaches and Paddlers should be accessing the footpaths either side of the river at this time.  Coaches and paddlers should wear masks around the river during this period (0830 to 0930) and maintain social distancing. BAs required for accessing over the bund wall.

Throughout the day, the central wooden bridge will be used by coaches/supporters to video and for people crossing the bridge.  Coach feedback must take place off the bridge.

There will be limited refreshment available at the water course reception and Adventure Café.  Athletes and supporters should arrange arrange their own sustenance.

The event will start at 10:00 C1M K1W K1M C1W Same start list Saturday and Sunday

There will be boat checking.

Protests - £5 correct money only.  Come to portacabin by timing control. Knock and wait outside.

Public Toilets are available and the Canoeing Changing rooms can also be used for toilets but not for changing. The portaloo by timing control is for organisation use only. Rafting changing and toilets will be used for other activities and is not to be used by this event.

Please be aware that the Covid Risk Assessment will be subject to change.  This notice will be updated to reflect the Covid Risk Assessment as required.


Saturday

C1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M 21JUNJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd10:00:0013:30:00
17Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M 17JUNJ16Lee Valley PC10:01:0013:31:00
16George HarrattDiv 1 C1M 16JUNJ18Stafford & Stone CC10:02:0013:32:00
12James RennieDiv 1 C1M 12JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:03:0013:33:00
10Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 C1M 10JUNJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:04:0013:34:00
4Philip SmithDiv 1 C1M 4JUNJ18Winchester & District CC10:05:0013:35:00
3Harry DownesDiv 1 C1M 3JUNJ18Independent10:06:0013:36:00
40Gabriel KeenPrem C1M 40JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:07:0013:37:00
34Edward McDonaldPrem C1M 34JUNJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:08:0013:38:00
30Milan AysanPrem C1M 30JUNJ18Lee Valley PC10:09:0013:39:00
35William FotheringhamPrem C1M 35027U23Strathallan CC10:10:0013:40:00
23Sonny ShevillPrem C1M 23024J18Lee Valley PC10:11:0013:41:00
21Robert FerniePrem C1M 21023U23Holme Pierrepont CC10:12:0013:42:00
20Michael DenvirPrem C1M 20022U23Forth CC10:13:0013:43:00
19Jake CoxPrem C1M 19021U23Lee Valley PC10:14:0013:44:00
18Luc RoylePrem C1M 18020J18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS10:15:0013:45:00
13Zach PearsonPrem C1M 13017U23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear10:16:0013:46:00
12Vittorio PezzaioliPrem C1M 12016U23CR Cats10:17:0013:47:00
14James KettlePrem C1M 14012U23Lee Valley PC10:18:0013:48:00
9Alfie BootePrem C1M 9011U23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon10:19:0013:49:00
8Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 8010U23Stafford & Stone CC10:20:0013:50:00
7Sam MaingayPrem C1M 7009U23Stafford & Stone CC/FMS Car and Truck10:21:0013:51:00
41Angus GibsonPrem C1M 41008U23Strathallan CC10:22:0013:52:00
5Peter LinkstedPrem C1M 5007U23Stirling & Falkirk CC/CST Global Ltd10:23:0013:53:00
17Adam BurgessPrem C1M 17SStafford & Stone CC/JCB Ltd10:24:0013:54:00

K1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
29Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W 29JUNJ16Frome CC10:27:0013:57:00
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20JUNJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha10:28:0013:58:00
19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W 19JUNJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent10:29:0013:59:00
14Leah CameronDiv 1 K1W 14JUNJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats10:30:0014:00:00
11Georgia HolmesDiv 1 K1W 11JUNJ18Breadalbane CC10:31:0014:01:00
6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 6JUNJ16Proteus CC10:32:0014:02:00
56Evie BrownPrem K1W 56JUNJ18Lee Valley PC10:33:0014:03:00
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54JUNJ18Proteus CC10:34:0014:04:00
53Kate LyndonPrem K1W 53JUNJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:35:0014:05:00
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52JUNJ18Green Star CC10:36:0014:06:00
48Carla GordonPrem K1W 48JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:37:0014:07:00
46Claire DenvirPrem K1W 46JUNJ18CR Cats10:38:0014:08:00
43Grace BlackPrem K1W 43JUNJ18Manvers WBC10:39:0014:09:00
41Olivia AldersonPrem K1W 41JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU10:40:0014:10:00
39Lydia LaffordPrem K1W 39JUNJ18Wyedean CC10:41:0014:11:00
38Ruth BramleyPrem K1W 38JUNJ18Llandysul Paddlers/McDonalds/U2310:42:0014:12:00
36Joely WallingPrem K1W 36JUNJ18Shepperton SCC10:43:0014:13:00
34Katie ShattockPrem K1W 34JUNJ18Taunton CC10:44:0014:14:00
30Catrin SchroderPrem K1W 30030J18Llandysul Paddlers10:45:0014:15:00
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsPrem K1W 29029J18Independent10:46:0014:16:00
27Louise FerniePrem K1W 27027J18Holme Pierrepont CC10:47:0014:17:00
26Rachel EllisPrem K1W 26026J18Lee Valley PC/Neustar10:48:0014:18:00
25Olivia HooperPrem K1W 25025U23Holme Pierrepont CC10:49:0014:19:00
21Macy KangPrem K1W 21021J18Holme Pierrepont CC10:50:0014:20:00
20Natasha PottingerPrem K1W 20020U23Strathallan CC/Central Squads10:51:0014:21:00
19Madelaine JenningsPrem K1W 19019U23Breadalbane CC10:52:0014:22:00
18Daisy CooilPrem K1W 18018U23Tees Tigers/Vajda10:53:0014:23:00
15Phoebe SpicerPrem K1W 15017U23Lee Valley PC10:54:0014:24:00
11Ellis MillerPrem K1W 11014U23Lee Valley PC10:55:0014:25:00
5Lois LeaverPrem K1W 5010U23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx10:56:0014:26:00
16Rebecca OgilviePrem K1W 16009U23CR Cats10:57:0014:27:00
3Nikita SetchellPrem K1W 3008U23Holme Pierrepont CC10:58:0014:28:00
13Bethan ForrowPrem K1W 13007U23Lee Valley PC10:59:0014:29:00
8Sophie OgilviePrem K1W 8005U23CR Cats/Allatus Unity11:00:0014:30:00
4Megan Hamer-EvansPrem K1W 4004U23Seren Dŵr11:01:0014:31:00
17Kimberley WoodsPrem K1W 17SRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows11:02:0014:32:00

K1M

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 51JUNJ16Lee Valley PC11:35:0015:05:00
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48JUNJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers11:36:0015:06:00
47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 47JUNJ16Shepperton SCC11:37:0015:07:00
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42JUNJ16CR Cats11:38:0015:08:00
40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M 40JUNJ18Wyedean CC11:39:0015:09:00
39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 39JUNJ18Wyedean CC11:40:0015:10:00
35James JacksonDiv 1 K1M 35JUNJ18Seren Dŵr11:41:0015:11:00
34Sam Rice-JonesDiv 1 K1M 34JUNJ16Mold CC11:42:0015:12:00
32Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M 32JUNJ16Shepperton SCC11:43:0015:13:00
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31JUNJ18Seren Dŵr11:44:0015:14:00
30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 30JUNJ16Breadalbane CC11:45:0015:15:00
29Philip SmithDiv 1 K1M 29JUNJ18Winchester & District CC11:46:0015:16:00
28Callum MasseyDiv 1 K1M 28JUNJ18Break Out CC11:47:0015:17:00
22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M 22JUNJ18Frome CC11:48:0015:18:00
21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M 21JUNJ18Manchester CC11:49:0015:19:00
20James RennieDiv 1 K1M 20JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:50:0015:20:00
14Klass Francisks RozentalsDiv 1 K1M 14JUNJ16Stafford & Stone CC11:51:0015:21:00
12Rhodri SlavenDiv 1 K1M 12JUNJ18North Wales Slalom11:52:0015:22:00
9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M 9JUNJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC11:53:0015:23:00
8Ben BrownDiv 1 K1M 8JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:54:0015:24:00
7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M 7JUNJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC11:55:0015:25:00
6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M 6JUNJ16Manchester CC11:56:0015:26:00
93Jacob LinesPrem K1M 93JUNJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd11:57:0015:27:00
86James BrownPrem K1M 86JUNJ18CR Cats11:58:0015:28:00
74Edward McDonaldPrem K1M 74JUNJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:59:0015:29:00
72Luke KevanePrem K1M 72JUNJ18Lower Wharfe CC/Vajda Talent12:00:0015:30:00
66Milan AysanPrem K1M 66JUNJ18Lee Valley PC12:01:0015:31:00
62Danny TaylorPrem K1M 62JUNJ18Viking KC12:02:0015:32:00
61Thomas MerrifieldPrem K1M 61JUNJ18Taunton CC12:03:0015:33:00
60Matthew ElliottPrem K1M 60JUNJ18Llandysul Paddlers12:04:0015:34:00
58Cody BrownPrem K1M 58JUNJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design12:05:0015:35:00
52Daniel ReesPrem K1M 52JUNJ18Llandysul Paddlers12:06:0015:36:00
43Jack O'ConnorPrem K1M 43JUNJ18Independent12:07:0015:37:00
42Thomas MayerPrem K1M 42JUNJ18Stafford & Stone CC12:08:0015:38:00
32Sam LeaverPrem K1M 32032J18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx12:09:0015:39:00
28Eren YalkinPrem K1M 28029U23Lee Valley PC12:10:0015:40:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenPrem K1M 27028U23Holme Pierrepont CC12:11:0015:41:00
25Matthew CurryPrem K1M 25026U23Holme Pierrepont CC12:12:0015:42:00
24Edward DickinsonPrem K1M 24025U23Stafford & Stone CC12:13:0015:43:00
22Robert FerniePrem K1M 22024U23Holme Pierrepont CC12:14:0015:44:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18020U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda12:15:0015:45:00
17Reilly VernonPrem K1M 17019U23Holme Pierrepont CC12:16:0015:46:00
9Jake BrownPrem K1M 9012U23Tees Tigers12:17:0015:47:00
7David PatersonPrem K1M 7011U23Manchester CC12:18:0015:48:00
5Ben HaylettPrem K1M 5010U23Holme Pierrepont CC12:19:0015:49:00
4Jonny DicksonPrem K1M 4009U23CR Cats/Allatus Unity12:20:0015:50:00
3Etienne ChappellPrem K1M 3006U23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers12:21:0015:51:00
2Christopher BowersPrem K1M 2003U23Stafford & Stone CC12:22:0015:52:00
84Joe ClarkePrem K1M 84SStafford & Stone CC12:23:0015:53:00

C1W

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubRun 1Run 2
7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W 7JUNJ18Taunton CC12:26:0015:56:00
5Grace ShardlowDiv 1 C1W 5JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:27:3015:57:30
3Charlotte LucasDiv 1 C1W 3JUNJ18Independent12:29:0015:59:00
22Carla GordonPrem C1W 22JUNJ18Holme Pierrepont CC12:30:3016:00:30
16Louise FerniePrem C1W 16016J18Holme Pierrepont CC12:32:0016:02:00
13Daisy CooilPrem C1W 13014U23Tees Tigers12:33:3016:03:30
12Ailsa GourlayPrem C1W 12013U23Strathallan CC12:35:0016:05:00
11Rachel EllisPrem C1W 11012J18Lee Valley PC/Neustar12:36:3016:06:30
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsPrem C1W 8011J18Independent12:38:0016:08:00
6Phoebe SpicerPrem C1W 6010U23Lee Valley PC12:39:3016:09:30
5Emily DaviesPrem C1W 5009U23North Wales Slalom/Bala CC12:41:0016:11:00
7Ellis MillerPrem C1W 7007U23Lee Valley PC12:42:3016:12:30
2Jada Mustafa-MoorePrem C1W 2006U23Independent12:44:0016:14:00
3Bethan ForrowPrem C1W 3005U23Lee Valley PC12:45:3016:15:30
4Sophie OgilviePrem C1W 4003U23CR Cats/Allatus Unity12:47:0016:17:00
1Mallory FranklinPrem C1W 1SWindsor & District CC12:48:3016:18:30