2021Holme Pierrepont Premier Race 8/Div 1

Prem Race on the Saturday

On Saturday the sluice entrance to start pool will not be available. All paddlers must get in to their boats in the Start Pool

Demos will run from 8:30 to 9:30

Div 1 race on the Sunday

Enhanced fees of £20 will be charged for these races.

Please ensure that entries for the relevant Division are made before the Paddle Up date or else you will run the risk of losing out to the Paddle Up entries.

Details relating to COVID have been emailed to all registered attendees.

Due to the pandemic we are collecting the names of non-racing attendees (parents, coaches etc). There is a red bar at the top of the race entry page, if you are a non-competing attendee, please click on it and enter your details.

Competitors do not need to register as spectators

There will be NHS track and trace QR codes posted at the race weekend, all attendees are requested to "check-in". A detailed briefing pack has been issued by email to all competitors and spectators.

If you can't enter on line please contact Ian Redfearn at hppslalom@gmail.com


  • Organiser: Ian Redfearn
  • Email: hppslalom@gmail.com
  • Club: Holme Pierrepont Canoe Club
  • Date(s): 4/5 September
  • Location: Nottinghamshire show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (77 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
105Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
£47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
104Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
103Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
102Tim BarryJ18Manchester CC
101Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC
90Henry LyonsU23Aberdeen KC
89Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC
86James BrownJ18CR Cats
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
80Pretam GurungU23Breadalbane CC
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
32Sam LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
30Rob NeaveMStafford & Stone CC
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenU23Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
£19Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
17Reilly VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
15Paul SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
14Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee

Prem K1W (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ18Break Out CC/HPP
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
60Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
59Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
58Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
41Olivia AldersonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
37Amy HollickSManchester CC
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
31Ellen PedenU23CR Cats
30Catrin SchroderJ18Llandysul Paddlers
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
7Gabrielle RidgeSLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
5Lois LeaverU23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx

Prem C1M (31 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
44Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats
10Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
8Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC
2Sam IbbotsonSHolme Pierrepont CC
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1W (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC
23Kate KentMProteus CC
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
117Paul KettleVLee Valley PC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
46Richard LukeSManchester CC
13Bob GrundyMHarefield Paddlers

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M 33J14Stafford & Stone CC
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
18Megan BateDiv 1 C1W 18U23Stafford & Stone CC
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC
56Chris WoodDiv 1 K1M 56MLee Valley PC
28Callum MasseyDiv 1 K1M 28J18Break Out CC

Spectators (69 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
76Leonie MerrifieldVets K1W 76MTaunton CC
59David CookeVets K1M 59VManchester CC
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
22Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W 22MStafford & Stone CC
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
86Andrew GuestDiv 2 K1M 86MManchester CC
44Osian WilliamsDiv 1 C1M 44J16Llandysul Paddlers
999Louise RamsdaleNon Paddler S
999Sarah SandercockNon Paddler S
999Mia JohnstoneNon Paddler S
999Scott R cameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Angela OgilvieNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Alistair OgilvieNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Tony LeaverNon Paddler S
999David FarrellNon Paddler MSeren Dŵr
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Paul EllisNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Phil LinesNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Trish ParsonsNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Sarah MoorhouseNon Paddler S
999Stuart MeakinsNon Paddler MIndependent
999Dave CooilNon Paddler STees Tigers
999Gordon WallingNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999James McDonaldNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Ian RedfearnNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999John MackintoshNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Joanne BrownNon Paddler MCR Cats
999John Patrick KeenNon Paddler M
999Basia KeenNon Paddler M
999Tracey LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Charlotte MooreNon Paddler SIndependent
999Kate Henry-AstonNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Saskia MayoNon Paddler U23
999Carole MayoNon Paddler M
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Clare Louise YatesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Jayne SmithNon Paddler S
999Andyy GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999L GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Alison CookeNon Paddler M
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Ros KettleNon Paddler S
999Nigel A SharpNon Paddler SBradford & Bingley CC
999John CowanNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Diana LimbNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Liam AldersonNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
41Olivia AldersonPrem K1W 41J18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
8Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 8U23Stafford & Stone CC
99Anton LippekPrem K1M 99SWarrington CC
91Padraig CowanPrem K1M 91J18Breadalbane CC
29Mike DickinsonPrem K1M 29U23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Design Flooring

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (46 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
18Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
105Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
91Harry EvansJ14Telford CC
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
£86William MoirU23Waterside CC
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
71Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
67Daniel IschebeckU23Derwent Racers
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
64Leo BambridgeJ18Shepperton SCC
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
£35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
28Callum MasseyJ18Break Out CC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
5Carl SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs

Div 1 K1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
31Rebecca GuestJ14Manchester CC
58Hannah TooveyJ14CR Cats
55Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ18Break Out CC/HPP
46Pola TomasikJ16Manvers WBC
43Alana MiddletonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers
23Mari WatkinsU23Llandysul Paddlers
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
16Lutza TorokSPinkston Panthers/UTE
15Kate KentMProteus CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent

Div 1 C1M (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC
5Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
43Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
27Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
24Ryan MallonJ16CR Cats
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
28Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
20Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/Wyedean CC
19Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
18Megan BateU23Stafford & Stone CC
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
91Joel ScottMProteus CC
117Paul KettleVLee Valley PC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
13Bob GrundyMHarefield Paddlers

Officials (15 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
84Gabriel JohnsonDiv 3 K1M 84J14Holme Pierrepont CC
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52J18Green Star CC
45Kirsten EatockPrem K1W 45U23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
37Amy HollickPrem K1W 37SManchester CC
40Gabriel KeenPrem C1M 40J18Holme Pierrepont CC
13Zach PearsonPrem C1M 13U23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
8Kurts Adams RozentalsPrem C1M 8U23Stafford & Stone CC
103Eddie MackintoshPrem K1M 103J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
94James LyndonPrem K1M 94U23Green Star CC
88William LaffordPrem K1M 88U23Wyedean CC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenPrem K1M 27U23Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jonathan AtkinsonPrem K1M 26SProteus CC
24Edward DickinsonPrem K1M 24U23Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda

Spectators (50 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
13Bob GrundyVets K1M 13MHarefield Paddlers
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
86Andrew GuestDiv 2 K1M 86MManchester CC
43Alana MiddletonDiv 1 K1W 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
91Harry EvansDiv 1 K1M 91J14Telford CC
1Mark WignallDiv 1 K1M 1MEngineering Paddler Designs
999Lorna TooveyNon Paddler S
999Louise RamsdaleNon Paddler S
999Sarah SandercockNon Paddler S
999Ruth LawNon Paddler SWinchester & District CC
999Jennifer CameronNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Tony LeaverNon Paddler S
999David FarrellNon Paddler MSeren Dŵr
999Marcus HarveyNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999William McLeanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Suzanne McleanNon Paddler SBreadalbane CC
999Gordon CameronNon Paddler S
999Phil LinesNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Liz MocklerNon Paddler S
999Sarah MoorhouseNon Paddler S
999Mia JohnstoneNon Paddler S
999Gordon WallingNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999James McDonaldNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Ian RedfearnNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999John MackintoshNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Tracey LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Kate Henry-AstonNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Andyy GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999L GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Nigel A SharpNon Paddler SBradford & Bingley CC
999Matt KirbyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
  • £ - paddler owes money