2021Holme Pierrepont Premier Race 8/Div 1

Prem Race 8 on the Saturday

Div 1 race on the Sunday

Enhanced fees of £20 will be charged for these races.

Please ensure that entries for the relevant Division are made before the Paddle Up date or else you will run the risk of losing out to the Paddle Up entries.

Details relating to COVID will be announced closer to the event

If you can't enter on line please contact Ian Redfearn at hppslalom@gmail.com


  • Organiser: Ian Redfearn
  • Email: hppslalom@gmail.com
  • Club: Holme Pierrepont Canoe Club
  • Date(s): 4/5 September
  • Location: Nottinghamshire show map

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date - 33 days to go.

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (37 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC
94James LyndonU23Green Star CC
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
91Padraig CowanJ18Breadalbane CC
89Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC
86James BrownJ18CR Cats
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Performance1
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC
66Milan AysanJ18Lee Valley PC
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
62Danny TaylorJ18Viking KC
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
3Etienne ChappellU23Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers

Prem K1W (25 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
52Lucy CundellJ18Green Star CC
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
41Olivia AldersonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
31Ellen PedenU23CR Cats
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
24Eloise MeakinsSSt Albans & Hertsmere CC/We Create Better
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
15Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
7Gabrielle RidgeSLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B
4Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC

Prem C1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
33Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
30Milan AysanJ18Lee Valley PC
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats
9Alfie BooteU23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC
23Kate KentMProteus CC
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
6Phoebe SpicerU23Lee Valley PC

Vets (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
46Richard LukeSManchester CC

Officials (23 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
75Scout HigginsDiv 2 K1M 75J14Holme Pierrepont CC
44Zayn HigginsDiv 2 K1M 44J16Holme Pierrepont CC
34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M 34J12Manvers WBC
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
18Megan BateDiv 1 C1W 18U23Stafford & Stone CC
40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W 40J16CR Cats
31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W 31J18Holme Pierrepont CC
25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W 25J18Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W 24J16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W 19J16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W 17J14Independent
10Sally AtkinsonDiv 1 K1W 10MProteus CC
7Irina MedunyakDiv 1 K1W 7SIndependent
6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W 6J16Proteus CC
42Toby AstonDiv 1 C1M 42J18Shepperton SCC
30William MayerDiv 1 C1M 30J16Stafford & Stone CC
105Scott RitchieDiv 1 K1M 105J16Pinkston Panthers
88Matthew CameronDiv 1 K1M 88J16CR Cats
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M 65J16Pinkston Panthers
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M 42J16CR Cats

Spectators (85 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
76Leonie MerrifieldVets K1W 76MTaunton CC
59David CookeVets K1M 59VManchester CC
48Clive MerrifieldVets K1M 48MTaunton CC
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
22Karen DickinsonDiv 2 K1W 22MStafford & Stone CC
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
11Osian WilliamsDiv 2 C1M 11J16Llandysul Paddlers
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W 7J18Taunton CC
27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M 27J18Holme Pierrepont CC
96Luke RobinsonDiv 1 K1M 96J16Break Out CC/Widgit
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M 65J16Pinkston Panthers
51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 51J16Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 39J18Wyedean CC
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 30J16Breadalbane CC
999Phil LinesNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Daisy MocklerNon Paddler S
999Liz MocklerNon Paddler S
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
999Sarah SwartNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Trish ParsonsNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Sarah MoorhouseNon Paddler S
999Stuart MeakinsNon Paddler MIndependent
999Dave CooilNon Paddler STees Tigers
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kara-Linn WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Gordon WallingNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999James McDonaldNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Ian RedfearnNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999John MackintoshNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Joanne BrownNon Paddler MCR Cats
999John Patrick KeenNon Paddler M
999Basia KeenNon Paddler M
999Tracey LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Charlotte MooreNon Paddler SIndependent
999Kate Henry-AstonNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Saskia MayoNon Paddler U23
999Carole MayoNon Paddler M
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Clare Louise YatesNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Jayne SmithNon Paddler S
999Andyy GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999L GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Craig RitchieNon Paddler MPinkston Panthers
999Alison CookeNon Paddler M
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Ros KettleNon Paddler S
999Nigel A SharpNon Paddler SBradford & Bingley CC
999John CowanNon Paddler MBreadalbane CC
999Diana LimbNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
999Liam AldersonNon Paddler SHolme Pierrepont CC
6Phoebe SpicerPrem C1W 6U23Lee Valley PC
41Olivia AldersonPrem K1W 41J18Holme Pierrepont CC/CWU
34Katie ShattockPrem K1W 34J18Taunton CC
21Macy KangPrem K1W 21J18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Phoebe SpicerPrem K1W 15U23Lee Valley PC
40Gabriel KeenPrem C1M 40J18Holme Pierrepont CC
30Milan AysanPrem C1M 30J18Lee Valley PC
19Jake CoxPrem C1M 19U23Lee Valley PC
9Alfie BootePrem C1M 9U23Stafford & Stone CC/Polyflon
7Sam MaingayPrem C1M 7U23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership
100Ben BrownPrem K1M 100J18Holme Pierrepont CC
99Anton LippekPrem K1M 99SWarrington CC
91Padraig CowanPrem K1M 91J18Breadalbane CC
66Milan AysanPrem K1M 66J18Lee Valley PC
58Cody BrownPrem K1M 58J16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
29Mike DickinsonPrem K1M 29U23Stafford & Stone CC/Karndean Design Flooring

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Prem K1W13Arina KontchakovDiv 1 K1W Bib 13J14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
Prem C1W2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 C1W Bib 2J14Independent
Prem K1M6Robert GuestDiv 1 K1M Bib 6J16Manchester CC
Prem K1M21Tim BarryDiv 1 K1M Bib 21J18Manchester CC
Prem K1W20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W Bib 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
Prem K1M15Elliot DavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 15U23Cheltenham CC
Prem K1W6Mazel BrownDiv 1 K1W Bib 6J16Proteus CC
Prem K1M7David Bradley MasonDiv 1 K1M Bib 7J18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
Prem K1M22Finn JohnsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 22J18Frome CC
Prem C1M7David MitchellDiv 1 C1M Bib 7U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1W19Brogan SwartDiv 1 K1W Bib 19J16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
Prem K1M32Luca Cano-MoleDiv 1 K1M Bib 32J16Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M17Woody SouthDiv 1 C1M Bib 17J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M20James RennieDiv 1 K1M Bib 20J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W7Irina MedunyakDiv 1 K1W Bib 7SIndependent
Prem K1M48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M Bib 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M Bib 31J18Seren Dŵr
Prem K1W29Aimee CollinsDiv 1 K1W Bib 29J16Frome CC
Prem K1M13Jacob BurtonDiv 1 K1M Bib 13U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1M18George SharpDiv 1 K1M Bib 18J16Bradford & Bingley CC
Prem C1M12James RennieDiv 1 C1M Bib 12J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1M9Eddie MackintoshDiv 1 K1M Bib 9J16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
Prem C1M6Aaron HolmesDiv 1 C1M Bib 6U23Breadalbane CC
Prem C1M11Christopher RoyleDiv 1 C1M Bib 11J18Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M11Daniel LaffordDiv 1 K1M Bib 11U23Wyedean CC
Prem K1W17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsDiv 1 K1W Bib 17J14Independent
Prem K1W31Grace ShardlowDiv 1 K1W Bib 31J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem C1M21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M Bib 21J18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
Prem K1M40William ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 40J18Wyedean CC
Prem C1M30William MayerDiv 1 C1M Bib 30J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M Bib 49J14Llandysul Paddlers
Prem C1W5Grace ShardlowDiv 1 C1W Bib 5J18Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W51Hannah RhodesDiv 1 K1W Bib 51J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 47J16Shepperton SCC
Prem K1M51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M Bib 51J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M63William MayerDiv 1 K1M Bib 63J16Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M Bib 30J16Breadalbane CC
Prem K1M39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M Bib 39J18Wyedean CC
Prem K1M66Archie ChristmasDiv 1 K1M Bib 66J16Wyedean CC
Prem K1W25Anoushka NabiliDiv 1 K1W Bib 25J18Pinkston Panthers
Prem C1W7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W Bib 7J18Taunton CC
Prem C1M42Toby AstonDiv 1 C1M Bib 42J18Shepperton SCC
Prem C1M33William KettleDiv 1 C1M Bib 33J16Lee Valley PC
Prem K1M65Nathan NabiliDiv 1 K1M Bib 65J16Pinkston Panthers
Prem C1M36Isaac WrightDiv 1 C1M Bib 36J14Stafford & Stone CC
Prem K1M24Oliver CooperDiv 1 K1M Bib 24J16Seren Dŵr
Prem K1M42Murray RobbDiv 1 K1M Bib 42J16CR Cats
Prem K1W40Olivia WearsDiv 1 K1W Bib 40J16CR Cats
Prem K1M23Iwan LavisDiv 1 K1M Bib 23U23Llandysul Paddlers
Prem K1M71Louie GordonDiv 1 K1M Bib 71J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Prem K1W24Claire WilsonDiv 1 K1W Bib 24J16CR Cats
Prem K1M83Dan JoyceDiv 1 K1M Bib 83J16Shepperton SCC
Prem K1M105Scott RitchieDiv 1 K1M Bib 105J16Pinkston Panthers
Prem K1M96Luke RobinsonDiv 1 K1M Bib 96J16Break Out CC/Widgit
Prem K1M81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M Bib 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads

Sunday

Div 1 K1M (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
105Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
91Harry EvansJ14Telford CC
88Matthew CameronJ16CR Cats
87Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
85Harry KirbyJ14Stafford & Stone CC
83Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
81Irvine McDonaldJ16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
71Louie GordonJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
67Daniel IschebeckU23Derwent Racers
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
65Nathan NabiliJ16Pinkston Panthers
63William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
49Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
42Murray RobbJ16CR Cats
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr
23Iwan LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
22Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
18George SharpJ16Bradford & Bingley CC
15Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
13Jacob BurtonU23Wyedean CC
11Daniel LaffordU23Wyedean CC
9Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
6Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs

Div 1 K1W (20 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
51Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC
48Molly SandercockJ18Break Out CC/HPP
46Pola TomasikJ16Manvers WBC
43Alana MiddletonJ14Stafford & Stone CC
42Gracie GormalJ18Pinkston Panthers
40Olivia WearsJ16CR Cats
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
29Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC
27Anna-Louise GlendenningSProteus CC/The Artist Jeal
25Anoushka NabiliJ18Pinkston Panthers
24Claire WilsonJ16CR Cats
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
19Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Colleg Gwent
17Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
15Kate KentMProteus CC
14Leah CameronJ16Pinkston Panthers/CR Cats
13Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
7Irina MedunyakSIndependent
6Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC

Div 1 C1M (14 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
42Toby AstonJ18Shepperton SCC
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
29Mike MitchellMWyedean CC
27Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
21Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
15Andrew CrowhurstU23Sheffield CC/Halifax CC
13Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC

Div 1 C1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
19Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
18Megan BateU23Stafford & Stone CC
17Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
9Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
5Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
2Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent

Vets (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC

Officials (10 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
10George HarrattDiv 2 K1M 10J18Stafford & Stone CC
54Tazmin BrownPrem K1W 54J18Proteus CC
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52J18Green Star CC
45Kirsten EatockPrem K1W 45U23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
36Joely WallingPrem K1W 36J18Shepperton SCC
3Nikita SetchellPrem K1W 3U23Holme Pierrepont CC
94James LyndonPrem K1M 94U23Green Star CC
49Matthew CookePrem K1M 49U23Manchester CC
26Jonathan AtkinsonPrem K1M 26SProteus CC
5Ben HaylettPrem K1M 5U23Holme Pierrepont CC

Spectators (63 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
59David CookeVets K1M 59VManchester CC
5Pete AtkinsonVets K1M 5MProteus CC
21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M 21J14Lee Valley PC
106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M 106J14Lee Valley PC
89Geoff WearsDiv 2 K1M 89MCR Cats
7Katie ShattockDiv 1 C1W 7J18Taunton CC
48Molly SandercockDiv 1 K1W 48J18Break Out CC/HPP
43Alana MiddletonDiv 1 K1W 43J14Stafford & Stone CC
27Ben BrownDiv 1 C1M 27J18Holme Pierrepont CC
96Luke RobinsonDiv 1 K1M 96J16Break Out CC/Widgit
91Harry EvansDiv 1 K1M 91J14Telford CC
81Irvine McDonaldDiv 1 K1M 81J16Strathallan CC/Central Squads
51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 51J16Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzDiv 1 K1M 48J16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
39Felix NeweyDiv 1 K1M 39J18Wyedean CC
31Ben FarrellDiv 1 K1M 31J18Seren Dŵr
30Oscar WyllieDiv 1 K1M 30J16Breadalbane CC
1Mark WignallDiv 1 K1M 1MEngineering Paddler Designs
999Phil LinesNon Paddler MFrome CC
999Hugo Cano MoleNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Rebecca Mole De CanoNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Daisy MocklerNon Paddler S
999Liz MocklerNon Paddler S
999Sarah SwartNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Sarah MoorhouseNon Paddler S
999Mia JohnstoneNon Paddler S
999Neil WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Kara-Linn WilsonNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Gordon WallingNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999Ian CooperNon Paddler S
999James McDonaldNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Morven WearsNon Paddler MCR Cats
999Ian RedfearnNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Libby RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Jase HumphriesNon Paddler MWyedean CC
999Christina WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Wyn WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999John MackintoshNon Paddler MManchester CC
999Tracey LaffordNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Wendy CollinsNon Paddler S
999Kate Henry-AstonNon Paddler SShepperton SCC
999jennifer shieldsNon Paddler S
999Bethan WilliamsNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Clive BurtonNon Paddler SWyedean CC
999Andyy GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999L GordonNon Paddler MHolme Pierrepont CC
999Helen RobbNon Paddler SCR Cats
999Alison CookeNon Paddler M
999Lorraine woodrowNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Andrew southNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Sunny RhodesNon Paddler MLee Valley PC
999Ros KettleNon Paddler S
999Nigel A SharpNon Paddler SBradford & Bingley CC
999Matt KirbyNon Paddler SStafford & Stone CC
999Lisa SidwellNon Paddler S
999Tim RobinsonNon Paddler S
999Grant Mockler TaxiNon Paddler S
52Lucy CundellPrem K1W 52J18Green Star CC
34Katie ShattockPrem K1W 34J18Taunton CC
30Milan AysanPrem C1M 30J18Lee Valley PC
14James KettlePrem C1M 14U23Lee Valley PC
100Ben BrownPrem K1M 100J18Holme Pierrepont CC
66Milan AysanPrem K1M 66J18Lee Valley PC

Waiting List

Please be aware that the order of the waiting list will change as your relative position on the ranking lists changes.

Although the list is in order (based on current rankings) there may be additional entries not shown on this list, eg paddlers waiting for bib number confirmation. These paddlers may be higher up the list than you.

RTCRaceBibNameRankingAgeClub
Div 1 C1M11Osian WilliamsDiv 2 C1M Bib 11J16Llandysul Paddlers
Div 1 K1M44Zayn HigginsDiv 2 K1M Bib 44J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M75Scout HigginsDiv 2 K1M Bib 75J14Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1M15Isaac WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 15J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 C1M27Dan JoyceDiv 2 C1M Bib 27J16Shepperton SCC
Div 1 K1M34Jacob MocklerDiv 2 K1M Bib 34J12Manvers WBC
Div 1 K1M33Theo WrightDiv 2 K1M Bib 33J14Stafford & Stone CC
Div 1 K1M106Talu AysanDiv 2 K1M Bib 106J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M21Talu AysanDiv 2 C1M Bib 21J14Lee Valley PC
Div 1 C1M5Louie GordonDiv 2 C1M Bib 5J16Holme Pierrepont CC
Div 1 K1W14Linda AllinDiv 2 K1W Bib 14MIndependent