2021Langham Farm Frome 3/4 Double

 For satnav use postcode BA11 6PS.  This takes you to Rode Hill where you will see the Memorial Hall.  The track to Langham Farm is across the road.  Follow the slalom signs.  Although the postcode to Langham Farm farmhouse next to the slalom site is BA11 6PL, some satnavs appear to take you via the farmyard.  There is no access from the farmyard to the slalom site.     


******COVID-19 UPDATE*****

Due to the ongoing COVID-19 situation we have made a few changes to our event this year.


Reluctantly we have made the decision to have no camping on the site this year and also there will be no refreshments tent. 

We would also like to ask all competitors to travel with the minimum amount of non paddlers as possible. This is in order to reduce the number of people on site and aid with social distancing. 

We understand that the changes may not to be everyone's liking but the decisions have been made to ensure the event can happen in the safest way possible. 

I would like to take the opportunity to thank you for you cooperation and ongoing support  

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
221Kitchener DuckworthJ14Llandysul Paddlers
136Bill RichmondMPoole Harbour CC
104Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC
99Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
68Samuel StroudJ14Taunton CC
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC
41Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent
19Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC

Div 3 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
81Catherine Coolican SmithMWyedean CC
40Megan PowellJ12Taunton CC
38Elizabeth YoungJ14Stroud Valley CC/North Avon CC
22Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC
17Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
49Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
48Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
33Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
16Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
10Herbie StainesJ14Independent
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent

Div 3 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
21Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
11Maddie HobbsJ14Frome CC
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC

C2 (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
45Eiri O'Connor / Efan WeltonSLlandysul Paddlers
43Tony Chalk / Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
42Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC
41Jacob Law / Alfie SymesSWinchester & District CC
40Callum Jones / Richard LonghurstSCheltenham CC
14John Kent / Andrew LyallMFrome CC

Vets (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
100Ken GordonSIndependent
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
73Avis NoottSBristol CC
66Noreen BishopSCheltenham CC
62Alison LonghurstMCheltenham CC
60Richard CarterVFrome CC
39Paul MarshallSPoole Harbour CC
31Andrew LyallMFrome CC
29Ken GordonSIndependent
16Robert GravesMIndependent

Div 4 K1M (11 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
57Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
17Elis Tom DaviesJ12Llandysul Paddlers
16Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
15Rowan HooperJ14Sutton Bingham & District CC
14Theo KnappJ10Frome CC
13Callum JonesJ14Cheltenham CC
12Cynyr MacRaeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
11Jack DuberryJ12Frome CC
10George PikeJ16Frome CC
8Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
1Harry StroudJ12Taunton CC

Div 4 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
59Cerian macraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
58Millie GoodmanJ8Frome CC
25Lisa FowlerJ16Reading CC
24Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC
23Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
22Jessica GoodmanJ10Frome CC
21Rosie-lou DuckworthJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 4 C1M (2 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
104Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC
32James Coolican SmithJ18Wyedean CC

Div 4 C1W (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
81Catherine Coolican SmithMWyedean CC
40Megan PowellJ12Taunton CC
23Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
52Stephen AskewK1M M
50Richard LonghurstK1M S
73Helen SterryDiv 2 K1W 73MLlandysul Paddlers
84Alfie SymesDiv 2 K1M 84J16Frome CC
18Jacob LawDiv 2 K1M 18J16Winchester & District CC
40Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 40U23Taunton CC

Spectators (48 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVets K1W 77MWyedean CC
48Clive MerrifieldVets K1M 48MTaunton CC
999Sofia AlferC1W J14Wyedean CC
999Rosie-lou DuckworthK1W J12Llandysul Paddlers
999Sofia AlferK1W J14Wyedean CC
999Jessica GoodmanK1W J10Frome CC
999Rowan HooperK1M J14Sutton Bingham & District CC
999Harry StroudK1M J12Taunton CC
999George PikeK1M J16Frome CC
999Theo KnappK1M J10Frome CC
30Alex BoudriaC1M J12Frome CC
18Lucy BowenDiv 3 C1W 18J12Llandysul Paddlers
113Lucy BowenDiv 3 K1W 113J12Llandysul Paddlers
40Megan PowellDiv 3 K1W 40J12Taunton CC
14Eiri O'ConnorDiv 3 K1W 14J12Llandysul Paddlers
49Alfie SymesDiv 3 C1M 49J16Frome CC
36Oliver ShadwellDiv 3 C1M 36J14Independent
13Hayden RidleyDiv 3 C1M 13J14Lee Valley PC
221Kitchener DuckworthDiv 3 K1M 221J14Llandysul Paddlers
160Thomas YoungDiv 3 K1M 160MStroud Valley CC/North Avon Canoe Club
104Alex BoudriaDiv 3 K1M 104J12Frome CC
68Samuel StroudDiv 3 K1M 68J14Taunton CC
41Oliver ShadwellDiv 3 K1M 41J14Independent
19Hayden RidleyDiv 3 K1M 19J14Lee Valley PC
84Alfie SymesDiv 2 K1M 84J16Frome CC
999Janet YoungNon Paddler MStroud Valley CC
999Jacob askewNon Paddler J14
999Evan MacRaeNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Catrin thomasNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Saul robertsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Anna Caroline bowenNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Hadley RidleyNon Paddler J12
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M
999Glenn RidleyNon Paddler M
999Sarah PowellNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Warren PowellNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Gareth T BryantNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Eleanor GravesNon Paddler U23Independent
999Toni McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Kit McMullinsNon Paddler J8
999Martin HooperNon Paddler SSutton Bingham & District CC
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Sarah StroudNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Kevin StroudNon Paddler MTaunton CC

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (19 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
226Ben GibbyJ14Wyedean CC
221Kitchener DuckworthJ14Llandysul Paddlers
219Aaron NolanSThe Sharks
199Ed SearleJ14Shepperton SCC
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC
114Sam RollsJ16Wyedean CC
104Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC
99Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
84Gabriel JohnsonJ14Holme Pierrepont CC
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers
74Jack RollsJ18Wyedean CC
68Samuel StroudJ14Taunton CC
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC
41Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent
21Peter HobbyMPoole Harbour CC
19Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
7Oaken HobbyJ18Poole Harbour CC

Div 3 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
81Catherine Coolican SmithMWyedean CC
74Alice CoombesJ12Shepperton SCC
40Megan PowellJ12Taunton CC
38Elizabeth YoungJ14Stroud Valley CC/North Avon CC
22Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC
17Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers

Div 3 C1M (9 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
49Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC
48Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
36Oliver ShadwellJ14Independent
33Jacob LawJ16Winchester & District CC
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
16Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC
10Herbie StainesJ14Independent
7Sebastian ReevesJ14Independent

Div 3 C1W (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
25Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers
21Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
11Maddie HobbsJ14Frome CC
1Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC

C2 (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
47Dee Paterson / Alex EdwardsSViking KC
46Eiri O'Connor / Efan WeltonSLlandysul Paddlers
44Oliver DYER / Josephine DYERSStroud Valley CC
43Tony Chalk / Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
42Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC
41Jacob Law / Alfie SymesSWinchester & District CC
40Callum Jones / Richard LonghurstSCheltenham CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
100Ken GordonSIndependent
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC
73Avis NoottSBristol CC
66Noreen BishopSCheltenham CC
62Alison LonghurstMCheltenham CC
29Ken GordonSIndependent

Div 4 K1M (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers
55Keanu ElstonJ10Taunton CC
19Elis Tom DaviesJ12Llandysul Paddlers
18Oliver DYERSStroud Valley CC
14Theo KnappJ10Frome CC
11Jack DuberryJ12Frome CC
10George PikeJ16Frome CC
9Cynyr MacRaeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
8Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers
7Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
6George Whittal-WilliamsJ16Wyedean CC
5Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC
4Callum JonesJ14Cheltenham CC
3Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC
2John GibbyJ12Wyedean CC
1Harry StroudJ12Taunton CC

Div 4 K1W (10 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Cerian macraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers
29Aiyana ElstonJ10Taunton CC
28India ElstonJ16Taunton CC
27Lauren AskewJ16
26Josephine DYERJ16Stroud Valley CC
24Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC
23Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC
22Jessica GoodmanJ10Frome CC
21Rosie-lou DuckworthJ12Llandysul Paddlers
20Annie WebsterSWyedean CC

Div 4 C1M (3 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
104Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC
32James Coolican SmithJ18Wyedean CC
5Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC

Div 4 C1W (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
81Catherine Coolican SmithMWyedean CC
40Megan PowellJ12Taunton CC
37Julie A DaviesMWyedean CC
23Sofia AlferJ14Wyedean CC

Officials (7 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
56Martin Peter ElstonK1M MTaunton CC
52Stephen AskewK1M M
50Richard LonghurstK1M S
73Helen SterryDiv 2 K1W 73MLlandysul Paddlers
84Alfie SymesDiv 2 K1M 84J16Frome CC
18Jacob LawDiv 2 K1M 18J16Winchester & District CC
40Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 40U23Taunton CC

Spectators (53 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVets K1W 77MWyedean CC
66Noreen BishopVets K1W 66SCheltenham CC
48Clive MerrifieldVets K1M 48MTaunton CC
999Julie A DaviesC1W MWyedean CC
999Sofia AlferC1W J14Wyedean CC
999Rosie-lou DuckworthK1W J12Llandysul Paddlers
999Sofia AlferK1W J14Wyedean CC
999Jessica GoodmanK1W J10Frome CC
999Alex BoudriaC1M J12Frome CC
999Harry StroudK1M J12Taunton CC
999Gruffydd WilliamsK1M J12Llandysul Paddlers
999Theo KnappK1M J10Frome CC
18Lucy BowenDiv 3 C1W 18J12Llandysul Paddlers
113Lucy BowenDiv 3 K1W 113J12Llandysul Paddlers
74Alice CoombesDiv 3 K1W 74J12Shepperton SCC
40Megan PowellDiv 3 K1W 40J12Taunton CC
17Sadie SterryDiv 3 K1W 17J16Llandysul Paddlers
14Eiri O'ConnorDiv 3 K1W 14J12Llandysul Paddlers
49Alfie SymesDiv 3 C1M 49J16Frome CC
36Oliver ShadwellDiv 3 C1M 36J14Independent
221Kitchener DuckworthDiv 3 K1M 221J14Llandysul Paddlers
219Aaron NolanDiv 3 K1M 219SThe Sharks
199Ed SearleDiv 3 K1M 199J14Shepperton SCC
160Thomas YoungDiv 3 K1M 160MStroud Valley CC/North Avon Canoe Club
104Alex BoudriaDiv 3 K1M 104J12Frome CC
84Gabriel JohnsonDiv 3 K1M 84J14Holme Pierrepont CC
68Samuel StroudDiv 3 K1M 68J14Taunton CC
41Oliver ShadwellDiv 3 K1M 41J14Independent
19Hayden RidleyDiv 3 K1M 19J14Lee Valley PC
84Alfie SymesDiv 2 K1M 84J16Frome CC
999Janet YoungNon Paddler MStroud Valley CC
999Evan MacRaeNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Catrin thomasNon Paddler SLlandysul Paddlers
999Saul robertsNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Anna Caroline bowenNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Michaela ShadwellNon Paddler MIndependent
999Hadley RidleyNon Paddler J12
999Lauren RidleyNon Paddler M
999Glenn RidleyNon Paddler M
999Andrew PearsonNon Paddler MShepperton SCC
999Sally DYERNon Paddler MStroud Valley CC
999Sarah PowellNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Warren PowellNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Gareth T BryantNon Paddler MLlandysul Paddlers
999Jacob askewNon Paddler J14
999Toni McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Spencer McMullinsNon Paddler M
999Kit McMullinsNon Paddler J8
999Lydia ReevesNon Paddler S
999Martin ReevesNon Paddler S
999Victoria ReevesNon Paddler S
999Sarah StroudNon Paddler MTaunton CC
999Kevin StroudNon Paddler MTaunton CC