2021Langham Farm Div 3/4 Double

Welcome to our Autumn 'bonus' Langham Farm Slalom, we hope you have a great time!... A few bits to note..... ONLINE ENTRIES NOW CLOSED, BUT WE STILL HAVE A FEW SPACES SO YOU CAN ENTER ON THE DAY BETWEEN 9AM AND 10AM.


Camping will be available on-site with water and flush toilets, please take your rubbish home with you.  Camping is available from Lunchtime Friday.

There is a small fee for camping (£4 PER PERSON PER NIGHT) and also for car parking (£3 PER DAY), all this money goes to the farmer to pay towards access to the site.  CASH ONLY

This is held on a working farm and as such dogs must be on leads at all time, please drive sensibly and do nothing which could upset our access arrangement with the farmer.

For satnav use postcode BA11 6PS.  This takes you to Rode Hill where you will see the Memorial Hall.  The track to Langham Farm is across the road.  Follow the slalom signs.  Although the postcode to Langham Farm farmhouse next to the slalom site is BA11 6PL, some satnavs appear to take you via the farmyard.  There is no access from the farmyard to the slalom site.    

There will be some simple refreshments including hot and cold drinks, cakes and a few snacks.  CASH ONLY so bring some £1 and 50p's

PLEASE COULD ALL PERSONS WHO ATTEND CONDUCT A LATERAL FLOW TEST BEFORE ATTENDING AND STAY AWAY IF POSITIVE (a refund will be offered to anyone who cannot attend), ALSO PLEASE DO NOT ATTEND IF YOU HAVE HAD RECENT CONTACT WITH ANYONE WITH COVID, OR HAVE BEEN TOLD TO SELF ISOLATE.

I would like to take the opportunity to thank you for you cooperation and ongoing support  

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Div 3 K1M (22 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
299Thomas HargreavesJ10Wyedean CC
290Barry DaviesSSalisbury CC
287Snowdon DuckworthJ10Llandysul Paddlers
286Sid GriffithsJ10Wyedean CC
285Jake MitchellJ12Wyedean CC
282Jack DuberryJ12Frome CC
262Cai JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
252Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
251Callum JonesJ14Cheltenham CC
248Aaron GibbsJ16Shepperton SCC
231Connor Thorpe-WilliamsJ14Wyedean CC
199Edward SearleJ16Shepperton SCC
198Finlay GlanvilleJ16Shepperton SCC/Cloggies@ntlworld.com
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC
136Bill RichmondMPoole Harbour CC
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC
114Sam RollsJ16Wyedean CC
99Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
88Chris GreenMSalisbury CC
82Alexander LlewelynJ14Salisbury CC
25Sebastian ReevesJ14Lee Valley PC

Div 3 K1W (16 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
154Tamsin HargreavesJ10Wyedean CC
143Dani GoodmanSFrome CC
140Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
135Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers
134Cari JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
133Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC
132Jessica GoodmanJ10Frome CC
131Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers
127Rosie-Lou DuckworthJ12Llandysul Paddlers
123Josephine DyerJ16Stroud Valley CC
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
74Alice CoombesJ12Shepperton SCC
64Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC
51Georgina DowningJ16Salisbury CC
45Helen GreenMSalisbury CC
22Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1M (4 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
52Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC
48Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
16Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers

C2 (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Finlay Glanville / Joshua PhillpottsSShepperton SCC
999Annabelle Bated / Davinia BatesSViking KC
999Callum Jones / Richard LonghurstSCheltenham CC
999Oliver DYER / Josephine DYERSStroud Valley CC
999Tony Chalk / Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
999Alexander Llewelyn / Georgina DowningSSalisbury CC
35Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC

Vets (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVWyedean CC
73Avis NoottSBristol CC
66Noreen BishopSCheltenham CC
62Alison LonghurstMCheltenham CC
40Fred DoodeySWorcester CC

Div 4 K1M (12 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Archie PatersonJ14Frome CC
999Josef PrestonJ12Wyedean CC
999Jack MortonJ10Viking KC
999Jonathan MortonMViking KC
999Rowan HooperJ14Sutton Bingham & District CC
999Stephen MonahanMWyedean CC
999Lloyd MonahanJ16Wyedean CC
999Lewis MonahanJ12Wyedean CC
999Yakub mullaMStroud Valley CC
999Tim CooperMFrome CC
999Nigel J HomerMSalisbury CC
999Oliver DYERSStroud Valley CC

Div 4 K1W (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Elizabeth BatesJ6Viking KC
999Sarah MortonMViking KC
999Laura MiddelburgSStroud Valley CC
999Lucy PorterJ10Cheltenham CC
999Cherrie-J DuckworthJ6Llandysul Paddlers
999Alice SearleJ10Shepperton SCC
999Emily (Millie) GoodmanJ8Frome CC
999Leri Jones-KennyJ8Llandysul Paddlers

Officials (6 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999IAN ROBSONK1M MSutton Bingham & District CC
999Richard LonghurstK1M S
71Maddie HobbsDiv 2 K1W 71J14Frome CC
76John KentDiv 2 K1M 76MFrome CC
59Jasmine WildeDiv 1 K1W 59J14Frome CC
93Jacob LinesPrem K1M 93J18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd

Sunday

Div 3 K1M (17 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
299Thomas HargreavesJ10Wyedean CC
288Richard HallettSSutton Bingham & District CC
287Snowdon DuckworthJ10Llandysul Paddlers
286Sid GriffithsJ10Wyedean CC
285Jake MitchellJ12Wyedean CC
262Cai JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers
252Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers
251Callum JonesJ14Cheltenham CC
231Connor Thorpe-WilliamsJ14Wyedean CC
199Edward SearleJ16Shepperton SCC
197Joshua PhillpottsJ14Shepperton SCC
136Bill RichmondMPoole Harbour CC
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC
114Sam RollsJ16Wyedean CC
99Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
82Alexander LlewelynJ14Salisbury CC

Div 3 K1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
154Tamsin HargreavesJ10Wyedean CC
143Dani GoodmanSFrome CC
140Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers
135Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers
134Cari JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
133Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC
132Jessica GoodmanJ10Frome CC
131Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers
127Rosie-Lou DuckworthJ12Llandysul Paddlers
123Josephine DyerJ16Stroud Valley CC
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers
74Alice CoombesJ12Shepperton SCC
64Sheila WorthMWinchester & District CC
51Georgina DowningJ16Salisbury CC
22Jane CopelandMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
52Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC
48Tony WellsMLlandysul Paddlers
31Toby WildeJ16Frome CC
17Alexavier AldredJ18Independent/Independent
16Tony ChalkMStroud Valley CC

Div 3 C1W (1 entry)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers

C2 (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Davinia Bates / Josephine BatesSViking KC
999Callum Jones / Richard LonghurstSCheltenham CC
999Oliver DYER / Josephine DYERSStroud Valley CC
999Tony Chalk / Phil CopelandSStroud Valley CC
999Alexander Llewelyn / Georgina DowningSSalisbury CC
35Alison Longhurst / Heather LonghurstSCheltenham CC

Vets (6 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
77Rose MitchellVWyedean CC
73Avis NoottSBristol CC
66Noreen BishopSCheltenham CC
62Alison LonghurstMCheltenham CC
40Fred DoodeySWorcester CC
26John MacLeodSCheltenham CC

Div 4 K1M (5 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999TomMSutton Bingham & District CC
999Douglas ClarkeJ14Sutton Bingham & District CC
999Jonathan MortonMViking KC
999Jack MortonJ10Viking KC
999Theo knappJ10Frome CC

Div 4 K1W (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
999Elizabeth BatesJ6Viking KC
999Sarah MortonMViking KC
999Lucy PorterJ10Cheltenham CC
999Cherrie-J DuckworthJ6Llandysul Paddlers
999Alice SearleJ10Shepperton SCC
999Emily (Millie) GoodmanJ8Frome CC
999Leri Jones-KennyJ8Llandysul Paddlers

Officials (3 entries)

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClub
999Richard LonghurstK1M S
71Maddie HobbsDiv 2 K1W 71J14Frome CC
59Jasmine WildeDiv 1 K1W 59J14Frome CC