2021Lee Valley Olympic Double Premier

The race this year has changed from a Championship format to a double Prem, with the British Open being decided on the result of Sunday's race.

Although legal restrictions around COVID have been relaxed it is imperative that we all act responsibly.  As for other races this year the aim is to minimise the build up of crowds and results will be online with WhatsApp being used to communicate information, such as protest decisions and unofficial/official results. It is important that if you feel unwell, especially with COVID symptoms, you should get the appropriate test and consider whether you should attend the race.  With this in mind any competitor who falls ill can ask for their entry fee to be refunded provided that the request is sent to the organiser not later that the Thursday before the race.

Further information will be published in an athlete briefing closer to the date of the race.

Training sessions have been scheduled in the week leading up to the race and these can be booked by following this link:  here 

Canoe Slalom Entries

Sign in here to enter slalom competitions online


Entries Accepted To Date

Please note this is a list of entries only, the running order may well be different.

A list of RTC code meanings is at the bottom of the entries page.

Saturday

Prem K1M (80 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
6Solomon JW MaraghJ18Jamaica
5Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak
4Maxi DilliU23
3Maximilian GalovicU23
2Tim BremerU23
1Giovanni De GennaroS
112Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
111Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
109Jonah HanrahanJ16Independent
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
103David LlewellynSIndependent
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs
108Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
106Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
105Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
104Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
102Tim BarryJ18Manchester CC
101Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC
95Noel HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Mezzana Partners
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
50Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
32Sam LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenU23Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
23Alistair McCreerySIreland/Flow Kayaks
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers
17Reilly VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
15Paul SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
14Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers/HPPCC
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee

Prem K1W (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
63Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
62Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
61Irina MedunyakSLee Valley PC
60Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/Wyedean CC
59Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
58Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
30Catrin SchroderJ18Llandysul Paddlers
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
11Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B
5Lois LeaverU23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
4Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
2Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda

Prem C1M (36 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
45Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
44Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
39Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC
38Robert HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers
37Robert PhillipsSCR Cats
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
20Michael DenvirU23Forth CC
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
17Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/JCB Ltd
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats
10Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
8Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership
5Peter LinkstedU23Independent
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

Prem C1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
28Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
27Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers
12Ailsa GourlayU23Strathallan CC
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
7Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
2Jada Mustafa-MooreU23Independent
1Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC

Vets (7 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
92Paul MewMWindsor & District CC/Shepperton SCC
91Joel ScottMProteus CC
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
13Bob GrundyMHarefield Paddlers
4Allan TylerMCastle CC

Sunday

British Open/PremK1M (81 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
6Solomon JW MaraghJ18Jamaica
5Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak
4Maxi DilliU23
3Maximilian GalovicU23
2Tim BremerU23
1Giovanni De GennaroS
112Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
111Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC
109Jonah HanrahanJ16Independent
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC
103David LlewellynSIndependent
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs
108Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC
106Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers
105Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC
104Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC
103Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC
102Tim BarryJ18Manchester CC
101Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC
95Noel HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Mezzana Partners
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
50Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC
32Sam LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC
27Finn Reilly-McQueenU23Holme Pierrepont CC
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC
23Alistair McCreerySIreland/Flow Kayaks
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
19Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers
17Reilly VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC
15Paul SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld
14Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers/HPPCC
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee

British Open/PremK1W (35 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC
63Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha
62Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
61Irina MedunyakSLee Valley PC
60Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/Wyedean CC
59Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
58Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
30Catrin SchroderJ18Llandysul Paddlers
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
22Helen RogersSCR Cats
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC
11Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B
5Lois LeaverU23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx
4Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC
2Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda

British Open/PremC1M (36 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
10Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC
45Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd
44Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
39Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC
38Robert HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers
37Robert PhillipsSCR Cats
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC
20Michael DenvirU23Forth CC
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS
17Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/JCB Ltd
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats
10Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club
8Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership
5Peter LinkstedU23Independent
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr

British Open/PremC1W (15 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
29Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC
28Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent
27Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers
12Ailsa GourlayU23Strathallan CC
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent
7Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity
2Jada Mustafa-MooreU23Independent
1Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC

Vets (8 entries)

RTCBibNameAgeClub
92Paul MewMWindsor & District CC/Shepperton SCC
91Joel ScottMProteus CC
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC
13Bob GrundyMHarefield Paddlers
4Allan TylerMCastle CC