2021Lee Valley Olympic Double Premier

Start List


This is the DRAFT start list and a final startlist will be published to the WhatsApp group on Friday before the race.

Competitors are reminded to take a COVID lateral flow test before the competition and not to attend if feeling unwell or awaiting the result of a PCR test.  If you have to withdraw please contact the organiser prior to the race who will happily refund your entrance fee if you have a genuine reason for non-attendance.

Please make sure you have read the Event Briefing,  a copy of which is available here.

Saturday

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
92Paul MewMWindsor & District CC/Shepperton SCC09:00:0013:15:00
91Joel ScottMProteus CC09:01:0013:16:00
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC09:02:0013:17:00
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC09:03:0013:18:00
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC09:04:0013:19:00
13Bob GrundyMHarefield Paddlers09:05:0013:20:00
4Allan TylerMCastle CC09:06:0013:21:00

Prem C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
10Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak09:09:0013:24:00
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:10:0013:25:00
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:11:0013:26:00
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC09:12:0013:27:00
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:13:0013:28:00
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC09:14:0013:29:00
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:15:0013:30:00
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:16:0013:31:00
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design09:17:0013:32:00
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC09:18:0013:33:00
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC09:19:0013:34:00
45Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd09:20:0013:35:00
44Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC09:21:0013:36:00
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:22:0013:37:00
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC09:23:0013:38:00
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:24:0013:39:00
39Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC09:25:0013:40:00
38Robert HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers09:26:0013:41:00
37Robert PhillipsSCR Cats09:27:0013:42:00
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC09:28:0013:43:00
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:29:0013:44:00
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC09:30:0013:45:00
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:31:0013:46:00
20Michael DenvirU23Forth CC09:32:0013:47:00
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC09:33:0013:48:00
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS09:34:0013:49:00
17Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/JCB Ltd09:35:0013:50:00
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC09:36:0013:51:00
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear09:37:0013:52:00
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats09:38:0013:53:00
10Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club09:39:0013:54:00
8Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC09:40:0013:55:00
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership09:41:0013:56:00
5Peter LinkstedU23Independent09:42:0013:57:00
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC09:43:0013:58:00
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr09:44:0013:59:00

Prem K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:47:0014:02:00
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC09:48:0014:03:00
63Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha09:49:0014:04:00
62Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent09:50:0014:05:00
61Irina MedunyakSLee Valley PC09:51:0014:06:00
60Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/Wyedean CC09:52:0014:07:00
59Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC09:53:0014:08:00
58Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC09:54:0014:09:00
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC09:55:0014:10:00
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC09:56:0014:11:00
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:57:0014:12:00
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers09:58:0014:13:00
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:59:0014:14:00
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS10:00:0014:15:00
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC10:01:0014:16:00
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC10:02:0014:17:00
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC10:03:0014:18:00
30Catrin SchroderJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:04:0014:19:00
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent10:05:0014:20:00
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:06:0014:21:00
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar10:07:0014:22:00
22Helen RogersSCR Cats10:08:0014:23:00
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:09:0014:24:00
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC10:10:0014:25:00
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda10:11:0014:26:00
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows10:12:0014:27:00
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC10:13:0014:28:00
11Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC10:14:0014:29:00
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity10:15:0014:30:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B10:16:0014:31:00
5Lois LeaverU23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx10:17:0014:32:00
4Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr10:18:0014:33:00
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:19:0014:34:00
2Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC10:20:0014:35:00
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda10:21:0014:36:00

Prem K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
6Solomon JW MaraghJ18Jamaica 10:24:0014:39:00
5Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak10:25:0014:40:00
4Maxi DilliU2310:26:0014:41:00
3Maximilian GalovicU2310:27:0014:42:00
2Tim BremerU2310:28:0014:43:00
1Giovanni De GennaroS10:29:0014:44:00
112Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:30:0014:45:00
111Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC10:31:0014:46:00
109Jonah HanrahanJ16Independent10:32:0014:47:00
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC10:33:0014:48:00
103David LlewellynSIndependent10:34:0014:49:00
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit10:35:0014:50:00
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC10:36:0014:51:00
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC10:37:0014:52:00
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC10:38:0014:53:00
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC10:39:0014:54:00
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers10:40:0014:55:00
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC10:41:0014:56:00
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC10:42:0014:57:00
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC10:43:0014:58:00
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr10:44:0014:59:00
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD10:45:0015:00:00
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC10:46:0015:01:00
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr10:47:0015:02:00
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers10:48:0015:03:00
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:49:0015:04:00
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:50:0015:05:00
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC10:51:0015:06:00
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs10:52:0015:07:00
108Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC10:53:0015:08:00
106Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers10:54:0015:09:00
105Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC10:55:0015:10:00
104Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC10:56:0015:11:00
102Tim BarryJ18Manchester CC10:57:0015:12:00
101Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC10:58:0015:13:00
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:59:0015:14:00
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC11:00:0015:15:00
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC11:01:0015:16:00
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC11:02:0015:17:00
95Noel HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers11:03:0015:18:00
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd11:04:0015:19:00
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC11:05:0015:20:00
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Mezzana Partners11:06:0015:21:00
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC11:07:0015:22:00
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:08:0015:23:00
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC11:09:0015:24:00
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC11:10:0015:25:00
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC11:11:0015:26:00
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design11:12:0015:27:00
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC11:13:0015:28:00
50Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers11:14:0015:29:00
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC11:15:0015:30:00
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC11:16:0015:31:00
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC11:17:0015:32:00
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC11:18:0015:33:00
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC11:19:0015:34:00
32Sam LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx11:20:0015:35:00
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC11:21:0015:36:00
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC11:22:0015:37:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:23:0015:38:00
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC11:24:0015:39:00
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:25:0015:40:00
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC11:26:0015:41:00
23Alistair McCreerySIreland/Flow Kayaks11:27:0015:42:00
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:28:0015:43:00
19Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC11:29:0015:44:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers11:30:0015:45:00
17Reilly VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:31:0015:46:00
15Paul SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld11:32:0015:47:00
14Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC11:33:0015:48:00
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC11:34:0015:49:00
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:35:0015:50:00
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers/HPPCC11:36:0015:51:00
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers11:37:0015:52:00
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC11:38:0015:53:00
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club11:39:0015:54:00
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:40:0015:55:00
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity11:41:0015:56:00
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC11:42:0015:57:00
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee11:43:0015:58:00

Prem C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
29Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC11:46:0016:01:00
28Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent11:47:3016:02:30
27Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC11:49:0016:04:00
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC11:50:3016:05:30
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:52:0016:07:00
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:53:3016:08:30
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC11:55:0016:10:00
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers11:56:3016:11:30
12Ailsa GourlayU23Strathallan CC11:58:0016:13:00
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar11:59:3016:14:30
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent12:01:0016:16:00
7Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC12:02:3016:17:30
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity12:04:0016:19:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreU23Independent12:05:3016:20:30
1Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC12:07:0016:22:00

Sunday

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
92Paul MewMWindsor & District CC/Shepperton SCC09:00:0013:15:00
91Joel ScottMProteus CC09:01:0013:16:00
116Steve P BriggsVChester S&CC09:02:0013:17:00
112Mike MitchellVWyedean CC09:03:0013:18:00
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks09:04:0013:19:00
21Michael HuddlestanMRibble CC09:05:0013:20:00
13Bob GrundyMHarefield Paddlers09:06:0013:21:00
4Allan TylerMCastle CC09:07:0013:22:00

British Open/PremC1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
10Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak09:10:0013:25:00
44Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:11:0013:26:00
36Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:12:0013:27:00
33William KettleJ16Lee Valley PC09:13:0013:28:00
30William MayerJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:14:0013:29:00
17Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC09:15:0013:30:00
12James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:16:0013:31:00
11Christopher RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:17:0013:32:00
9Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design09:18:0013:33:00
7David MitchellU23Wyedean CC09:19:0013:34:00
6Aaron HolmesU23Breadalbane CC09:20:0013:35:00
45Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd09:21:0013:36:00
44Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC09:22:0013:37:00
43Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:23:0013:38:00
42Philip SmithJ18Winchester & District CC09:24:0013:39:00
40Gabriel KeenJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:25:0013:40:00
39Ryan WestleySLower Wharfe CC09:26:0013:41:00
38Robert HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers09:27:0013:42:00
37Robert PhillipsSCR Cats09:28:0013:43:00
36Joshua MayoU23Lee Valley PC09:29:0013:44:00
34Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:30:0013:45:00
23Sonny ShevillJ18Lee Valley PC09:31:0013:46:00
21Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC09:32:0013:47:00
20Michael DenvirU23Forth CC09:33:0013:48:00
19Jake CoxU23Lee Valley PC09:34:0013:49:00
18Luc RoyleJ18Stafford & Stone CC/FMS09:35:0013:50:00
17Adam BurgessSStafford & Stone CC/JCB Ltd09:36:0013:51:00
14James KettleU23Lee Valley PC09:37:0013:52:00
13Zach PearsonU23Holme Pierrepont CC/Alexandra Workwear09:38:0013:53:00
12Vittorio PezzaioliU23CR Cats09:39:0013:54:00
10Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club09:40:0013:55:00
8Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC09:41:0013:56:00
7Sam MaingayU23Stafford & Stone CC/The Lewis Partnership09:42:0013:57:00
5Peter LinkstedU23Independent09:43:0013:58:00
3Will SmithSWinchester & District CC09:44:0013:59:00
1William ConeySLlandysul Paddlers/Seren Dŵr09:45:0014:00:00

British Open/PremK1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
31Grace ShardlowJ18Holme Pierrepont CC09:48:0014:03:00
10Sally AtkinsonMProteus CC09:49:0014:04:00
63Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha09:50:0014:05:00
62Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent09:51:0014:06:00
61Irina MedunyakSLee Valley PC09:52:0014:07:00
60Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC/Wyedean CC09:53:0014:08:00
59Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC09:54:0014:09:00
58Mazel BrownJ16Proteus CC09:55:0014:10:00
57Kayleigh ParsonsU23Shepperton SCC09:56:0014:11:00
54Tazmin BrownJ18Proteus CC09:57:0014:12:00
53Kate LyndonJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:58:0014:13:00
49Laura MilneU23Pinkston Panthers09:59:0014:14:00
48Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:00:0014:15:00
45Kirsten EatockU23Holme Pierrepont CC/CAPS10:01:0014:16:00
39Lydia LaffordJ18Wyedean CC10:02:0014:17:00
36Joely WallingJ18Shepperton SCC10:03:0014:18:00
34Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC10:04:0014:19:00
30Catrin SchroderJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:05:0014:20:00
29Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent10:06:0014:21:00
27Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:07:0014:22:00
26Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar10:08:0014:23:00
22Helen RogersSCR Cats10:09:0014:24:00
21Macy KangJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:10:0014:25:00
19Madelaine JenningsU23Breadalbane CC10:11:0014:26:00
18Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers/Vajda10:12:0014:27:00
17Kimberley WoodsSRugby CC/HydraSports / Nationwide Windows10:13:0014:28:00
12Hannah BaileySStafford & Stone CC10:14:0014:29:00
11Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC10:15:0014:30:00
8Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity10:16:0014:31:00
6Amber MaslenSIndependent/GlenLyon Coffee / Dare2B10:17:0014:32:00
5Lois LeaverU23Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx10:18:0014:33:00
4Megan Hamer-EvansU23Seren Dŵr10:19:0014:34:00
3Nikita SetchellU23Holme Pierrepont CC10:20:0014:35:00
2Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC10:21:0014:36:00
1Fiona PennieSCR Cats/Peak UK / Gpower / Vajda10:22:0014:37:00

British Open/PremK1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
6Solomon JW MaraghJ18Jamaica10:25:0014:40:00
5Miquel Travé PujalU23Club Cadi Canoe-Kayak10:26:0014:41:00
4Maxi DilliU2310:27:0014:42:00
3Maximilian GalovicU2310:28:0014:43:00
2Tim BremerU2310:29:0014:44:00
1Giovanni De GennaroS10:30:0014:45:00
112Thomas ArrowsmithJ16Holme Pierrepont CC10:31:0014:46:00
111Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC10:32:0014:47:00
109Jonah HanrahanJ16Independent10:33:0014:48:00
106Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC10:34:0014:49:00
103David LlewellynSIndependent10:35:0014:50:00
96Luke RobinsonJ16Break Out CC/Widgit10:36:0014:51:00
76Findlay McLeanJ16Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC10:37:0014:52:00
66Archie ChristmasJ16Wyedean CC10:38:0014:53:00
56Chris WoodMLee Valley PC10:39:0014:54:00
51Woody SouthJ16Lee Valley PC10:40:0014:55:00
48Oliver LorenzJ16North Wales Slalom/Llandysul Paddlers10:41:0014:56:00
47Harry JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC10:42:0014:57:00
40William ChristmasJ18Wyedean CC10:43:0014:58:00
39Felix NeweyJ18Wyedean CC10:44:0014:59:00
35James JacksonJ18Seren Dŵr10:45:0015:00:00
33Andy LairdMCopeland CC/EPD10:46:0015:01:00
32Luca Cano-MoleJ16Shepperton SCC10:47:0015:02:00
31Ben FarrellJ18Seren Dŵr10:48:0015:03:00
24Oliver CooperJ16Seren Dŵr/Llandysul Paddlers10:49:0015:04:00
20James RennieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC10:50:0015:05:00
14Klass Francisks RozentalsJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:51:0015:06:00
7David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC10:52:0015:07:00
1Mark WignallMEngineering Paddler Designs10:53:0015:08:00
108Finn JohnsonJ18Frome CC10:54:0015:09:00
106Gwion WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers10:55:0015:10:00
105Elliot DavisU23Cheltenham CC10:56:0015:11:00
104Oscar WyllieJ16Breadalbane CC10:57:0015:12:00
103Eddie MackintoshJ16Manchester CC/Hexham CC10:58:0015:13:00
102Tim BarryJ18Manchester CC10:59:0015:14:00
101Robert GuestJ16Manchester CC11:00:0015:15:00
100Ben BrownJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:01:0015:16:00
99Anton LippekSWarrington CC11:02:0015:17:00
98James DixonSHolme Pierrepont CC11:03:0015:18:00
96Dominic AstonU23Shepperton SCC11:04:0015:19:00
95Noel HendrickSRibbontail Paddlers11:05:0015:20:00
93Jacob LinesJ18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd11:06:0015:21:00
88William LaffordU23Wyedean CC11:07:0015:22:00
82Jonathan MalesMLee Valley PC/Mezzana Partners11:08:0015:23:00
81John DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC11:09:0015:24:00
74Edward McDonaldJ16Holme Pierrepont CC11:10:0015:25:00
72Luke KevaneJ18Lower Wharfe CC11:11:0015:26:00
63Sam MilesSStafford & Stone CC11:12:0015:27:00
61Thomas MerrifieldJ18Taunton CC11:13:0015:28:00
58Cody BrownJ16Lower Wharfe CC/Custom Shutter Design11:14:0015:29:00
57Callum WallingU23Shepperton SCC11:15:0015:30:00
50Carwyn LavisU23Llandysul Paddlers11:16:0015:31:00
49Matthew CookeU23Manchester CC11:17:0015:32:00
45Robin VaseyMStafford & Stone CC11:18:0015:33:00
42Thomas MayerJ18Stafford & Stone CC11:19:0015:34:00
41Robert HoldwayMStafford & Stone CC11:20:0015:35:00
40Harvey MerrifieldU23Taunton CC11:21:0015:36:00
32Sam LeaverJ18Edinburgh Schools KC/Projecx11:22:0015:37:00
30Rob NeaveSStafford & Stone CC11:23:0015:38:00
28Eren YalkinU23Lee Valley PC11:24:0015:39:00
27Finn Reilly-McQueenU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:25:0015:40:00
26Jonathan AtkinsonSProteus CC11:26:0015:41:00
25Matthew CurryU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:27:0015:42:00
24Edward DickinsonU23Stafford & Stone CC11:28:0015:43:00
23Alistair McCreerySIreland/Flow Kayaks11:29:0015:44:00
22Robert FernieU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:30:0015:45:00
19Kurts Adams RozentalsU23Stafford & Stone CC11:31:0015:46:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesU23Llandysul Paddlers11:32:0015:47:00
17Reilly VernonU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:33:0015:48:00
15Paul SunderlandSStafford & Stone CC/Erwin Hymer Centre Travelworld11:34:0015:49:00
14Stuart GerrieSAberdeen KC11:35:0015:50:00
13Sam MossSHolme Pierrepont CC11:36:0015:51:00
10James BaileySStafford & Stone CC11:37:0015:52:00
9Jake BrownU23Tees Tigers/HPPCC11:38:0015:53:00
8Ciaran Lee EdwardsSLlandysul Paddlers11:39:0015:54:00
7David PatersonU23Manchester CC11:40:0015:55:00
6Remi BaudotSNottingham Surf Club11:41:0015:56:00
5Ben HaylettU23Holme Pierrepont CC11:42:0015:57:00
4Jonny DicksonU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity11:43:0015:58:00
2Christopher BowersU23Stafford & Stone CC11:44:0015:59:00
1Huw SwetnamSEyeTee11:45:0016:00:00

British Open/PremC1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubRun 1Run 2
29Katie ShattockJ18Taunton CC11:48:0016:03:00
28Zoe Blythe-ShieldsJ14Independent11:49:3016:04:30
27Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC11:51:0016:06:00
24Vanessa HumphreySLaburnum BC/Shepperton SCC11:52:3016:07:30
22Carla GordonJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:54:0016:09:00
16Louise FernieJ18Holme Pierrepont CC11:55:3016:10:30
15Eilidh GibsonSStrathallan CC11:57:0016:12:00
13Daisy CooilU23Tees Tigers11:58:3016:13:30
12Ailsa GourlayU23Strathallan CC12:00:0016:15:00
11Rachel EllisJ18Lee Valley PC/Neustar12:01:3016:16:30
8Joanna Blythe-ShieldsJ18Independent12:03:0016:18:00
7Ellis MillerU23Lee Valley PC12:04:3016:19:30
4Sophie OgilvieU23CR Cats/Allatus Unity12:06:0016:21:00
2Jada Mustafa-MooreU23Independent12:07:3016:22:30
1Mallory FranklinSWindsor & District CC12:09:0016:24:00