2021Llandysul 2/3 Double with Div 4 on Lake

Start List


The Division 4 Competition will take place on the lake. You can do your official runs any time between before 3pm. Just let the timers know when you are ready. 

Saturday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha09:00:0010:30:0013:30:00
51Woody SouthDiv 1 K1M 51J16Lee Valley PC09:00:3010:31:0013:31:00
49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M 49J14Llandysul Paddlers09:01:0010:32:0013:32:00
47Harry JoyceDiv 1 K1M 47J16Shepperton SCC09:01:3010:33:0013:33:00
18Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 18SProteus CC/The Artist Jeal09:02:0010:34:0013:34:00
93Jacob LinesPrem K1M 93J18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd09:02:3010:35:0013:35:00
40Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 40U23Taunton CC09:03:0010:36:0013:36:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda09:03:3010:37:0013:37:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC09:04:3010:40:0013:40:00
79Helen WeedonVLlandysul Paddlers09:05:0010:41:0013:41:00
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC09:05:3010:42:0013:42:00
76Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC09:06:0010:43:0013:43:00
60Richard CarterVFrome CC09:06:3010:44:0013:44:00
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks09:07:0010:45:0013:45:00
16Robert GravesMIndependent09:07:3010:46:0013:46:00
4Allan TylerMCastle CC09:08:0010:47:0013:47:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:09:0010:50:0013:50:00
P148Jack PreeceJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:09:3010:51:0013:51:00
147Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC09:10:0010:52:0013:52:00
146Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC09:10:3010:53:0013:53:00
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:11:0010:54:0013:54:00
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC09:11:3010:55:0013:55:00
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent09:12:0010:56:0013:56:00
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC09:12:3010:57:0013:57:00
115George HancockJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:13:0010:58:0013:58:00
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC09:13:3010:59:0013:59:00
98James Coolican SmithJ18Wyedean CC09:14:0011:00:0014:00:00
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC09:14:3011:01:0014:01:00
86Andrew GuestMManchester CC09:15:0011:02:0014:02:00
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC09:15:3011:03:0014:03:00
82Alexavier AldredJ18Independent09:16:0011:04:0014:04:00
76John KentMFrome CC09:16:3011:05:0014:05:00
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:17:0011:06:0014:06:00
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:17:3011:07:0014:07:00
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC09:18:0011:08:0014:08:00
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:18:3011:09:0014:09:00
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:19:0011:10:0014:10:00
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford09:19:3011:11:0014:11:00
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers09:20:0011:12:0014:12:00
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC09:20:3011:13:0014:13:00
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:21:0011:14:0014:14:00
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC09:21:3011:15:0014:15:00
10George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:22:0011:16:0014:16:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:23:0011:19:0014:19:00
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:23:3011:20:0014:20:00
74Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent09:24:0011:21:0014:21:00
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers09:24:3011:22:0014:22:00
71Maddie HobbsJ14Frome CC09:25:0011:23:0014:23:00
70Alice WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:25:3011:24:0014:24:00
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC09:26:0011:25:0014:25:00
41Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC09:26:3011:26:0014:26:00
31Rebecca GuestJ14Manchester CC09:27:0011:27:0014:27:00
30Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:27:3011:28:0014:28:00
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC09:28:0011:29:0014:29:00
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC09:28:3011:30:0014:30:00
22Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC09:29:0011:31:0014:31:00
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC09:29:3011:32:0014:32:00
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:30:0011:33:0014:33:00
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:30:3011:34:0014:34:00
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC09:31:0011:35:0014:35:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:31:3011:36:0014:36:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P31Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC09:32:3011:39:0014:39:00
P28Herbie StainesJ14Independent09:33:0011:40:0014:40:00
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC09:33:3011:41:0014:41:00
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC09:34:0011:42:0014:42:00
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:34:3011:43:0014:43:00
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:35:0011:44:0014:44:00
9Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC09:35:3011:45:0014:45:00
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:36:0011:46:0014:46:00
1David Bradley MasonJ18Wyedean CC/Stroud Valley CC09:36:3011:47:0014:47:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
24Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC09:37:3011:50:0014:50:00
23Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dwr / Coleg Gwent09:38:0011:51:3014:51:30
22Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC09:38:3011:53:0014:53:00
19Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent09:39:0011:54:3014:54:30
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:39:3011:56:0014:56:00
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC09:40:0011:57:3014:57:30
10Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC09:40:3011:59:0014:59:00
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha09:41:0012:00:3015:00:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
33Richard Comer / Richard MooreSWindsor & District CC09:42:0012:03:3015:03:30
9Clive Merrifield / Mike MitchellMTaunton CC/Wyedean CC09:42:3012:04:3015:04:30
8George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC09:43:0012:05:3015:05:30

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:44:0012:08:3015:08:30
252Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:44:3012:09:3015:09:30
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers09:45:0012:10:3015:10:30
229Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:45:3012:11:3015:11:30
226Ben GibbyJ14Wyedean CC09:46:0012:12:3015:12:30
174Nathan BrownJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:46:3012:13:3015:13:30
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC09:47:0012:14:3015:14:30
114Sam RollsJ16Wyedean CC09:47:3012:15:3015:15:30
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:48:0012:16:3015:16:30
74Jack RollsJ18Wyedean CC09:48:3012:17:3015:17:30
68Samuel StroudJ14Taunton CC09:49:0012:18:3015:18:30
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC09:49:3012:19:3015:19:30
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:50:0012:20:3015:20:30
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC09:50:3012:21:3015:21:30
12Oliver CarneyJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:51:0012:22:3015:22:30

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P140Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:52:0012:25:3015:25:30
135Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:52:3012:26:3015:26:30
134Cari JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:53:0012:27:3015:27:30
132Jessica GoodmanJ10Frome CC09:53:3012:28:3015:28:30
131Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:54:0012:29:3015:29:30
124India ElstonJ16Taunton CC09:54:3012:30:3015:30:30
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:55:0012:31:3015:31:30
115Megan JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:55:3012:32:3015:32:30
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:56:0012:33:3015:33:30
63Sophie ReidJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:56:3012:34:3015:34:30
31Iona CatchpoleJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:57:0012:35:3015:35:30
19Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC09:57:3012:36:3015:36:30
8Lucy WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:58:0012:37:3015:37:30

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
54Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:59:0012:40:3015:40:30
52Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC09:59:3012:41:3015:41:30
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:00:0012:42:3015:42:30
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC10:00:3012:43:3015:43:30

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
29Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC10:01:3012:46:3015:46:30
25Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers10:02:0012:48:0015:48:00
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:02:3012:49:3015:49:30
11Maddie HobbsJ14Frome CC10:03:0012:51:0015:51:00
2Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:03:3012:52:3015:52:30

Sunday

Officials

RTCBibNameRankingAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
20Sennah Nader-HumphriesDiv 1 K1W 20J16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha09:00:0010:30:0013:30:00
21Jacob LinesDiv 1 C1M 21J18Frome CC/PRFM Ltd09:00:3010:31:0013:31:00
49Gwion WilliamsDiv 1 K1M 49J14Llandysul Paddlers09:01:0010:32:0013:32:00
18Anna-Louise GlendenningPrem C1W 18SProteus CC/The Artist Jeal09:01:3010:33:0013:33:00
40Harvey MerrifieldPrem K1M 40U23Taunton CC09:02:0010:34:0013:34:00
18Finlay Yates-JonesPrem K1M 18U23Llandysul Paddlers/Vajda09:02:3010:35:0013:35:00

Vets

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
96Shane TimlinVShepperton SCC09:03:3010:38:0013:38:00
79Helen WeedonVLlandysul Paddlers09:04:0010:39:0013:39:00
77Rose MitchellMWyedean CC09:04:3010:40:0013:40:00
76Leonie MerrifieldMTaunton CC09:05:0010:41:0013:41:00
62Alison LonghurstMCheltenham CC09:05:3010:42:0013:42:00
60Richard CarterVFrome CC09:06:0010:43:0013:43:00
49Richard MooreSThe Sharks09:06:3010:44:0013:44:00
16Robert GravesMIndependent09:07:0010:45:0013:45:00
4Allan TylerMCastle CC09:07:3010:46:0013:46:00
2Chris WildeSFrome CC09:08:0010:47:0013:47:00

Div 2 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
150Cynyr MacraeJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:09:0010:50:0013:50:00
P148Jack PreeceJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:09:3010:51:0013:51:00
147Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC09:10:0010:52:0013:52:00
146Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC09:10:3010:53:0013:53:00
130Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:11:0010:54:0013:54:00
129Austin GouldJ14Manvers WBC/Greenstar CC09:11:3010:55:0013:55:00
125Herbie StainesJ14Independent09:12:0010:56:0013:56:00
120Dominic ThomasJ14Lee Valley PC09:12:3010:57:0013:57:00
115George HancockJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:13:0010:58:0013:58:00
106Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC09:13:3010:59:0013:59:00
98James Coolican SmithJ18Wyedean CC09:14:0011:00:0014:00:00
87Jamie HarveyJ12Breadalbane CC09:14:3011:01:0014:01:00
86Andrew GuestMManchester CC09:15:0011:02:0014:02:00
84Alfie SymesJ16Frome CC09:15:3011:03:0014:03:00
76John KentMFrome CC09:16:0011:04:0014:04:00
75Scout HigginsJ14Holme Pierrepont CC09:16:3011:05:0014:05:00
44Zayn HigginsJ16Holme Pierrepont CC09:17:0011:06:0014:06:00
34Jacob MocklerJ12Manvers WBC09:17:3011:07:0014:07:00
33Theo WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:18:0011:08:0014:08:00
31Fergus DavieJ14Breadalbane CC09:18:3011:09:0014:09:00
26Alex ThomsonJ14CR Cats/Edinburgh Schools KC / Baillie Gifford09:19:0011:10:0014:10:00
25Scott RitchieJ16Pinkston Panthers09:19:3011:11:0014:11:00
23Elliot DavieJ16Breadalbane CC09:20:0011:12:0014:12:00
15Isaac WrightJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:20:3011:13:0014:13:00
14Benjamin HarveyJ16Breadalbane CC09:21:0011:14:0014:14:00
10George HarrattJ18Stafford & Stone CC09:21:3011:15:0014:15:00

Div 2 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P84Eiri O'ConnorJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:22:3011:18:0014:18:00
82Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:23:0011:19:0014:19:00
74Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent09:23:3011:20:0014:20:00
73Helen SterryMLlandysul Paddlers09:24:0011:21:0014:21:00
71Maddie HobbsJ14Frome CC09:24:3011:22:0014:22:00
70Alice WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:25:0011:23:0014:23:00
53Chloe HolmesJ12Manchester CC/Kingston KC09:25:3011:24:0014:24:00
41Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC09:26:0011:25:0014:25:00
31Rebecca GuestJ14Manchester CC09:26:3011:26:0014:26:00
30Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:27:0011:27:0014:27:00
25Hannah LancasterJ16Manvers WBC09:27:3011:28:0014:28:00
24Jasmine WildeJ14Frome CC09:28:0011:29:0014:29:00
22Karen DickinsonMStafford & Stone CC09:28:3011:30:0014:30:00
16Chloe GlendenningSHexham CC/Green Star CC09:29:0011:31:0014:31:00
12Iga TomasikJ14Manvers WBC09:29:3011:32:0014:32:00
11Hanna GriffithsJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:30:0011:33:0014:33:00
10Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC09:30:3011:34:0014:34:00
8Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:31:0011:35:0014:35:00

Div 2 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P31Oliver ShadwellJ14Lee Valley PC09:32:0011:38:0014:38:00
P28Herbie StainesJ14Independent09:32:3011:39:0014:39:00
27Dan JoyceJ16Shepperton SCC09:33:0011:40:0014:40:00
21Talu AysanJ14Lee Valley PC09:33:3011:41:0014:41:00
19Harry McKennaJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:34:0011:42:0014:42:00
11Osian WilliamsJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:34:3011:43:0014:43:00
9Leo TimlinJ18Shepperton SCC09:35:0011:44:0014:44:00
8Tecwyn WilliamsJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:35:3011:45:0014:45:00

Div 2 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
24Darcey McMullinsJ14Lee Valley PC09:36:3011:48:0014:48:00
23Brogan SwartJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dwr / Coleg Gwent09:37:0011:49:3014:49:30
22Aimee CollinsJ16Frome CC09:37:3011:51:0014:51:00
19Ridhi MakwanaJ14Independent09:38:0011:52:3014:52:30
16Julie KolbMBradford & Bingley CC09:38:3011:54:0014:54:00
11Arina KontchakovJ14Meridian CC/Lee Valley PC09:39:0011:55:3014:55:30
10Hannah RhodesJ16Lee Valley PC09:39:3011:57:0014:57:00
8Sennah Nader-HumphriesJ16Wyedean CC/Seren Dŵr / Pyranha09:40:0011:58:3014:58:30

C2

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
999Oliver Lloyd / Andrew LloydSWyedean CC09:41:0012:01:3015:01:30
33Richard Comer / Richard MooreSWindsor & District CC09:41:3012:02:3015:02:30
9Clive Merrifield / Mike MitchellMTaunton CC/Wyedean CC09:42:0012:03:3015:03:30
8George Harratt / Steve HarrattSStafford & Stone CC09:42:3012:04:3015:04:30

Div 3 K1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
253Noa LloydJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:43:3012:07:3015:07:30
252Gruffydd WilliamsJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:44:0012:08:3015:08:30
230Peter WeltonMLlandysul Paddlers09:44:3012:09:3015:09:30
229Deio ThomasJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:45:0012:10:3015:10:30
227Oliver LloydJ16Wyedean CC09:45:3012:11:3015:11:30
174Nathan BrownJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:46:0012:12:3015:12:30
116Charlie JoyceJ10Shepperton SCC09:46:3012:13:3015:13:30
114Sam RollsJ16Wyedean CC09:47:0012:14:3015:14:30
79Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:47:3012:15:3015:15:30
74Jack RollsJ18Wyedean CC09:48:0012:16:3015:16:30
68Samuel StroudJ14Taunton CC09:48:3012:17:3015:17:30
47Joseph WhittingtonJ14Frome CC09:49:0012:18:3015:18:30
37William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers09:49:3012:19:3015:19:30
24Alasdair WoodwardJ18Wyedean CC09:50:0012:20:3015:20:30
16Toby WildeJ16Frome CC09:50:3012:21:3015:21:30
12Oliver CarneyJ16Stafford & Stone CC09:51:0012:22:3015:22:30

Div 3 K1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
P140Charlotte OwenJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:52:0012:25:3015:25:30
135Keira Barrett-BethellJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:52:3012:26:3015:26:30
134Cari JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:53:0012:27:3015:27:30
133Heather LonghurstJ8Cheltenham CC09:53:3012:28:3015:28:30
132Jessica GoodmanJ10Frome CC09:54:0012:29:3015:29:30
131Leisa ThomasJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:54:3012:30:3015:30:30
124India ElstonJ16Taunton CC09:55:0012:31:3015:31:30
122Gwenllian JonesJ14Llandysul Paddlers09:55:3012:32:3015:32:30
115Megan JonesJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:56:0012:33:3015:33:30
113Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:56:3012:34:3015:34:30
63Sophie ReidJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:57:0012:35:3015:35:30
31Iona CatchpoleJ16Llandysul Paddlers09:57:3012:36:3015:36:30
19Evie LancasterJ12Manvers WBC09:58:0012:37:3015:37:30
8Lucy WilliamsonJ14Stafford & Stone CC09:58:3012:38:3015:38:30

Div 3 C1M

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
54Efan WeltonJ12Llandysul Paddlers09:59:3012:41:3015:41:30
53Ollie LloydJ16Wyedean CC10:00:0012:42:3015:42:30
52Alex BoudriaJ12Frome CC10:00:3012:43:3015:43:30
27William SterryJ18Llandysul Paddlers10:01:0012:44:3015:44:30
13Hayden RidleyJ14Lee Valley PC10:01:3012:45:3015:45:30

Div 3 C1W

RTCBibNameAgeClubOfficial PracticeRun 1Run 2
29Taliesin McLeanJ14Breadalbane CC/Strathallan CC10:02:3012:48:3015:48:30
25Sadie SterryJ16Llandysul Paddlers10:03:0012:50:0015:50:00
18Lucy BowenJ12Llandysul Paddlers10:03:3012:51:3015:51:30
11Maddie HobbsJ14Frome CC10:04:0012:53:0015:53:00
2Brooke BensonJ16Stafford & Stone CC10:04:3012:54:3015:54:30